2018 Early Bird Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Early Bird Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Class 1 - Ensign
1.   363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt 1 1.0
2.   819 Friendly Spirit Ensign Rick Conley 2 2.0
3.   496 Tailgunner Ensign Gary Woodruff 3 3.0
4.   1729 SummerBreeze Ensign Ken Shluger 4 4.0
5.   1 Sea note Ensign Robert Shook 5 5.0
6.   11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr 7/DNF 7.0
 
Class 2 - Atlantic
1.   147 Papa Atlantic Jeff Shay 1 1.0
2.   USA 137 Nonsuch Atlantic Norm Peck 2 2.0
3.   84 Redfish Atlantic George Atwood 3 3.0
4.   96 Magic Atlantic Tom Davidson 4 4.0
5.   47 Kohana Atlantic Eric Fisk 5 5.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 3 - Nonsuch
1.   44 Cringle Nonsuch 33 Bob and Brian Gibbs 1 1.0
2.   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 2 2.0
3.   440 White Eagle Nonsuch 30 Narcy Dubicki 3 3.0
4.   5 Number Five Nonsuch 26 Classic Stephen Swan 4 4.0
 
Class 4 - NonSpin
1.   14569 Mentor Pearson 26 Mark Kondracky 1 1.0
2.   2206 Ten Speed J 24 Rory Scully/Bosco 2 2.0
3.   4283 Miss Sea Jay J 24 Dan Daichenko 3 3.0
4.   14312 Marionette Dolphin 24 Ron Breault 4 4.0
5.   51729 Syrah Benteau 311 Yaakov Barshalom 5 5.0
6.   3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida 6 6.0
7.   94 The Psychology Pearson 30 Peter Spano 8/DNS 8.0
 
Class 5 - NonSpin
1.   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen 1 1.0
2.   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 2 2.0
3.   52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 3 3.0
4.   353 Second Wind J 80 Angelo Bettera 4 4.0
5.   73243 Aries C&C 34+ David Knecht 5 5.0
6.   245 Pinga Tartan 37 Robert Amrein 6 6.0
7.   257 Patience C&C 36 Ted Fisher 8/DNC 8.0
 
Class 6 - Spin
1.   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget 1 1.0
2.   31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 2 2.0
3.   22619 Victoria's Catalina 27 David Houseman 3 3.0
4.   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 4 4.0
5.   32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 5 5.0
6.   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 8/DNC 8.0
7.   60684 Desna Tartan T-37 Adam Van Voorhis 8/DNF 8.0
 
Class 7 - Spin
1.   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1 1.0
2.   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 2 2.0
3.   625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 3 3.0
4.   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 7/DSQ 7.0
5.   45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 7/DNC 7.0
6.   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 7/DNS 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019