2018 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Cass A - Large Spinnaker
1.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 3 3 1 1 1 2 3 3 2 10/DNC 1 1 31.0
2.   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 4 5 10/DNF 3 2 8 2 4 5 3 2 5 53.0
3.   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 1 1 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 10/DNC 2 3 1 3 10/RET 57.0
4.   USA 40333 Leonessa Baltic 42DP Centerboard Raymond DeLeo 4 7 4 10/DNC 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 63.0
5.   USA 30293 Alice Catalina Bill Barlow 9/DNC 4 3 2 10/DNC 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 2 10/DNF 2 66.0
6.   USA1 Incognito J121 Joseph Brito, Jr. 2 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 10/DNC 1 6 10/DNC 4 3 69.0
7.   100 STREAKER Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 5 1 6 7 10/DNC 10/DNF 10/DNC 90.0
8.   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 5 10/DNC 4 10/DNC 5 4 92.0
9. UK Sailmakers  61773 Blue Devil C&C 110 Bob McLaughlin 5 6 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNF 10/DNC 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 6 92.0
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1.   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer George Lima Ken Madeiro 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 17.0
2.   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 2 3 2 3 3 1 1 2 4 2 1 2 26.0
3.   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 3 1 3 2 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 3 3 5 4 42.0
4.   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier 3 2 2 10/DNC 1 2 10/DNC 1 3 5 6 6 51.0
5.   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 7/DNC 4 5 5 4 4 3 7/DNC 2 4 4 5 54.0
6.   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 4 7/DNC 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNS 8/DNC 3 3 67.0
7.   USA 12444 Hula Tartan 30 Mike Allen 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 87.0
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 19.0
2.   USA 60109 Moxie J 100 Andrew and Carol Scanlon 2 6 4 10/DNC 3 3 2 2 2 5 4 4 47.0
3.   usa 30528 Horizon Cal 35II Bill Campbell 10/DNC 3 5 1 5 5 3 5 5 3 2 5 52.0
4.   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 4 5 3 10/DNC 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 10/RET 9/DNC 3 3 74.0
5.   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 7 10/DNF 10/DNC 2 6 10/DNC 5 10/DNC 4 6 9/DNC 1 80.0
6.   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 4 10/DNF 6 10/DNC 6 10/DNC 4 5 6 87.0
7.   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 94.0
8.   USA 60168 Moon Shadow Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell 5 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 106.0
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1.   11 Seva Lake One Design Andrew Tyska 2 8/DNC 10.0
2.   0000 Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 3 3 0.875 4 2 1 5 3 1 3 3.5 1 30.4
3.   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 5 4 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3.5 2 34.5
4.   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 1 1 3 4 1 2 7/DNC 1 3 39.0
5.   30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero 1 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 62.0
6.   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 4 2 7/DNC 3 4 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/RET 8/DNC 8/DNC 66.0
7.   USA 101 Katie G J22 Grace Medley 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 81.0
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Thomas Ferreira 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 15.0
2.   997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro 2 2 2 3 6/DNC 3 3 1 3 3 3 2 33.0
3.   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 1 1 2 2 7/DNC 2 2 2 6/DNC 41.0
4.   000 No Clue Catalina Michael Mangione 4 5 4 5 6/DNC 4 4 5 5 6/DNC 48.0
5.   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh 5/DNC 3 3 4 3 4 4 3 7/DNC 4 4 6/DNC 50.0
 
Sea Sprites
1.   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 3 1 1 1 3 3 2 3 12/DNC 5 3 2 39.0
2.   168 Phox Sea Sprite Evan Ide 2 4 5 3 8 4 5 2 4 7 6 3 53.0
3.   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 1 2 2 12/DNC 1 2 3 12/DNC 2 2 2 13/DNC 54.0
4.   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 57.0
5.   307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 5 7 4 5 13/DNC 7 4 99.0
6.   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 5 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 3 4 13/DNC 103.0
7.   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith 5 5 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 6 13/DNC 5 13/DNC 106.0
8.   152 Apsaras Sea Sprite 23e Robert Rude 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 13/DNC 13/DNC 115.0
9.   172 Amon Sea Sprite 23 Roger Carney 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 2 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 121.0
10.   698 New Hope Sea Sprite Dom Messerli 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 7 12/DNC 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 13/DNC 13/DNC 121.0
11.   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 147.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019