NYYC Race Week at Newport presented by Rolex
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
Blue Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1 1 3 3 1 3 3 1 17.0
2.   USA 55052 FOX TP52 Victor Wild 2 2 2 1 1 3 4 1 3 19.0
3.   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 3 3 4 2 2 2 1 2 2 21.0
4.   USA 52100 Hooligan TP52 George Davis 4 4 3 4 4 4 2 4 4 33.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 11.0
2.   USA 50069 Temptation/Oakcliff Custon Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1 2 2 3 1 2 2 4 2 19.0
3. 3   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 4 4 3 4 3 3 3 3 4 31.0
4.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 3 5 4 2 4 5 4 2 5 34.0
5.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 5 3 5 5 5 4 5 5 3 40.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 3 5 1 1 2 2 3 4 1 22.0
2.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 2 2 2 3 4 3 2 3 2 23.0
3.   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 4 1 5 2 1 1 1 6 4 25.0
4.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1 4 6 4 6 6 4 1 5 37.0
5.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 7/RET 6 3 5 5 5 5 2 3 41.0
6.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 5 3 4 6 3 4 6 5 6 42.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 13.0
2.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1 1 2 3 4 4 4 1 5 25.0
3.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 3 3 5 1 5 2 2 3 4 28.0
4.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 4 5 4 6/DSQ 2 3 3 4 3 34.0
5.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward/ Andrew Ward 5 4 3 4 3 5 5 5 2 36.0
 
 
One Design Division
IRC/ORC Combination 1
1.   USA 55052 FOX. TP52 Victor Wild 1.5 1.5 3 1 1 2 3.5 1 2 16.5
2.   USA 95 SPOOKIE. TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.5 1.5 1 3.5 3 1 3.5 4 1 20.0
3.   GBR 11152X Gladiator. TP52 Tony Langley 3 3 4 2 3 3 1.5 2 3 24.5
4.   USA 52100 Hooligan. TP52 George Davis 4 4 2 3.5 3 4 1.5 3 4 29.0
 
IRC/ORC Combination 2
1.   USA 4415 Interlodge IV. Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 2 1 1.5 1.5 2 1.5 1 2 1.5 14.0
2.   USA 50069 Temptation/Oakcliff. Custon Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1 2 1.5 1.5 1 1.5 2 4 1.5 16.0
3. 3   USA 52643 Settler. NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 4 4 3 4 3 3 3 3 4 31.0
4.   USA 1201 After Midnight. CTM41 Paul Jeka 3 5 4 3 4 5 4 1 5 34.0
5.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2. Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 5 3 5 5 5 4 5 5 3 40.0
 
IRC/ORC Combination 3
1.   USA 4243 Blazer. Swan 42 Christopher Culver 2 1.5 1.5 2 3.5 3 2 2 2 19.5
2.   USA 4206 Impetuous. Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 3 5 1.5 1 2 2 3.5 4 1 23.0
3.   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride. Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 4 1.5 5 3 1 1 1 6 3.5 26.0
4.   USA 4210 Quintessence. Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1 3.5 6 4 5.5 5.5 3.5 1 5 35.0
5.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze. Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 5 3.5 3.5 5 3.5 4 6 5 6 41.5
6.   USA 50400 Entropy. Tripp 41 Patricia Young 7/RET 6 3.5 6 5.5 5.5 5 3 3.5 45.0
 
IRC/ORC Combination 4
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche. Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 2 2 2 2.5 1 1 1 2 1 14.5
2.   USA 70 Pendragon. X-41 Quentin Thomas 1 1 1 4 4 4 4.5 1 4.5 25.0
3.   USA 12282 Orion. J 122 Paul Milo 3.5 5 4 6/DSQ 2 2 2 3 3 30.5
4.   USA 83000 Maxine. J 44 William Ketcham 3.5 3.5 5 1 5 3 3 4 4.5 32.5
5.   USA 60909 Bravo. J 111 Sedgwick Ward/ Andrew Ward 5 3.5 3 2.5 3 5 4.5 5 2 33.5
 
 
Green Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics - Spinnaker
1.   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 2 1 1 1 3 1 9.0
2. 40   USA R40 Gamecock Herreshoff R Class Peter McClennen 1 5/DSQ 2 2 2 5/DSQ 17.0
3.   US 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Jerry Goldlust 3 2 4 4 1 3 17.0
4.   USA 711 Odyssey S&S David/Alfred Brodsky/VanLiew 4 3 3 3 4 2 19.0
 
Classics - Non-Spinnaker
1.   123 Neith (NS) Herreshoff Van Brown 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   312 Fortune (NS) Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 2 2 2 2 3 2 13.0
3.   N1 Rugosa New York 40 Halsey Herreshoff 3 3 3 3 2 4/DSQ 18.0
 
 
One Design Division
Hereshoff S Class
1.   24 Swallow Herreshoff S Class Andrew McClatchy 1 1 1 1 2 3 9.0
2.   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis 4 3 4 2 5 2 20.0
3.   30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero 3 4 3 4 4 6 24.0
4.   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Michael McCaffrey 2 7 6 9/DNC 1 1 26.0
5.   27 Mischief Herreshoff S Class Walter Bopp 7 2 2 3 7 7 28.0
6.   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Cory Silken 5 5 7 5 6 5 33.0
7.   66 Lucky Pierre Herreshoff S Class Brian Lemmon 8 8 5 7 3 8 39.0
8.   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 6 6 9/DNS 6 8 4 39.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Navigator
1.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 One Design Sandra Askew 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 12.0
2.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 2 2 4 5 3 1 2 19.0
3.   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Chris Brito 3 3 3 3 5 4 1 22.0
4.   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Nancy Deutsch 4 4 2 4 4 3 5 26.0
5.   USA 35 Yonder j 88 Douglas Newhouse 5 5 9/DNF 1 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 39.0
6.   USA 61482 Foxtrot X 482 Philipp Skafte-Holm 6 6 5 8 8 5 4 42.0
7.   USA 59278 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 Chris Otorowski 8 8 6 6 6 6 6 46.0
8. 478   USA 478 Trading Places J 105 SD Tom Wacker 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 49.0
 
 
White Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1 6 3 6 3 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 30.0
2.   USA 181 Hamburg J 109 Albrecht Goethe 3 2 4 2 2 2 2 3 1 2 3 6 32.0
3.   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 4 1 5 1 4 4 3 2 6 4 1 5 40.0
4. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 5 7 2 3 7 3 6 9/DSQ 3 5 5 3 58.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi 2 4 1 7 5 7 5 4 2 7 8 8 60.0
6. North Sails  USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 6 5 8 4 6 5 4 5 7 6 6 2 64.0
7.   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy 7 3 6 8 8 8 7 6 5 3 4 4 69.0
8.   USA 244 Guardian J J 109 Don Dwyer 8 8 7 5 1 9/SCP 8 7 8 8 7 7 83.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Gunboat 60 Robert and Libby Alexander 4 1 1 3 1 1 1 3 1 16.0
2.   USA 61002 Flow Gunboat 60 Stephen Cucchiaro 2 2 2 1 2 3 2 2 3 19.0
3.   USA 6603 Nala HH 66 Jim Vos 1 4 3 2 3 2 3 1 2 21.0
4. 1   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 34.0
 
12 Metre - Modern
1.   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) 12 Metre Jack LeFort 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 9.0
2.   US 33 Defender (M) 12 Metre Dennis Williams 2 1 2 3 2 3 2 15.0
3.   US26 Courageous (M) 12 Metre Ralph Isham 3 4 3 2 4 1 4 21.0
4.   USA 30 Freedom (M) 12 Metre Charles Robertson 4 3 4 4 3 4 3 25.0
 
12 Metre - Traditional
1.   US 16 Columbia (T) 12 Metre Anthony Chiurco/ Kevin Hegarty 1 2 3 2 2 1 1 12.0
2.   USA 17 Weatherly (T) 12 Metre Jay Schachne 3 4 2 1 1 4 2 17.0
3.   USA 19 Nefertiti (T) 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger 2 1 1 4 3 3 4 18.0
4.   US 21 American Eagle (T) 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate 4 3 4 3 4 2 3 23.0
 
12 Metre - Grand Prix
1.   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman 1 1 1 1 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 10.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019