2018 I-LYA Steeplechase and Deepwater Races
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Cleveland Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 1 1.0
2.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 2 2.0
3. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney 3 3.0
4. Neil Pride Sails  USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 4 4.0
5.   4 Bobsled Farr36od Robert Bairas 5 5.0
 
PHRF B-Spinnaker
1.   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 James Mackey 1 1.0
2.   33 Cracker T10 Corinne Sackett 2 2.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 3 3.0
4.   USA 52750 Attack J 109 Gordon / Niemic 4 4.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 1 1.0
2. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 2 2.0
3.   44 Longshot Catalina 320 David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long 3 3.0
4.   USA 2131 The Whole Nine Yards Morgan 27 Jason Linder 5/DNS 5.0
 
 
Port Clinton Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 1 1.0
2.   USA 500 Valkyrie Pinica 14-34 Jake Burgy 2 2.0
 
 
Sandusky Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner 1 1.0
2.   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J 29 Philip Dufresne 2 2.0
3.   USA 303 Gotha T-10 Kim & Dave Disbrow 3 3.0
4.   USA 274 Loki T-10 Jake Thomas 4 4.0
5.   USA 25508 Taco Bandito C&C 121 Michael Fishbaugh 5 5.0
6. 7753   USA 22 Sledgehammer kirby 25 regan cole 6 6.0
7.   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee 7 7.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   77777 Vivant Beneteu Al Pawlowski 1 1.0
2.   164 Festina Tarde Pearson Vanguard Stephen France 2 2.0
3.   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeanneau 50DS Jeffrey Biesenberger 3 3.0
4.   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 5/DNF 5.0
 
Offshore Multihull
1.   USA 12 Panic Button Farrier F26c Todd Howe 1 1.0
2.   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber 2 2.0
3.   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 3 3.0
4.   18 Southwind Spirit Corsair F-28 Robert / Mary Kansa 4 4.0
5.   40 Accipiter F-25c Mike Garam 5 5.0
 
 
Sandusky Centerboard Racing
Portsmouth Division
Centerboard / Beach Cats
1.   16 Polly Knot SL16 Bob Everson Tammy Schaefer 1 1.0
2.   205 F16 Grey Falcon 205 F16 Blade Brian Glen 2 2.0
3.   USA 729 F16 White Blade 729 F16 Blade Jeff Glen 3 3.0
4.   729 HobiewonKonobi Hobie David Leimbach 4 4.0
5.   USA 1 FLYING PHANTOM FOILING CATAMARAN Dennis Butts Mike Fahle 5 5.0
6.   USA 511 The Bitch Hobie 20 Robert Hickok 6 6.0
 
 
Toledo Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill & John Bollin 1 1.0
2.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 2 2.0
3.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 3 3.0
4.   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 4 4.0
5.   USA 118 relentless j 105 jerry porter 5 5.0
6. Other  USA 83333 Half Nelson Nelson Marek 30 William Taylor 6 6.0
7.   15059 Red Cloud Sloop John Greiner 7 7.0
8.   USA 25052 Saving Grace Olson 25 Kyle Gladieux 8 8.0
9. 777   60715 Crush F 82R Gary Hall 10/DNC 10.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 1 1.0
2.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 2 2.0
3.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 3 3.0
4.   USA 36722 White Star Bene 36 Rodger Dutton 4 4.0
5.   USA 42854 Slip Away Legend 37 Jeremy Downing 5 5.0
6.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Philbert Fry 6 6.0
7.   15170 Magi Ticon T-30 Jim Grant 7 7.0
8.   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 9/DNS 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019