2018 Muskegon Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Race
19
Race
20
Race
21
Race
22
Race
23
Race
24
Race
25
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 43996 Vivenne N/M 43 Tom Tabor 5 6/DNC 6/DNS 3 4 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 42.0
2.   USA 39514 Ragged Edge Farr 395 Charles Boelkins 5/DNS 2 2 4 1 3 2 2 6/DNC 3 3 2 1 2 1 1 1 6/RET 47.0
3.   USA 40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer 1 1 4 3 3 5/DNC 1 1 1 6/DNC 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 6/DNS 1 3 48.0
4.   GBR 20 ARMA Soto 40 Andrew Price 5/DNS 2 1 1 1 5/DNC 4 3 6/DNC 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 2 1 61.0
5.   USA 39531 Aftershock Farr 395 William Newman 5/DNS 3 3 4 2 2 2 4 6/DNC 2 2 3 3 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 2 61.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 53348 Wooly Bully (SPIN) Farr 40 1ton Gary Marchido 6 11/RET 11/DNS 28.0
2.   USA 83 Stewart J 88 Mike Stewart 3 6 3 2 4 11/DNS 2 31.0
3.   12 Revelation Antrim 27 Robert Holt 3 5 5 3 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 4 3 1 1 1 2 1 40.0
4. UK Sailmakers  USA 43993 Risky Business Andrews 30 Brad Alkema 2 1 1 3 1 3 3 2 4 1 4 2 2 4 2 5 3 5 3 51.0
5.   USA 35234 Hat Trick J/35 Dave Timmer 8/DNS 2 3 1 2 1 2 5 1 9/DNC 5 3 5 1 4 2 4 3 11/DNS 72.0
6.   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 1 3 2 4 4 10/DNC 7 4 5 9/DNC 1 5 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 1 1 75.0
7. North Sails  USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney 7 6 9/DNC 6 9/DNC 9/DNS 10/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 89.0
8.   USA 25287 Vamoose G & S 30 Calvin Ainsworth 8/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 3 3 9/DNC 3 6 5 5 7 11/DNF 4 89.0
9.   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 8/DNS 5 4 6 5 10/DNC 6 3 6 6 7 7 6 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 2 114.0
10.   USA 32969 Bulldog Nelson Marek 41 William Moe 8/DNS 4 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 4 10/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 3 115.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1.   USA 42 Deja Vu Lindberg 22 Matt Tighe 8 6 6 10/RET 11/DNS 41.0
2.   USA 88 Hallel J 30 Bill Anderson 2 2 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 4 1 2 1 1 2 11/DNS 42.0
3.   177 Robyn S2 7.9 Lindsey Frye 3 1 2 3 1 3 2 3 2 3 1 2 2 2 1 3 5 5 2 46.0
4.   1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery 5/DNS 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 3 1 4 1 4 2 3 1 11/DNS 2 60.0
5.   USA 89 Ricochet J/30 Bobby Cox 1 3 5 4 5 1 4 2 5 3 5 3 3 3 5 2 4 1 1 1 61.0
6.   USA 33539 Yachtsy (SPIN) Ross Schoolmaster 7 9/DNC 9/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNS 11/DNS 66.0
7.   USA 3060 Wings Soverel 30 Edward Kling 4 2 2 5 5 4 5 4 5 3 6 5 4 4 3 11/DNS 72.0
8.   USA 85 Spectra Gregg Young 5 9/DNC 9/DNS 7 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNS 11/DNS 2 73.0
9.   USA 31931 Scooter S2 9.1 Scott Corder 5 3 4 3 9/DNC 4 6 6 4 5 10/DNC 10/DNS 6 11/DNS 86.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 175 The Djinn Melges 24 Ken Gray 1 4 1 3 1 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 1 2 1 34.0
2.   USA 397 Kraken Melges 24 Rob Terry 2 5 3 4 5 2 2 4 3 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 3 9/DNS 56.0
3.   USA 142 Tramp Stamp Melges 24 Scott Miller 2 2 2 9/DNC 7 6 5 7 4 7 4 9/DNC 6 4 5 4 83.0
4.   USA 176 Diminished Fifth Melges 24 Jim Frisinger 4 3 3 5 4 7 7 8 6 4 3 9/DNC 4 9/DNS 4 3 83.0
5. 217   USA 217 Sisu Melges 24 Bob Harvey 8/DNS 1 7 5 6 3 1 3 2 5 5 3 8 3 3 7 3 8 9/DNS 90.0
6.   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman 3 9/DNF 4 6 9/DNC 6 5 5 6 6 3 5 7 6 5 6 2 1 94.0
7.   USA 86 Green Melges 24 Sam Nedeau 8/DNF 6 6 1 4 1 9/DSQ 2 8 3 8 8 5 4 9/RET 1 6 1 9/DNS 1 100.0
8.   USA 150 Barracuda Melges 24 Eric Sloterbeek 8/DNS 2 5 7 7 7 6 8 4 4 7 6 6 5 4 5 7 7 5 2 2 114.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer 7/DNS 1 10/DNC 4 2 3 2 2 4 2 1 2 1 2 2 45.0
2.   USA 43150 Little Critter C & C 36 Dean Runk 5 5 2 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 51.0
3.   USA 43996 VivenneJAM N/M 43 Tom Tabor 1 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 53.0
4.   USA 40858 Rampage (JAM) Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 7 11/DNC 11/DNS 13/DNC 4 1 13/RET 60.0
5.   USA 53348 Wooly Bully Farr 40 1ton Gary Marchido 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 4 1 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 1 61.0
6.   USA 50887 Ghost Rider C&C 37 Jonathan Tasker 4 3 10/DNF 5 2 2 4 2 4 3 6 13/DNC 3 3 3 67.0
7.   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersma 3 2 2 3 3 5 3 4 3 4 5 3 13/DNC 4 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 96.0
8.   USA 1518 Gambit JAM Catalina 30TM/BS Eric Bombery 1 1 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 109.0
9.   USA 31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith 7/DNS 5 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 5 5 11/DNC 5 2 4 2 1 3 2 13/DNS 13/DNS 109.0
10.   42 Deja Vu Lindenberg 22 Matt Tighe 7/DNS 9/DNF 4 4 4 4 3 10/DNC 6 11/RET 11/DNS 7 3/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 1 110.0
11.   USA 33539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster 10/DNF 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 114.0
12.   USA 31931 Scooter JAM S2 Scott Corder 7/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 121.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019