2018 Saida Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Saida Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Tim Thubron 4 1 5 3 13.0
2. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer 1431 Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Margarida Lopes 9 4 2 7 22.0
3. 37   GBR 1473 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell 8 5 9 1 23.0
4. 14   GBR 1014 Palaver Etchells Montel Fagan-Jordan / Martin Evans / Karin Makonnen / Shabazz Patterson 12 10 1 2 25.0
5. 60   GBR 1460 Man's Best Friend Etchells Kim Ridge / Sam Haines / Ben Cornish 6 7 7 6 26.0
6. 41   GBR 1441 HIGHLIFE Etchells Peter Rogers 2 2 17/UFD 4 1 26.0
7. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Ted Blowers / James Clemetson / Bobby Hewitt / Madeline Watkins 14 6 3 5 28.0
8. 66   GBR 1266 Escape (Corinthian) Etchells Mathew Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Bryn Phillips 3 9 4 14 30.0
9. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Wishart / Andrew Clarke / Alex Curtis / Raphaela Gracie 5 3 11 11 30.0
10. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Smith / David Jackson / Lucy legard 11 8 8 8 35.0
11. 7   GBR 1407 ICE Etchell Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Roger Reynolds 10 11 10 9 40.0
12. 82   GBR 1271 Pulse Etchells Owen Bowerman / Ben Hazledine / Matt Whitfield / James Hodges 7 15 17/UFD 12 51.0
13. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Ellie Cumpsty / Freya Anderson / Emily Au / Annabel Cattermole 15 12 12 10 2 51.0
14. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Pedro Andrade 1 17/DNF 17/DNF 17/RET 52.0
15. 92   GBR 1331 Shamal (Corinthian) Etchells Fraser Woodley / Nik Froud / Henry Lloyd Williams / Henry Collison 17/DNF 14 6 15 52.0
16. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sharif Serifi 13 13 13 13 52.0
 
 

2018 Saida Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Saida Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Mathew Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Bryn Phillips 3 9 4 14 30.0
2. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Andrew Wishart / Andrew Clarke / Alex Curtis / Raphaela Gracie 5 3 11 11 30.0
3. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Smith / David Jackson / Lucy legard 11 8 8 8 35.0
4. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Ellie Cumpsty / Freya Anderson / Emily Au / Annabel Cattermole 15 12 12 10 2 51.0
5. 92   GBR 1331 Shamal Etchells Fraser Woodley / Nik Froud / Henry Lloyd Williams / Henry Collison 17/DNF 14 6 15 52.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019