2011 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Total
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin slower than 150
1.   USA 381 Rouquine Beneteau Oceanis 381 Richard Feldman 10 7 17.0
2.   USA 1936 AEGIR Alden yawl Elith Larsen 4 2 1 1 3 2 1 1 2 17.0
3.   129 Paradox Beneteau Oceasis 323 Martin Anidjar 9 18/DNF 27.0
4.   USA 174 Halcyon Sabre 30 Mark Susman 13 11 6 30.0
5.   143 Petra Swan william scherer 4 5 2 1 18/DNC 30.0
6.   USA 10714 java jive ranger THOMAS CASSIDY 1 4 6 5 6 5 3 30.0
7.   USA 1548 Julianna M Sloop Steve Wade 2 6 3 1 3 4 1 2 5 1 4 32.0
8.   NY33 or 4177 Spectrum Merit 25 F. Emmanuel Bastien 18/DNC 9 5 6 38.0
9.   USA 227 Suzy Q C&C 24 Jorg Bruggemann 3 5 2 7 3 5 3 6 4 1 4 43.0
10.   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 6 1 4 7 4 1 5 4 3 3 4 2 3 47.0
11.   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 1 3 3 5 1 2 2 7 5 2 5 3 4 5 48.0
12.   USA 51296 CLUELESS ERICSON RUSSELL COLOMBO 2 6 2 8 10 2 7 18/OCS 2 57.0
13.   USA none Jubilee Freedom Doug Gould 8 9 11 9 8 9 8 62.0
14.   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 6 5 9 10 12 17/DNF 3 1 63.0
15.   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29-1 John McStocker 7 8 6 8 4 6 4 7 7 6 7 70.0
16.   USA h320 Irish Ayes Hunter 320 sloop Patrick Harnett 9 10 12 5 11 8 10 7 72.0
17.   USA 147 Runnoft Capri Carleton Wheeler 5 4 7 3 10 7 8 15/DNF 9 8 6 6 88.0
 
Non-Spin faster than 150
1.   USA 52788 All Wet C and C 110 Howard Lazarus 3 3.0
2.   USA 40691 NEPENTHE Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 4/DSQ 4.0
3.   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau First 36.7 Stu Caplan 8 8.0
4.   None Libertas Jeanneau Daniel Haber 6 5 11.0
5. 0   USA 52424 Water Witch Water Witch 48 John Monsky 10 5 15.0
6.   USA 52353 Nimarungi Grand Soleil Vito Marrero 6 5 4 15.0
7.   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 16.0
8.   USA 51437 Max2 J 105 William Manookian 2 2 3 2 3 1 2 2 1 3 21.0
9.   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 2 3 2 3 2 4 3 3 3 2 27.0
10.   USA 31240 Decisive Moment C & C 37 Doug Reilly 3 2 5 4 4 15/DNF 2 35.0
11.   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Sloop Kenneth MacArtney 1 7 3 7 2 6 7 5 5 3 46.0
12.   USA 3 Eclipse J 32 Chris Roe 6/DNC 4 4 5 9 8 7 6 49.0
13.   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 4 3 5 8 5 6 5 4 3 5 4 52.0
14.   USA 73429 Riff Raff Beneteau First 32S5 Paul Osmolskis 2 4 4 6 3 7 7 6 6 4 5 4 58.0
 
Spin 96 and slower
1.   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 381 Relentless J80 Al Minella 3 3.0
3. 34   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello 2.5 2 4.5
4.   USA USA389 Morning Glory J105 Carl Olsson 5 5.0
5.   USA 1002 Juggernaut J80 Michael Zupon 7 7.0
6.   USA 489 SUNNYSIDEUP J 105 JOHN MALTZ 5 4 1 3 13.0
7.   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 1 1 2 2 3 1 2 1 2 15.0
8.   USA 97786 Winsome C&C 34+ Brian McCloskey 5 4 4 5 18.0
9.   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg 2 1 3 4 3 3 3 3 1 23.0
10.   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 2.5 2 2 1 5 1 2 3 1 2 1 2 24.5
11.   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 3 4 4 1 6 3 1 4 4 4 34.0
 
Spin 93 and faster
1.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1 2 3 6.0
2.   USA 12235 SUNDARI J/122 Barry Gold 2 3 3 6 2 16.0
3.   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1 5 7 1 1 2 1 18.0
4.   USA 60148 Galatrona J100 Albert Wenger 6 6 7 1 20.0
5.   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 6 8 5 4 23.0
6.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40E Alexander Natanzon 9 10 15/DNF 34.0
7.   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 2 8 7 4 5 3 5 5 39.0
8.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1 5 2 1 4 1 3 3 3 5 4 4 1 2 39.0
9.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 4 6 2 6 1 4 4 5 8 40.0
10.   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 2 3 3 1 2 5 5 2 2 3 1 6 6 41.0
11.   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler Dakers Gowans 5 7 5 7 7 5 7 43.0
12.   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 4 1 4 2 8 1 2 6 3 6 7 5 2 4 55.0
13.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 3 6 7 4 3 4 4 8 6 6 3 4 3 61.0
14.   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 14/DNF 8 8 9 14/DNF 9 62.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020