2018 Off Soundings Fall Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
OSC Fall Series Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
Nonsuch
1. 3   17 Cat 'n Mouse Nonsuch 30 Classic Bob Cullen 1 1 2.0
2. 2   42060 Born To Run Nonsuch 33 Michael Passero 5 2 7.0
3. 2   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 3 5 8.0
4. 3   44 Cringle Nonsuch Bob and Judy Gibbs 6 4 10.0
5. 3   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 2 9 11.0
6. 1   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 4 7 11.0
7. 0   56 Madaket Nonsuch 30 Joseph Carroll 9 3 12.0
8. 1   301 Pallas Cat Nonsuch 30U Jim Way 8 8 16.0
9. 0   153 Blue Heron Nonsuch Sharon Tracy 7 10 17.0
10. 0   210 Slow Cat Nonsuch 30 Stephen Bosco 13 6 19.0
11. 0   175 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch Chris Griffin - G 10 11 21.0
12. 0   USA 189 Kona Nonsuch 30 Donna Epes 11 12 23.0
13. 0   006 Irish Mist Nonsuch Peter DePascale 12 14/RET 26.0
14. 0   USA 30243 Vienna Nonsuch 30 Bob Robinson 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
 
NS-3
1. 5   14569 Mentor Pearson 26 Mark Kondracky 2 1 3.0
2. 0   22488 Skirr Tartan 30 Ted Paulsen 1 3 4.0
3. 5   USA 37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie Loveday/ Sarah Porter 4 2 6.0
4. 2   3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida 3 4 7.0
5. 0   USA 43804 Buccaneer Pearson 303 Richard Tiernan 5 5 10.0
6. 0   USA 4060 Bounding Home Bermuda 40 MK1 Yawl Steven Kurlansky-G 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
7. 1   86 Tesoro Bristol 40 Timothy Brewer 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
 
NS-2
1. 1   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen 1 2 3.0
2. 3 Quantum Sails  165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen 3 1 4.0
3. 5   14860 Curlew C&C 33 Mark Andrews 2 3 5.0
4. 3   23941 Yawateg Tartan 37 Peter Kreiling 4 4 8.0
 
C-3
1. 0   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit 3 C&C 33 Peter Austin/ David Strang 1 1 2.0
2. 0   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 3 2 5.0
3. 0   12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 2 5 7.0
4. 2   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 4 3 7.0
5. 2   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 5 4 9.0
6. 3   USA 30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 6 7 13.0
7. 1   USA 354 Bright Side Elan 31S Ian Merkle-Scotland 8 6 14.0
8. 5   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos 7 9 16.0
9. 0   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget 11 8 19.0
10. 0   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Matthew Nullet-G 9 11 20.0
11. 1   22619 Victoria's Catalina 27 David Houseman 12 10 22.0
12. 0   USA 60684 Desna Tartan 37 Adam VanVoorhis 10 12 22.0
13. 1   USA 42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MK II Anne Hannan 14/DNC 14/DNC 28.0
 
H-4
1. 0   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 1 2 3.0
2. 3   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 3 1 4.0
3. 1   US 32287 Prestidigitation Hobie 33 Jack Evans - G 2 3 5.0
4. 5   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 4 5 9.0
5. 3   USA 24 Boogie Van Express 27 Jody LoCascio 7/DNC 4 11.0
6. 3   44 Corona S-2 9.1 Jay Fisher 5 6 11.0
 
A
1. 0   NY18 Gentian NY32 Ben Sperry -G 1 1 2.0
2. 3   206 Rogue Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm Seville Simonds 3 2 5.0
3. 8   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 2 3 5.0
4. 2   2222 Tynaje ohlson 38 William Gunther 4 4 8.0
5. 1   USA 711 Odyssey S&S 48 Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
 
NS-1
1. 0   32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 1 3 4.0
2. 3   42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 4 1 5.0
3. 3   43851 Pampero Beneteau 38S5 Rick Andrews 2 4 6.0
4. 4   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 6 2 8.0
5. 3   USA 33 Blu-By-U C & C 115 Michael Canuso 3 7 10.0
6. 0   69522 Cloud Racer Sirena 38 Barnaby Blatch 7 5 12.0
7. 0   461 Atara Beneteau Oceanis 461 Samuel Berman -G 5 8 13.0
8. 3   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 8 6 14.0
9. 0   514 Carpe Diem Catalina 42 Joseph Kaplowe 9 9 18.0
 
C-2
1. 3   USA 42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 2 1 3.0
2. 0   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger - G 1 5 6.0
3. 0   USA 12708 Fireball C&C 35 mk2 Donald S Kern - G 3 3 6.0
4. 3   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 6 2 8.0
5. 0   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 5 4 9.0
6. 0   usa 13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 George Martin 4 6 10.0
7. 4   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 9 7 16.0
8. 2   USA 51103 Meltemi X372 G Festa / J O'Brien 7 10 17.0
9. 2   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 8 9 17.0
10. 2   USA 73048 Sagacious Alsberg Express Giles Carter 10 8 18.0
11. 3   52358 Pearl Morris M36 Robert Lee 11 14/DNC 25.0
12. 0   32102 Indigo C+C 35 MK 111 Kevin Coady 14/DNC 14/DNC 28.0
13. 1   14796 Spirit Morgan 36T Norm/Dave Peck 14/DNC 14/DNC 28.0
 
C-1
1. 0 Other  USA 41057 J'ai Tu J 35 Gary Bennett / Rodney Johnstone 1 2 3.0
2. 2   USA 73407 Snow Bird SCHOCK 35 Paul von Maffei 7 1 8.0
3. 2   USA 43663 Caliente Tripp 36 Joel Z. Green 4 4 8.0
4. 0   USA 60415 Koru Dufour 36P Shoal draft Albert Kraus 2 7 9.0
5. 3   USA 43753 Seraphim J 35 David Saurette 6 3 9.0
6. 3   USA 31346 Lindy Peterson 38 Dave Dickerson 3 6 9.0
7. 3   USA 7 Team Tonic Beneteau 42s7 James Sanders 5 5 10.0
8. 1   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell - G 9 8 17.0
9. 2   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 8 9 17.0
10. 1   USA 51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Tom Doyle 10 10 20.0
11. 0   USA 52360 Restless beneteau 473 Timothy Lynn 11 11 22.0
12. 0   50732 Swans' Way Beneteau 41s5wk Christopher DiSunno 13/DNC 13/DNC 26.0
 
H-3
1. 3   USA 26 Suspect J 92 Mike Lebov 4 1 5.0
2. 1   625 Reckless J/105 Steven Marenakos 1 4 5.0
3. 3   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 2 3 5.0
4. 3 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 3 5 8.0
5. 0   USA 164 Madcap 1.5 J 105 Dan Bullard 9/RET 2 11.0
6. 2   50988 Falcon 2.0 J 105 Charles Stoddard 5 6 11.0
7. 2   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 6 7 13.0
8. 2   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 7 8 15.0
9. 0   USA 049 Marquise II J 109 Samuel Goldblatt - G 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
10. 2   USA 52278 TBD J109 Julia ODowd 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
H-1
1. 1   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 2 1 3.0
2. 1   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 1 2 3.0
3. 0   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell - G 3 3 6.0
4. 0   USA 42942 Secret Affair Tripp 43 Mark Greenawalt - G 6 4 10.0
5. 0   USA 4407 Glory J 44 U.S. Coast Guard Academy 4 6 10.0
6. 3   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 5 5 10.0
7. 2   USA 31113 Next Wave Farr 395 Steve Clarke 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
8. 0   USA 52455 Renegade X 442 Jeffrey Pribor 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
 
D Multi
1. 0   282 Ping Corsair F-27 Carsten Petersen - G 1 1 2.0
2. 0   USA 269 Mooncusser F-27 Steve Larcen - G 2 5 7.0
3. 0   57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding 4 3 7.0
4. 0   USA 026 Blue Moon F25C Jay Spalding 3 4 7.0
5. 0   153 Final Gravity Farrier 31-1D Jeff Bugbee 6 2 8.0
6. 0   279 Suad 3 F24 MKII trimaran Alessandro Bocconcelli - G 5 6 11.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018