2018 Captain Harbor Friday Night Series - 14th Anniversary
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
T
O
Total
Captains Harbor Friday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 83 and Lower
1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 2 13/DNS 2 1 [13] 5.0
2.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 4 1 4 3 [4] 8.0
3.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 6 13/DNS 1 2 [13] 9.0
4.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 10 2 6 7 [10] 15.0
5.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 5 6 14/DNS 4 [14] 15.0
6.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 3 3 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 20.0
7.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 8 13/DNS 7 6 [13] 21.0
8.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 13/DNC 4 14/DNS 5 [14] 22.0
9.   USA 51478 Mariah Ben 40.7 Peter Grueterich 13/DNC 5 5 14/DNS [14] 23.0
10.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 1 13/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 28.0
11.   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 14/DNS [14] 31.0
12.   USA 51506 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann 7 13/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 34.0
13.   USA 064 White Whale Jeanneau 53 Christopher Hansen 9 13/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 36.0
 
PHRF 84 - 132
1.   USA 60695 eXhaLe X-Yachts XP33 Oliver Repenning 1 6 2 2 [6] 5.0
2. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes 4 1 5 3 [5] 8.0
3.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 7 4 4 4 [7] 12.0
4.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 13/DNC 3 8 5 [13] 16.0
5.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 3 13 7 7 [13] 17.0
6.   usa 175 Strange Brew j105 Randy Bourne 6 5 6 11 [11] 17.0
7.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 5 17/DNS 3 10 [17] 18.0
8.   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 18/DNC 18/DNC 1 1 [18] 20.0
9.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 8 8 9 6 [9] 22.0
10.   USA 302 Barbaloot j 105 Jamie Koven 9 7 18/DNS 8 [18] 24.0
11.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 2 12 11 19/DNS [19] 25.0
12.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 10 9 10 9 [10] 28.0
13. 14   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter 17/DNC 2 18/DNS 19/DNS [19] 37.0
14.   40042 Mean Time Tartan 3500 Asghar Alam 11 15 18/DNS 19/DNS [19] 44.0
15.   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry 17/DNC 10 18/DNS 19/DNS [19] 45.0
16.   395 Semi Charmed J70 Carolyn Blackmar 17/DNC 11 18/DNS 19/DNS [19] 46.0
17.   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren 17/DNC 14 18/DNF 19/DNS [19] 49.0
18.   8841 NEMO C & C 40 Jim & Cynthia Dow 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS [19] 57.0
 
PHRF 133 and Above
1.   550 Antelope Tartan 30 Jim Cobbs 1 1 1 3 [3] 3.0
2.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 2 3 12/DNS 1 [12] 6.0
3.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 12/DNC 2 5 2 [12] 9.0
4. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 3 7 2 8 [8] 12.0
5.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris 5 8 4 7 [8] 16.0
6.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 4 6 8 12 [12] 18.0
7.   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 12/DNC 12/DNS 3 4 [12] 19.0
8.   30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 12/DNC 4 6 15/DNS [15] 22.0
9.   14691 Alliance C&C 27 William Lewis 12/DNC 5 7 10 [12] 22.0
10.   STARS Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams 12/DNC 9 12/DNS 11 [12] 32.0
11.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 5 [15] 35.0
12.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 6 [15] 36.0
13.   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 12/DNC 12/DNF 12/DNS 15/DNS [15] 36.0
14.   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 9 [15] 39.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020