2018 Hempstead Harbour Club Wednesday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck 6/DNC 2 6/DNS 1 6/DNC 1 2 6/DNC [6] [6] [6] 12.0
2.   239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 1 6/DNC 6/DNS 6/DNC 3/DNF 2 1 6/DNC [6] [6] [6] 13.0
3.   USA 697 PBY Joe J 70 Peter Orshan 6/DNC 3 6/DNS 6/DNC 3/RET 6/DNC 3 6/DNC [6] [6] [6] 21.0
4.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 6/DNC 1 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] [6] [6] 25.0
5.   200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas 6/DNC 4 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] [6] [6] 28.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 32859 Wizard C&C 35 lll Trevor Wisdom 10/DNC 5 10/DNS 1 7/DNF 1 3 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 17.0
2.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 10/DNC 2 10/DNS 2 7/DNF 5 4 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 20.0
3.   270 Moonshine J29 Douglas Barnaby 10/DNC 3 10/DNS 10/DNC 7/RET 2 2 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 24.0
4.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 10/DNC 1 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 1 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 25.0
5.   Uni None Madness Cal 33 James Carballal 10/DNC 4 10/DNS 3 10/DNC 6 7 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 30.0
6.   USA 60042 Dream Catcher Beneteau First 36S7 Michael Sears 10/DNC 6 10/DNS 6 7/DNF 8 8 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 35.0
7.   USA 50469 Weatherly C&C 35 Mk 1 Neil Gallagher 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 5 7/DNF 4 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 36.0
8.   66 Susie B Alerion Express 28 paul baumgarten 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 7 7/RET 7 5 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 36.0
9.   USA 60572 Orion Hunter Ledgend 35 George Enzler 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 40.0
 
PHRF- Non Spinnaker
1.   USA 995 Grey Goose Pearson 30 Christopher Lucas 9/DNC 4 9/DNS 3 1 1 1 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 10.0
2.   12 Scout Pearson 24 Paul Gebhardt 1 5 9/DNS 4 9/DNC 3 3 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 16.0
3.   USA 57 Let It Be Bristol 29.9 Dan Jennings 2 1 9/DNS 6 7/RET 7 2 9/DNC [9] [9] [7] 18.0
4.   60863 Dusty Miller  Cal28-2 Jim Aikman Keith Maler 9/DNC 3 9/DNS 1 7/DNF 4 5 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 20.0
5.   16 pura vida pearson vanguard Robert Tatem 9/DNC 4 9/DNS 3 7/DNF 2 4 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 20.0
6.   7 Seven oday Mariner 19 Eric Kerman 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 5 7/DNF 5 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 35.0
7.   NONE Lost Highway Catalina 27 Tall Rig Marc Healy 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 7 7/DNF 6 6 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 35.0
8.   505 Ripple Ensign Brad Dickson 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 8 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 44.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 25/Jan/2021 @ 02:15 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Organizing Authority vs Redress - Organizing Authority
pura vida ( 16)
Invalid rating Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021