2018 AYC Spring Harbor Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Spring Harbor Regatt Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 2 3 5.0
2.   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD 5 1 6.0
3.   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton 1 7 8.0
4.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate 8 2 10.0
5. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 7 4 11.0
6.   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed Freitag 6 5 11.0
7.   325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty 4 10 14.0
8.   312 Misty Harbor 20 Bonnie Van Sciver-Steele 11 6 17.0
9.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 9 11 20.0
10.   339 H20 Harbor 20 David Morrow 13 8 21.0
11.   97 h20 h20 Garth Hichens 3 20/RET 23.0
12.   270 Robert Reeves Harbor 20 Robert Reeves 14 9 23.0
13.   344 Merlyn H 20 Ward Anderson 15 12 27.0
14.   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo 16 13 29.0
15.   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Timothy Adelman 10 20/RET 30.0
16.   usa 132 Sheila Marie harbor 20 robert kehoe 17 14 31.0
17.   311 SKIMMER Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon 12 20/DNF 32.0
18.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Cooper Rees Bob Kottler 18 15 33.0
19.   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Ken Stevens 20/DNC 20/DNC 40.0
 
Alerion 28
1.   USA 316 Halcyon Alerion Express 28 Jason Goscha 1 6/DNC 7.0
2.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack Detweiler 2 6/DNC 8.0
3.   429 Magic Alerion Express 28 Jonah Seiger 3 6/DNC 9.0
4.   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
5.   USA 296 Escape Alerion Express 28 James Kizziar 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1.   639 Emma Lou H12.5 Peter King 1 6/DNC 7.0
2.   411 Bit O'Luck Herreshoff 12.5 Chuck Hurley 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
3.   H 400 Dotty K H 12.5 Gill Cochran 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
4.   471 hubcap herreshoff 12 1/2 Cindy Weber 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
5.   USA 522 RAVEN Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019