2018 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave FWC
1. 1   1 Hobie Wave Mike Pedersen 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 3 [6] 9.0
2. 5   V Ondine Hobie Wave Tom Whitehurst 2 8 4 2 3 2 12 1 [12] 22.0
3. 33   33 Angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib 4 10 1/RDG 4 2 4 1 8 [10] 24.0
4. 335   USA 335 Barn Owl Hobie Wave Jim Glanden 5 5 5 3 7 5 5 2 [7] 30.0
5. 3   3 Doug’s overflow Hobie Wave Ray Matuszak 7 3 9 5 6 3 2 6 [9] 32.0
6. 38   USA 38 Steelkilt Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt 3 4 24/DSQ 7 4 8 3 7 [24] 36.0
7. 73   73 Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson 6 6 3 6 5 9 4 9 [9] 39.0
8. 48   48 Black dog Racing Hobie Wave Patrick Green 8 2 2 8 8 11 8 4 [11] 40.0
9.   USA 17 Wicked Hobie Wave Mark Knoll 16 12 7 14 10 6 10 5 [16] 64.0
10. 23   23 Harambe Hobie Wave Ben Wells 10 7 10 9 11 12 9 11 [12] 67.0
11.   79 Wip Hobie Wave Slim Johnson 9 9 11 17 12 7 14 10 [17] 72.0
12.   611 SWACK Hobie Wave Eric Dorschner 13 11 6 15 9 16 20 13 [20] 83.0
13. 1701   1701 Deathmobile Hobie Wave Christopher Wessels 11 21 12 10 15 10 16 15 [21] 89.0
14.   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader 19 16 12 17 20 13 14 [20] 91.0
15. 7513   7513 Wiggly Squiggly Formula wave Xander Wessels 14 17 8 19 13 19 7 16 [19] 94.0
16.   I 1 none Hobie Wave WAYNE FISCHER 12 15 15 11 16 15 11 17 [17] 95.0
17.   USA 6 Black Ice Hobie Wave John Knoll 17 14 13 13 14 18 15 12 [18] 98.0
18. 100   USA 100 Tiger Shark Hobie Wave FWC Ken Farber 21 13 23/DNC 23/DNC 14 17 18 [23] 106.0
19.   123 SKOL Hobie Wave Andrew Larson 15 18 16 23/DNC 23/DNC 17 18 [23] 107.0
20.   USA 456 Big Boi Hobie Wave Kyle Nussdorfer 22 19 14 16 18 13 21 23/DNF [23] 123.0
21.   00 BiteMe Hobie Wave Mark Smith 18 20 23/DNF 18 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS [23] 125.0
22. 291   291 Hobie Wave Hobie Wave Rod Haglund 20 22 23/DNS 23/DNS 21 19 23/DNS [23] 128.0
 
Hobie Wave HCA
1. 5   USA 101 Wave Hobie Wave Sharon Woodruff 5 1 3 1 1 3 1 3 [5] 13.0
2. 60   USA 60 Stray Cat Hobie Wave Roger Davis 3 2 8/DNF 2 2 1 2 2 [8] 14.0
3.   USA 68 Monk Hobie Wave Michelle Harman 1 5 2 3 3 2 5 4 [5] 20.0
4. 64   USA 777 wave Hobie Wave matt wirth 2 3 1 8/DNS 8/DNS 4 4 1 [8] 23.0
5. 7   7 The Wizard Hobie Wave Elizabeth Burrowes 4 4 4 4 4 5 3 5 [5] 28.0
6.   USA 89 Pheinox HobieWave Buzz Wentz 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 5 6 6 6 [8] 47.0
 
Interlake
1.   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Interlake Tom Marriott 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 3 [3] 12.0
3.   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 2 [3] 19.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beachcats
1.   USA 729 F16 White Blade 729 F16 Blade Jeff Glen 1 1 2 3 3 2 2 1 [3] 12.0
2.   205 F16 Grey Falcon 205 F16 Blade Brian Glen 2 3 1 2 2 1 3 2 [3] 13.0
3.   729 HobiewonKonobi Hobie David Leimbach 3 2 3 1 1 3 1 3 [3] 14.0
4.   USA 777 Toucan Play NACRA F18 Scott Glasser 4 4 5/DNF 4 4   21.0
 
 
JAM and Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising A
1.   USA 42854 Slip Away Legend 37 Jeremy and Katie Downing 2 1 1   4.0
2.   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeanneau 50DS Jeffrey Biesenberger 1 2 3   6.0
3.   USA 500 Valkyrie Pinica 14-34 Jake Burgy 3 3 2   8.0
4.   11111 tranquility Catalina Tom Quick 4/TLE 4 4   12.0
5.   USA 60803 Quenched Hunter Kevin Whalen 4/TLE 5/TLE 5   14.0
 
Criusing B
1.   USA N/A William M Petry Cheoy Lee Robert Petry 1/TLE 3 1   5.0
2.   44 Longshot Catalina 320 David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long 1/TLE 2 2   5.0
3.   USA 25925 Maiden O'Day 28 Carrie Lezotte 1/TLE 1 6/DNC   8.0
4.   USA 312 Threes Company Gemini 3200 Catamaran Carl Behrens 1/TLE 4/TLE 6/DNC   11.0
5.   0 Flowing Wind Irwin Michael Nagode 1/TLE 6/DNC 6/DNC   13.0
 
JAM A
1.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 1 1 1   3.0
2. Neil Pride Sails  USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 3 2 5   10.0
3.   77777 Vivant Beneteu Al Pawlowski 6 3 2   11.0
4.   USA 35 YEAH BUOY Hunter Legend 35 Lee Elekonich 4 4 3   11.0
5.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 2 7 4   13.0
6.   171 RELENTLESS CATALINA 38 MIKE SMITH 5 6 6   17.0
7.   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 7 8 7   22.0
8.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 8/TLE 5 11/DNC   24.0
9.   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 8/TLE 9 8   25.0
 
JAM B
1.   922 Bangarang Pearson Bryce Boardman 1 2 1   4.0
2.   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger Brenda Woodruff 2 1 2   5.0
3.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 3 4 3   10.0
4.   USA 708 Calliope Cal 25 Sloane Barbour 4 3 4   11.0
5.   USA 60661 Moya-Manzi Bene Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 5/TLE 7 5   17.0
6.   USA 33527 Sea Bitch Morgan 24/25 Sue Caudell 5/TLE 5 7   17.0
7.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Philbert Fry 5/TLE 6 6   17.0
8.   USA 174 TanTarA Beneteau First235 Don Harris 5/TLE 10/TLE 8   23.0
9.   15170 Magi Ticon T-30 Jim Grant 5/TLE 8 10/DNC   23.0
 
 
Keelboat Racing
PHRF Division
Offshore Multihulls
1.   USA 12 Panic Button Farrier F25c Todd Howe 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber 2 2 2 2   8.0
3.   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 3 4 3 4   14.0
4.   40 Accipiter F-25c Mike Garam 5 3 4 3   15.0
5.   18 Southwind Spirit Corsair F-28 Robert / Mary Kansa 4 5 5 5   19.0
6. 777   60715 Crush F 82R Gary Hall 6 6 6 7/DNS   25.0
 
PHRF A
1.   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan T. McSweeney 1 1 1 2   5.0
2.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 4 3 2 4   13.0
3.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 2 5 4 3   14.0
4.   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 7 6 3 1   17.0
5.   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Donald Esarove 5 4 6 5   20.0
6.   54505 DTM SR 33 Bob Fuller 3 8 8 6   25.0
7.   USA 52750 Attack J 109 Gordon / Niemic 6 7 5 8   26.0
8.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill & John Bollin 9 2 7 10/DNS   28.0
9.   USA 25508 Taco Bandito C&C 121 Michael Fishbaugh 8 9 9 7   33.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Kevin McNeill 2 4 1 3   10.0
2.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 1 3 3 4   11.0
3.   USA 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 8 1 2 1   12.0
4.   10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 XDK Will Lightfoot 3 2 7 2   14.0
5. Other  USA 83333 Half Nelson Nelson Marek 30 William Taylor 4 5 5 5   19.0
6. North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 7 6 4 6   23.0
7.   USA 52313 Lanada 2 Beneteau 36.7 David Haller 5 7 8 7   27.0
8.   USA 33734 Trivial Pursuit Mirage 338 David Young 6 9/DSQ 6 9/DNC   30.0
 
PHRF C / T-10
1.   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin 1 1 3 1   6.0
2.   usa 143 thinkinblue tten gary disbrow 3 2 1 5   11.0
3.   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus 2 5 2 3   12.0
4.   USA 274 Loki T-10 Jake Thomas 5 3 5 2   15.0
5. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 4 4 4 4   16.0
6.   33 Cracker Tartan 10 Taylor Sackett 6 6 6 6   24.0
 
PHRF D
1.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 2 1 1 1   5.0
2. North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 3 2 2 2   9.0
3.   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 James Mackey 1 4 3 3   11.0
4.   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott Richard Bohl 6 7 5 4   22.0
5.   81 Family Truckster J 92 Alec Chabalowski 9 3 8 5   25.0
6.   USA 17801 Scoop S29.1 John Schaffner 4 8 6 8   26.0
7.   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J 29 Philip Dufresne 8 5 7 6   26.0
8.   USA 32024 Tec Offensive Abbott 33 Cus Alan and Joyce Tecmire 7 9 4 7   27.0
9.   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 5 6 10/DNC 10/DNC   31.0
 
PHRF E
1.   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 1 1 1 1   4.0
2. 7753   USA 22 Sledgehammer Kirby 25 Regan Cole 2 3 3 2   10.0
3.   2118 Orange Whip J 24 Mark/Ramon Sprenger/Eickert 3 2 2 3   10.0
4.   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee 4 5/DNC 4 5/DNC   18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019