2018 Green Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Green Island Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - A
1.   USA 52901 Blitzkrieg J 122 Matthew Schaedler 1 1.0
2.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill & John Bollin 2 2.0
3.   USA 33993 JEB III Beneteau 40.7 P & T McRitchie 3 3.0
4.   USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10m Roger Pollack 4 4.0
 
PHRF - B
1.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 1 1.0
2.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 2 2.0
3.   USA 31945 Myasasaur Hobie 33 James/Jayson Miller 3 3.0
4.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 4 4.0
5.   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner 5 5.0
6. 8809   USA 7490 Red Dog J 29 Cliff Ruckstuhl 6 6.0
7.   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J 29 Philip Dufresne 7 7.0
 
PHRF - C
1.   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 1 1.0
2.   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana John Greiner 2 2.0
3.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 3 3.0
4.   USA 143 Think Blue T-10 Molly Disbrow 4 4.0
 
PHRF - D
1.   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 1 1.0
2.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 2 2.0
3.   2118 Orange Whip J 24 Mark/Ramon Sprenger/Eickert 3 3.0
4.   USA 2294 Menace J 24 Doug & Drew Blackburn 4 4.0
5.   14429 Boojum C&C 33-1 MacKenzie Kaufman 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   2 Jagen Hunter 40 Tim Branson 1 1.0
2.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 2 2.0
3.   77777 Vivant Beneteu Al Pawlowski 3 3.0
4.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 4 4.0
5.   USA 42854 Slip Away Legend 37 Jeremy & Katie Downing 5 5.0
6.   25276 B4 Tartan 33 Kevin Bradley 8/RET 8.0
7.   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 8/RET 8.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beachcats
1.   USA 218 F-BOMB C2 F18 David Branson 1 1.0
2. 13   USA 13 Bearcat Nacra Joe Buchard 2 2.0
3.   1114536 114536 Hobie 16 James West 3 3.0
4.   205 F16 Grey Falcon 205 F16 Blade Brian Glen 4 4.0
5.   USA 729 F16 White Blade 729 F16 Blade Jeff Glen 5 5.0
6. 33   33 Angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib 6 6.0
7.   USA 5 SL16 SL16 Bob Everson 7 7.0
8.   USA 777 Tucan Play NACRA F18 Scott Glasser 8 8.0
9.   USA 244 Chattamatta Nacra 5.8 Bernard Normand 11/DNS 11.0
10.   USA US151 Cloud Chaser Tornado Classic Justin Freeman 11/DNF 11.0
 
 
Green Island Race - Muitlhull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber 1 1.0
2.   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 2 2.0
3.   USA 18 Southwind Spirit Corsair 28AC Robert Kansa 3 3.0
4.   Uni 008 Kan Za Corsair F28R Larry Knauer 4 4.0
5.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 5 5.0
6. 777   60715 Crush F 82R Gary Hall 6 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020