2018 Commodore's Trophy Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Commodore's Trophy Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Ensign
1.   301 Firebird Ensign Mike Macina 1 1.0
2.   363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt 2 2.0
3.   1066 Friendship Ensign Roy Adamson 3 3.0
4.   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 4 4.0
5.   1046 Brimdyr Ensign Matthew J√∂rgensen 8/DNS 8.0
6.   819 Friendly Spirit Ensign Rick Conley 8/DNS 8.0
7.   1731 TRITON Ensign Gabriel Stern 8/DNS 8.0
 
Nonsuch
1.   17 Cat 'n Mouse Nonsuch 30 Classic Bob Cullen 1 1.0
2.   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 2 2.0
3.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 3 3.0
4.   44 Cringle Nonsuch Bob and Judy Gibbs 4 4.0
5.   42060 Born To Run Nonsuch 33 Michael Passero 5 5.0
6.   301 Pallas Cat Nonsuch 30U Jim Way 6 6.0
7.   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 7 7.0
8.   5 Number Five Nonsuch 26 Classic Stephen Swan 8 8.0
9.   175 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch Chris Griffin 9 9.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker-2
1.   14569 Mentor Pearson 26 Mark Kondracky 1 1.0
2.   51729 Syrah Benteau 311 Yaakov Barshalom 2 2.0
3.   14259 Blueberry Pie Irwin Comp 30 Joseph Dlubac 3 3.0
4.   83316 WINMAR C&C32 Edwin Roland 4 4.0
5.   213 Namaste ODay Richard Webber 5 5.0
6.   106 Billerina Catalina 34 Greg Reese 6 6.0
7.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 7 7.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker-1
1.   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 1 1.0
2.   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen 2 2.0
3.   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 3 3.0
4.   42277 FUSION Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 4 4.0
5.   245 Pinga Tartan 37 Robert Amrein 5 5.0
6.   7704 Ryans Luck Gulfstar Custom 40 David Degling 6 6.0
7.   74 Two Hours Irwin Bill Lesko 9/DNS 9.0
8.   USA 25051 Trilogy Cal33 Joshua Hazelwood 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker-1
1.   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1.5 1.5
2.   USA 625 Reckless J/105 Steven Marenakos 1.5 1.5
3.   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 3 3.0
4.   USA 470 Special Sauce J 30 Garrett Wafler 4 4.0
5.   USA 51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Tom Doyle 5 5.0
6.   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 7/DNS 7.0
 
PHRF-Spinnaker-2
1.   USA 354 Bright Side Elan 31S Ian Merkle-Scotland 1 1.0
2.   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 2 2.0
3.   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 3 3.0
4.   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget 4 4.0
5.   USA 60684 Desna Tartan 37 Adam VanVoorhis 5 5.0
6.   277 Breakin Wind Cal 27-1 Daniel Andrews 6 6.0
 
PHRF-Spinnaker-3
1.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 U.S. Coast Guard Academy 1 1.0
2. Farrar Sails  USA 2 Pithy GP 26 / Donovan 26 Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg 2 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019