2018 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Total
Block Island Race Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 IRC-DH
1.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 1 1.0
2.   USA 51506 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann 2 2.0
3.   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 4/DNC 4.0
 
Class 2 IRC
1.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 1 1.0
2.   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher YCC Swan 48 MudRatz Offshore Program 2 2.0
3.   USA 779 Froya CTM McCurdy & Rhodes 46 W. Gunther / B. Tobin 3 3.0
4.   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 4 4.0
5.   USA 74434 Hiro Maru S&S Custom Hiroshi Nakajima 5 5.0
6.   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Mk 1 Phillip Dickey 6 6.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 7 7.0
 
Class 3 IRC
1.   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1 1.0
2.   USA 43 Amadeus V Xp 38 Jay Turchetta 2 2.0
3.   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 3 3.0
4.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 4 4.0
5.   USA 32 Libertas J 111 John Donovan 5 5.0
6.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 6 6.0
7.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 7 7.0
8.   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 8 8.0
9.   USA 61220 J-Curve J 122 David Cielusniak 9 9.0
10.   USA 60786 Jambo First 40 Mark Coleman 11/RET 11.0
 
Class 4 IRC
1.   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev 1 1.0
2.   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 2 2.0
3.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 3 3.0
4.   USA 60492 LUCY GEORGINA Xp44 PETER BACON 4 4.0
5.   USA 60342 Matador J 133 built in France Dale and Michael McIvor 5 5.0
6.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Paul Hamilton 6 6.0
7.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 7 7.0
8.   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 8 8.0
9.   USA 60739 SCYLLA Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 9 9.0
 
Class 5 IRC
1.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1 1.0
2.   USA 43777 Crazy Horse Baltic J/V 50 Kevin McLaughlin 2 2.0
3.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue 3 3.0
4.   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 4 4.0
5.   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Turbo Oakcliff Sailing 5 5.0
6.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 6 6.0
7.   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Tripp 41 Midshipman Nick Becker 9/RET 9.0
8.   USA 45454 Young American - Ticket to Ride Swan 45 Young American Sailing Academy 9/RET 9.0
 
Class 6 IRC
1.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1 1.0
2.   USA 61266 Bounty Swan 66 Gibb Kane 2 2.0
3.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff (Collegiate) Ker 50 Arthur Santry 3 3.0
4.   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Kernan Devin & Collin McGranahan 4 4.0
5.   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 5 5.0
6.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 6 6.0
7.   CAY 60779 Sirona Tripp / Marten 72 Geoffrey Pierini 7 7.0
8.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 8 8.0
 
Class 7 IRC
1.   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1.0
2.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 4/RET 4.0
3. 301   GBR 301R Challenger Whitbread 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 4/RET 4.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF-DH
1.   P88 P88 Pogo 30 Eric Lecoq 1 1.0
2.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 2 2.0
3.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 3 3.0
 
Class 2 PHRF
1.   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 1 1.0
2.   USA 12262 Jonrob Ericson 39 John Storck, Jr 2 2.0
3.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 3 3.0
4.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 4 4.0
5.   USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 5 5.0
6.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 6 6.0
7.   USA 32730 Inisharon F&C 44 Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin 8/RET 8.0
 
Class 3 PHRF
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor J 105 Frank Conway 1 1.0
2. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 2 2.0
3.   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 3 3.0
4.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 9/RET 9.0
5.   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 9/RET 9.0
6.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 9/RET 9.0
7.   USA 197 Morning Glory-YCC J 109 Carl Olsson 9/RET 9.0
8.   USA 43553 Misty J 40 SD Fred Allardyce 9/RET 9.0
 
Class 5 PHRF
1.   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 1 1.0
2.   USA 52 Rascal Dehler 38c Rory Cumming 2 2.0
3.   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 3 3.0
4.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 4 4.0
5.   USA 60525 Cecilie Viking Elan 450 Vidar Skjelstad 5 5.0
6.   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 8/RET 8.0
7.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 8/RET 8.0
 
 
ToT Division
Class 1 MH
1.   USA 6201 Tribe Gunboat Greg Gigliotti 1 1.0
2.   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz 3/RET 3.0
 
 
Plum Island Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 4 PHRF
1.   USA 36044 Black Sheep NY 36 Keith Werner 1 1.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43006 Valkyrie YCC C&C 34R Erik Haakonsen 2 2.0
3.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 3 3.0
4.   USA 102 Winchcraft Beneteau First 33.7 Bernhard Liegl 4 4.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 60841 Corvus Morris Justine Chris Terajewicz 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Landfall Navigation    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020