2018 Chicago Beer Can Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
T
O
Total
Chicago Beer Can Series - A Course Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 0 - 72)
1.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 1 1 1 1/RDG 5 3 1 8 5 [8] [5] 13.0
2.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi 3 8 3 25/DNC 1 25/DNC 4 3 4 [25] [25] 26.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 4 9 6 9/TLE 4 6 2 6 12 [12] [9] 37.0
4.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 25/DNC 2 10 9/RET 2 5 12/RET 7 3 [25] [12] 38.0
5.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 6 6 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 4 3 2 1 [25] [25] 47.0
6.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 25/DNC 4 13 2 25/DNC 2 25/DNC 1 2 [25] [25] 49.0
7.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 1/RDG 12 8 9/TLE 6 12 6 13/DNF 9 [13] [12] 51.0
8. UK Sailmakers  USA 312 Bloodline J 109 Woody Hansmann 9 18/TLE 5 25/DNC 7 10 5 4 11 [25] [18] 51.0
9.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 11 14 11 9/TLE 8 11 8 9 14 [14] [14] 67.0
10.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 15/TLE 11 7 25/DNC 25/DNC 15 10 5 13 [25] [25] 76.0
11.   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 7 25/DNC 25/DNC 1 25/DNC 1 25/DNC 13/RET 7 [25] [25] 79.0
12.   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 13/RET 18/TLE 12 9/TLE 25/DNC 7 7 25/DNC 17 [25] [25] 83.0
13.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 25/DNC 5 4 4 25/DNC 9 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] [25] 97.0
14. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 2 13 25/DNC 3 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 6 [25] [25] 99.0
15.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 10 25/DNC 2 9/TLE 3 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] [25] 99.0
16.   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer 25/DNC 16/RET 9 9/RET 25/DNC 8 25/DNC 25/DNC 10 [25] [25] 102.0
17.   USA 50498 big meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 9/RET 9 14 9 25/DNC 16 [25] [25] 107.0
18.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 8 25/DNC 15 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 10 15 [25] [25] 123.0
19.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce 25/DNC 10 14 5 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] [25] 129.0
20.   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 5 7 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] [25] 137.0
21.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 13 25/DNC 25/DNC 8 [25] [25] 146.0
22.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 25/DNC 3 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] [25] 153.0
23.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] [25] 175.0
24.   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] [25] 175.0
 
Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 73 - 90)
1.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright 1 1 24/DNC 1 2 1 3 2 2 [24] [3] 10.0
2.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 3 4 4 3 6 4 1 3 7 [7] [6] 22.0
3.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 4 2 9 4 24/DNC 6 7 9 1 [24] [9] 33.0
4.   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll 7 9.5 6 7 4 2 2 5 8 [9.5] [8] 33.0
5.   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak 6 24/DNC 2 6 5 12 24/DNC 4 9 [24] [24] 44.0
6.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 8 9.5 3 8 8 8 10 6 6 [10] [9.5] 47.0
7. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 2 24/DNC 1 2 1 3 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] [24] 57.0
8.   42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch 9 14/TLE 7 12/TLE 7 10 8 8 11 [14] [12] 60.0
9. UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 14/TLE 7 5 12/TLE 24/DNC 11 9 7 12 [24] [14] 63.0
10. North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 24/DNC 3 24/DNC 24/DNC 3 5 4.5 1 24/DNC [24] [24] 64.5
11.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 24/DNC 8 8 12/TLE 24/DNC 24/DNC 6 24/DNC 3 [24] [24] 85.0
12. Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 24/DNC 24/DNC 13/DNF 24/DNC 10 9 24/DNC 10 24/DNC [24] [24] 114.0
13.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 24/DNC 5 24/DNC 24/DNC 9 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 5 [24] [24] 115.0
14.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 14/TLE 24/DNC 24/DNC 11/RET 24/DNC 7 24/DNC 11 24/DNC [24] [24] 115.0
15.   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 24/DNC 24/DNC 11 11/RET 24/DNC 24/DNC 12/DNF 24/DNC 13 [24] [24] 119.0
16.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 12/TLE 24/DNC 24/DNC 4.5 24/DNC 10 [24] [24] 122.5
17.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 5 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 4 [24] [24] 129.0
18.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 24/DNC 6 24/DNC 5 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] [24] 131.0
19. North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce 24/DNC 24/DNC 10 12/TLE 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] [24] 142.0
20.   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell 10 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] [24] 154.0
21. Doyle Sailmakers  83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns 14/TLE 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] [24] 158.0
22.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] [24] 168.0
23.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] [24] 168.0
 
Spinnaker 3 (PHRF >90)
1.   USA 34109 Shoe String Olson 34 Jay Grizzell 9/TLE 1 1 1 1/RDG 3 7 4 3 [9] [7] 14.0
2.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 1 2 5 3 4 1 4 3 2 [5] [4] 16.0
3.   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 21/DNC 21/DNC 2 2 1 10 10 2 1 [21] [21] 28.0
4.   USA 20075 Corsair Ranger 33 William Bartz 4 7/TLE 8 9/TLE 9 7 1 6 1/RDG [9] [9] 34.0
5.   USA 26037 Rogue Ericson 34R Steve Valentor 21/DNC 7/TLE 6 5 2 8 9 1 5 [21] [9] 34.0
6.   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 5 7/TLE 9 18/RET 7 1 2 15/DNF 6 [18] [15] 37.0
7.   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 2 3 3 9/TLE 14/DSQ 4 8 12 10 [14] [12] 39.0
8.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 3 7/TLE 7 9/TLE 3 9 21/DNC 7 15/RET [21] [15] 45.0
9.   USA 243 Awesome J 30 William Smith 21/DNC 21/DNC 4 9/TLE 21/DNC 6 3 8 7 [21] [21] 58.0
10.   USA 61166 Eclipse Jeanneau 439 Russ Salzman 21/DNC 7/TLE 13 9/TLE 10 13 6 5 11 [21] [13] 61.0
11.   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 21/DNC 7/TLE 12 9/TLE 6 12 12/RET 13 4 [21] [13] 62.0
12.   USA 143 Warp Drive Laser 28 Carl Stineman 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 4 11 5 21/DNC 10 8 [21] [21] 80.0
13.   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 21/DNC 21/DNC 11 18/RET 21/DNC 11 5 9 13 [21] [21] 88.0
14.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob HORENKAMP 21/DNC 21/DNC 10 9/TLE 8 21/DNC 21/DNC 11 12 [21] [21] 92.0
15.   4122 IXOYE Soverel 41 Mark Luksich 7/DNF 21/DNC 21/DNC 18/RET 12 21/DNC 21/OCS 15/RET 21/DNC [21] [21] 115.0
16.   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Dennis Bartley 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 9/TLE 21/DNC 2 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/OCS [21] [21] 116.0
17.   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J 100 Lee Edwards 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 9 [21] [21] 135.0
18. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 9/TLE 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] [21] 135.0
19.   52704 Club Lunasea Hunter Tom Dickinson 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] [21] 147.0
20.   USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 Michael Tuman 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] [21] 147.0
 
T10 (PHRF 126)
1.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 4 1 1 1 1 3 2 9/DNC 1 [9] [4] 10.0
2.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 2 3 2 4 3 1 1 1 2 [4] [3] 12.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer 3 2 3 2 2 2 4/DNF 2 4 [4] [4] 16.0
4.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 6/DNF 4 5 3 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 [9] [9] 34.0
5.   USA 406 Atra LS 10 Mike & Karen Woollen 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 7/RET 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 4/RET 9/DNC [9] [9] 48.0
6.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 54.0
7.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 55.0
8.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 63.0
 
Turbo (PHRF <0)
1.   46892 Skye NM 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 1 2 1 2 4/DNC 4/DNC 1 4/DNC 2 [4] [4] 13.0
2.   USA 003 Caliente Chris White Michael Steck 4/DNC 3 4/DNC 3 4/DNC 1 4/DNC 1 1 [4] [4] 17.0
3. North Sails  USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Linc Yates 4/DNC 1 4/DNC 1 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] [4] 22.0
 
Jib and Main (0 and higher)
1.   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman 2 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 [3] [2] 8.0
2.   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk 1 2 3 5 4 1 4 5 3 [5] [5] 18.0
3.   USA 30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 3 4 5 3 8 4 2 2 2 [8] [5] 20.0
4.   USA 84354 Primo Veliero C&C 35 Mk3 gary daggett 6 20/DNC 2 4 5 3 1 6 4 [20] [6] 25.0
5.   USA 46730 denovo J 105 Mark Phelps 5 6 7 11/TLE 3 5 3 3 21/DNC [21] [11] 32.0
6.   USA 365 ZaZen Catalina 320 Bill Van Emburg 20/DNC 10/TLE 6 11/TLE 7 7 7 9 8 [20] [11] 54.0
7.   USA 42521 Sea Phoenix T35 Gary Knappenberger 4 5 20/DNC 7 20/DNC 8 5 10 21/DNC [21] [20] 59.0
8.   USA 50870 YUKON Beneteau 35S5 Ralph Krauss 20/DNC 10/TLE 9 11/TLE 11 20/DNC 10 12 11 [20] [20] 74.0
9.   USA 52590 Lazy Lightning Beneteau First 36.7 Milan Ramaiya 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 2 2 14/RET 8 21/DNC 9 [21] [20] 75.0
10.   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser 10/DNF 20/DNC 20/DNC 11/TLE 20/DNC 11 12 8 7 [20] [20] 79.0
11.   5651 Intention Catalina 30 TR Bob Garrett 20/DNC 10/TLE 10 11/RET 10 20/DNC 9 11 21/DNC [21] [20] 81.0
12.   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer 10/RET 10/TLE 20/DNC 6 6 10 20/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] [21] 82.0
13.   52934 Roisin Dubh Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Curnyn 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 6 6 7 6 [20] [20] 85.0
14.   USA 4402 La Tigre Rinata Catallina 320 Yaman Battikhi 20/DNC 20/DNC 8 20/DNC 9 12 20/DNC 4 21/DNC [21] [20] 93.0
15.   30427 Starship Cal 9.2 Dick Dronsuth 20/DNC 10/TLE 4 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 21/DNC 5 [21] [20] 99.0
16.   60683 Devil's Dance Floor Beneteau Oceanis 36CC Curtis Thorin 10/DNF 1 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] [21] 111.0
17.   6322 Shearwater Peterson 34 Mark Luscombe 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 11/RET 20/DNC 9 20/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] [21] 120.0
18.   H 375 More Panache Hunter Legend 37 Mark Trumpy 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 11/RET 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 21/DNC 10 [21] [20] 121.0
19.   42 Dragon’s Pearl Catalina 42 Bridget Baker 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] [21] 140.0
 
 
Chicago Beer Can Series - B Course Racing
PHRF Division
Green Division - JAM
1.   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom 10/DNC 2 1 2 5 4 1 1 2 [10] [5] 13.0
2.   USA 154 JEMKID Beneteau Moorings 39 Mark Levin 10/DNC 1 10/DNC 1 1 1 10/DNC 2 1 [10] [10] 17.0
3.   USA 1250 Kraken Cal 25 John Coakley 10/DNC 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 [10] [3] 20.0
4.   60197 WINDO Hunter 30 TM Sean Sullivan 10/DNC 7/TLE 2 5/RET 2 3 2 4 4 [10] [7] 22.0
5.   33595 At Last Catalina 36 Richard Gaston 10/DNC 6/RET 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 40.0
6.   6019 MILLI HUNTER 30 TM Jake Larson 10/DNC 6/RET 10/DNC 7/TLE 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 43.0
7.   560 Ti Tae Catalina MKI Craig Horton 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 7/TLE 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 47.0
8.   1056 Wine Down PC Gemini 105mc Catamaran Paul Lorsbach 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 50.0
9.   58008 Just Jokes Catalina 27 TM Will Smith 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 50.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020