2018 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1 4 1 2 1 3 1 [4] 9.0
2.   USA 45454 Ticket to ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 3 2 2 1 2 1 7 [7] 11.0
3.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 2 1 3 4 3 4 3 [4] 16.0
4.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 4 5 5 3 4 5 5 [5] 26.0
5.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 7 11/DNF 4 5 5 2 4 [11] 27.0
6.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 6 3 7 7 7 7 2 [7] 32.0
7.   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 5 6 6 6 6 6 8 [8] 35.0
8.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 8 7 9 9 9 9 6 [9] 48.0
9.   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 M.A.T 1180 Kenneth Luczynski 9 11/DNF 8 8 8 8 9 [11] 50.0
10.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 66.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 44
1.   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1 2 1 1 5 4 1 [5] 10.0
2.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 2 1 3 5 4 1 3 [5] 14.0
3.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 4 4 2 3 1 3 2 [4] 15.0
4.   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 5 5 4 2 3 2 4 [5] 20.0
5.   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell 3 3 5 6 6 6 8/DNC [8] 29.0
6.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime Sailing Team 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 2 5 8/DNF [8] 35.0
7.   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 48.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 3 1 1 1 2 2 2 [3] 9.0
2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1 2 4 2 1 1 3 [4] 10.0
3.   PUR 113 Soca Melges 32 TBA TBA 2 3 3 3 3 4 1 [4] 15.0
4.   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 5 10/DSQ 2 4 4 3 5 [10] 23.0
5.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 4 4 5 5 10/OCS 5 6 [10] 29.0
6.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 6 6 6 6 6 7 4 [7] 34.0
7.   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 7 5 7 7 5 6 10/DNF [10] 37.0
8.   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 7 8 7 [10] 50.0
9.   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 60.0
 
PHRF Div II
1. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 1 2 1 4 3 2 [4] 9.0
2.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 3 1 4 2 4 1 [4] 11.0
3.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC Tripp 40 Midshipman Cooper Siepert 4 3 2 1 1 4 [4] 11.0
4.   FRA 43953 Leon JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 2 4 3 3 2 3 [4] 13.0
5.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Tom Simon 7/DNF 5 5 5 5 5 [7] 25.0
6.   USA 112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 7/DNS 7/DNC [7] 34.0
 
 
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 4 8 2 [8] 16.0
2.   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers 4 6 3 2 10 2 4 9 1 6 [10] 37.0
3.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 3 5 4 5 1 1 6 2 14 13 [14] 40.0
4.   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson 6 8 6 6 4 4 3 1 2 8 [8] 40.0
5.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 2 2 2 3 7 7 2 13 5 10 [13] 40.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi 5 4 7 4 6 6 5 8 9 12/SCP [12] 54.0
7.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 7 3 5 10 5 9 8 11 7 15/DNS [15] 65.0
8.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley 8 7 9 8 3 5 7 12 11 9 [12] 67.0
9.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 11 9 10 7 11 8 11 5 12 4 [12] 76.0
10.   USA 337 SeaWolf J 109 Ken ODonnell 10 10 11 9 9 11 10 10 3 12 [12] 83.0
11. Sanders Sails  USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 9 11 8 11 8 10 9 14 13 11 [14] 90.0
12.   USA 204 Partnership3 J 109 David Tortorello 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 6 4 3 [15] 103.0
13.   USA 181 Hamburg J 109 Albrecht Goethe 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 6 1 [15] 104.0
14.   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 10 5 [15] 108.0
 
J 88
1.   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse 2 4 1 1 1 4 1 6 5 2 [6] 21.0
2.   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth/Matthew Barry 9/DNC 1 5 3 4 3 2 1 1 1 [9] 21.0
3.   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 1 2 4 6 5 2 3 3 4 5 [6] 29.0
4.   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 4 5 2 4 6 1 4 4 2 3 [6] 29.0
5.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 3 6 3 2 2 5 6 2 3 4 [6] 30.0
6.   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 5 3 6 5 3 6 5 5 7 6 [7] 44.0
7.   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 7 7 8 8 8/DNF [9] 72.0
8.   USA 90 Surfer Girl J 88 Keith Rehder 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 6 8/DNF [9] 75.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault 1 1 0/ABD 4 6 1 1 3 5 2 [6] 18.0
2.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson 5 6 0/ABD 2 2 7 3 1 2 4 [7] 25.0
3.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks 8 7 0/ABD 6 1 2 4 5 9 6/DNF [9] 39.0
4.   USA 402 Raptor J 105 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 15 4 0/ABD 1 7 8 5 6 10 1 [15] 42.0
5.   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering 9 12 0/ABD 7 4 3 2 10 8 6/DNF [12] 49.0
6.   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe 7 10 0/ABD 3 9 5 6 9 13 6/DNF [13] 55.0
7.   USA 630 Gray Matter J 105 John & Marisa Koten 2 13 0/ABD 12 13 10 9 2 3 6/DNF [13] 57.0
8.   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse 3 15 0/ABD 5 10 15 8 7 7 3 [15] 58.0
9.   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Richard du Moulin 16 5 0/ABD 21/OCS 8 13 14 4 1 6/DNF [21] 67.0
10.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 6 2 0/ABD 10 17 11 16 8 11 6/DNF [17] 70.0
11.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 17 8 0/ABD 8 12 12 12 13 4 6/DNF [17] 75.0
12.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 13 11 0/ABD 9 14 14 7 11 6 6/DNF [14] 77.0
13.   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy 12 3 0/ABD 11 11 4 10 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS [21] 93.0
14.   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steve Masur 11 14 0/ABD 13 16 17 13 12 14 6/DNF [17] 99.0
15.   GBR 8 Mad blue J 105 Adrian Owles 4 9 0/ABD 21/DNF 5 9 11 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS [21] 101.0
16.   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Ben Hunt 10 16 0/ABD 14 15 16 15 14 12 6/DNF [16] 102.0
17.   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester 14 21/DNF 0/ABD 21/DNF 3 6 21/OCS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS [21] 128.0
18.   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery 21/DNC 21/DNC 0/ABD 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS [21] 168.0
19.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 21/DNC 21/DNC 0/ABD 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS [21] 168.0
20.   USA 50872 Volante J 105 Paul Iacono Joseph Murphy 21/DNC 21/DNC 0/ABD 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS [21] 168.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 2 2 1 1 3 1 4 4 4 [4] 18.0
2.   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 1 3 2 2 1 6 3 6 1 [6] 19.0
3.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 4 1 3 4 2 3 1 5 6 [6] 23.0
4.   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich 3 5 4 5 6 4 14/DNF 8 7 [14] 42.0
5.   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa 5 4 14/DSQ 3 4 2 2 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 48.0
6.   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 6 6 5 6 7 7 6 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 57.0
7.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNF 5 5 5 7 8 [14] 72.0
8.   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso 14/DNC 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 1 2 [14] 87.0
9.   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 3 [14] 89.0
10.   USA 323 Let it Rip J/70 Marshall Saffer 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 5 [14] 92.0
11.   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher 14/DNC 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 112.0
12.   USA 92 JRhino J 70 Alexis Gesualdo 14/DNC 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 112.0
13.   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin 14/DNC 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 112.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 20/Oct/2018 @ 12:50 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Arete (USA 585) vs Redress - Race Committee Rece 3 Leeward Mark Closed Race is abandoned
2. 3 Arete (USA 585) vs Young American YCC (USA 324) Rule 18.2, Leeward Gate Closed Withdrawn
3. 3 Bazinga! (USA 84) vs Althea (USA 646) SI 9.3, RRS 28.2, Leeward Mark Closed Althea DSQ Race 3
4. 2 Redemption (USA 39538) vs Phantom (USA 60711) 18.2 Offset Mark, Windward Closed See Protest 6
5. 2 Redemption (USA 39538) vs Phantom (USA 60711) 31, Windward Offset Mark Closed See Protest 6
6. 2 Phantom (USA 60711) vs Redemption (USA 39538) 18.3 and 14, As Rounding Mark Closed Redemption DSQ Race 2
7. 2 Redemption (USA 39538) vs Phantom (USA 60711) 42.2 Leeward Mark Closed See Protest 6
8. 3 Strider (USA 332) vs Morning Glory (USA 197) 18.2C2 end of second leg (downwind leg) Closed Withdrawn
9. 8 Truckin' (USA 343) vs Let it Rip (USA 323) Closed Redress Denied
10. 10 Growth Spurt (USA 261) vs Cleo (USA 51888) Leeward mark, 18.2.e Closed
11. 10 Chinook (USA 188) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress Closed Redress Denied
12. 7 Phantom YCC (USA 28990) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress Closed Redress Denied
13. 7 Phantom YCC (USA 28990) vs Crazy Train (USA 155) Rule 10 Closed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018