2018 Tampa Bay Hospice Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
10:30am Start Racing
Pursuit Division
Non Spinnaker
1.   272 Mini Me Hunter 22 Stephen Grote 1 1.0
2.   USA 12464 Team Effort Tom Turton 2 2.0
3.   42696 NO WAY JOSE J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos 3 3.0
4.   USA 283 Komus Rusty Shenk 4 4.0
5.   USA 57 Boat Larry Willis 9/DNC 9.0
6.   USA 23656 Therapy Rene Ben-Avraham 9/DNC 9.0
7.   97 WT Flyer Pearson Flyer Daphne ullman 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 5226 Ragdoll Jack Whitwam 9/DNC 9.0
 
Racer Cruiser
1.   USA 52686 Scorpion Beneteau First 36.7 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 1 1.0
2.   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike Doyle 2 2.0
3.   USA 60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau 473 David German 3 3.0
4.   4951 First Wind Csy44 Art Cupps 4 4.0
5.   USA 005 Revenge Lee Buristiner 5 5.0
6.   USA 198 Lunacy Dave Lorick 13/DNC 13.0
7.   USA 41456 Mon Ami Don Highnote 13/DNC 13.0
8.   USA 244 Chamame Tim Rutherford 13/DNC 13.0
9.   USA 22268 Emotional Rescue David Coffee 13/DNC 13.0
10.   USA 5690 Satisfaction Finn Walling 13/DNC 13.0
11.   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 13/DNC 10/DNC 23.0
 
Spinnaker A
1.   USA 83170 ALPHADOG SR 33 Gordon Latrobe 1 1.0
2.   USA 46453 ChipsAllIn Chip Merlin 2 2.0
3.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 3 3.0
4.   USA 48 Rocket Tarry Grimsdale 4 4.0
5.   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 5 5.0
6. 123   USA 123 USA 123 Melges 32 Scott MacGregor 6 6.0
7.   USA 39511 Wired Farr 395 Stefan Achilles 11/DSQ 11.0
8.   USA 180 Volpe George and JA Haynie and Booker 11/DNC 11.0
9.   USA 39526 No Limit Neal Burns 11/DNC 11.0
 
Spinnaker B
1.   USA 511 Abracadra Doug Roberts 12/DNC 12.0
2.   USA 282 Privateer Chris Jones 1 11/DNC 12.0
3.   USA 40787 Meltimi Alex Korakis 2 11/DNC 13.0
4.   USA 41186 Junior J Boats Frank Selph, JR 3 11/DNC 14.0
5.   USA 97830 Yard Goat Carrera Jamie Myers 4 11/DNC 15.0
6.   USA 241 Tenacity Ken Hardy 11/DNC 8/DNC 19.0
7.   USA 30 Dr. Bligh S2 9.1 Mike Maher 11/DNC 8/DNC 19.0
8.   USA 3204 Kraken Jim Guarnieri 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
9.   USA 4190 SNF Kat Malone 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
 
11:30am Fun Race Racing
One Design Division
Just for Fun Fleet
1.   291 Charley Morgans Angels C&C Nancy Baird 2.5 2.5
2.   USA 111 TBD Clay Tanaka 3.5 3.5
3.   USA 111 Karma Reg AItken 4.5 4.5
4.   USA 111 Nancy's J Nancy Derringer 5.5 5.5
5.   USA 111 OffKey Ben Richmond 6.5 6.5
6.   USA 60290 Angelfire 3 Jim Frijof 7.5 7.5
7.   USA 90 Gulfwind Ed Allen 8.5 8.5
8.   USA 335 Wild Thing Chris Toro 1 8/DNC 9.0
9.   USA 111 White Hart Geoff Stephens 9.5 9.5
10.   USA 111 Maybe Manana Jeff Kensinger 10.5 10.5
11.   USA H426 Swish Hunter 426 Don Davis 11.5 11.5
12.   10192 Wet Hen Beneteau First Fred Fallman 13.5 13.5
13.   USA 1468 Senior Moment Newport Irwin Weinstock 14.5 14.5
14.   ???? Valkyrie Ericson Tom Berndt 15.5 15.5
15.   355 YouBeU Hunter Robert schmehl 16.5 16.5
16.   USA 6058 Dulcinea Catalina 27 Clay Morris 17.5 17.5
17.   USA 0000 TOOLAZY2 Melissa Stoll 18.5 18.5
18.   USA 4807 Serenity Catalina 25 Andrey Kireev 18.5 18.5
19.   USA H100 Another Road Becky Fouche 23/DNC 23.0
 
 
11am Start Racing
Pursuit Division
Cruising
1.   10863 Impulse Bristol Yawl robert Abberger 1 1.0
2.   70 Matou Nonsuch 354 Craig Stanley 2 2.0
3.   667 Bodacious Hunter 340 Greg Johnson 3 3.0
4.   USA 53275 Wings Ralph Stoddard 4 4.0
5.   USA 111 HARE-itage John Rabbitt 5 5.0
6.   None Serenade Westwind 38 David Knapp 6 6.0
7.   21 II Easy Catalina 387 Dean Truesdell 7/RET 7.0
 
Morgan A
1.   USA 202 Dungle Jums Morgan 22 Cindy Hunt 1 4/DNC 5.0
2.   M 32 Alchemy Morgan 321 Lee Messina 2 4/DNC 6.0
3.   124 Mazel Morgan 28 Jason Baruch 4/DNC 5/DNC 9.0
 
Morgan B
1.   Stella Maris MPL17010M77L-491 Fred Rowe 5/DNF 5.0
2.   USA 10225 Long Gone Phil Waller 1 4/DNC 5.0
3.   USA 134 O'Tay Too Morgan 34 David Pickard 2 4/DNC 6.0
4.   9923 still SOFA KING MORGAN 44 ROBI ROBINSON 3 4/DNC 7.0
 
Morgan C
1.   USA 131 Happy Ending Morgan 382 Leon Williamson 1 1.0
2.   164 La Vie Dansante Morgan 38-2 Timothy Keogh 4/OCS 4.0
3.   USA 1111 Shadowfax Morgan Centerboard Cyrus Mallory 4/DNF 4.0
 
Morgan D
1.   USA 229 Nobility oi41 sportboat mike noble 1 1.0
2.   USA 000 WINDSONG MORGAN OI 41 JOSEPH BARUCH 3/DNF 3.0
 
Motherlode
1.   3189 Yes Dear Beneteau 423 George Haynie 1 7/DNC 8.0
2.   USA 1 Serenity Mark Thiem 2 7/DNC 9.0
3.   N/A Jade CSY 44 W/T Al Lima 3 7/DNC 10.0
4.   1982 Dorothy's Toy II Catalina 36 Ed Talbot 4 7/DNC 11.0
5.   N Capella Navigator Kris Self 7/DNF 7/DNC 14.0
6.   none JollyMon Catalina sloop Bob Spana 7/DNF 7/DNC 14.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
10:30am Start1Course 3
11:30am Fun Race1Around Hillsborough Bay
11am Start1Course 3

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019