2018 - CYC Monroe Skyline Fleet
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
T
O
T
O
Total
Course B Racing
PHRF Division
Course B (JAM & Spin)
1.   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom 2/DNC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     11.0
 
 
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
JAM
1.   USA 46730 denovo J105 Mark Phelps 1 4/DNC 1 1 4/DNC 3/DNF 1 1 1 1 4/DNC 4/DNC 1 4/DNC [4] [4] 23.0
2.   6322 Shearwater Peterson 34 Mark Luscombe 3/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 3/DNF 3/DNC 2 3/DNC 3/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] [4] 41.0
3.   9999 HELENE Morris M36 Peter & Paula Ellis 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 1 4/DNC 4/DNC     53.0
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1.   407 Terminal Velocity LS-10 Simon Beemsterboer 2 4/DNC 1 1 4/DNC 1 1 1 2/DNF 1 4/DNC 2 4/DNC 1 [4] [4] 21.0
2.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 3/DNF 4/DNC 2 3 4/DNC 4/DNF 2 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 1 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] [4] 39.0
3.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 2 4/DNC 2 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] [4] 44.0
 
Spin 3 (PHRF > 92)
1.   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J-100 Lee Edwards 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 1 2/DNC 2/DNC [2] [2] 21.0
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 74 - 91)
1.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 1 7/DNC 1 1 7/DNC 1 1 1 1 1 7/DNC 1 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 30.0
2.   42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch 7/DNC 7/DNC 5/DNF 3 7/DNC 6/DNF 2 2 3 3 7/DNC 3 7/DNC 2/DNF [7] [7] 50.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 2 7/DNC 6/DNF 7/DNC 3 4 2 7/DNC 4 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 59.0
4.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 1 7/DNC [7] [7] 67.0
5.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 74.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 79.0
 
Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 73)
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 2 1 5 2 1 8/DNF 2 4 1 3 1 5 1 1 [8] [5] 24.0
2.   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 5/RET 2 8/RET 4 2 8/DNF 9/DNC 5 3 9/DNC 2 6 2 2 [9] [9] 49.0
3.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 3 9/DNC 8/DNF 1 3 5/DNF 4 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 64.0
4.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 5 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 66.0
5.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 3 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 2 2 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 68.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 1 9/DNC 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 85.0
7.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 1 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 86.0
8.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack & Jim Toliver 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 8/DNF 9/DNC 6 9/DNC 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 100.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020