37th Annual SPYC Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup / Ted Irwin Memorial
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Racing Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez 2 2.0
3.   USA 83170 ALPHADOG SR 33 Gordon Latrobe 3 3.0
4.   USA 60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau 473 David German 4 4.0
5.   USA 52910 Shazaam J 42 Roger Gatewood 5 5.0
6.   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 6 6.0
7.   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 7 7.0
8.   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 24 Michael Siedlecki 8 8.0
9.   USA 46453 Chip’s All In B-32 Chip Merlin 9 9.0
10. 123   USA 123 USA 123 Melges 32 Scott MacGregor 10 10.0
11.   USA 5 Pigs with no purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington 11 11.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 1 1.0
2.   USA 97083 Yard Goat Carrera Jamie Myers 2 2.0
3.   USA 52665 One Up Wyliecat 30 Hall Palmer 3 3.0
4.   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa 4 4.0
5.   USA SPYC3 R&R J70 Yanko Castellanos Ibanez 5 5.0
6.   USA 98 You Know Who S2 7.9 Paul Guidi 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 40980 Back OFF SOVEREL 33 Tony Barrett 9/DNC 9.0
 
 
2. Sonar Class Racing
One Design Division
Sonar Class
1.   001 Dave, Helene,Daniel,Stevie Sonar Cory Kapes 1 1.0
2.   002 Rob, Erik, Carlos, Brian Sonar Cory Kapes 2 2.0
3. 0   003 Sammy, Sebastian,Nick,Jeff Sonar Cory Kapes 3 3.0
4.   USA 4 Warrior Sailing 4 Sonar CORY Kapes 7/DNF 7.0
5.   USA 94 Warrior Sailing 5 Sonar Cory Kapes 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 6 Warrior Sailing 6 Sonar Cory Kapes 7/DNC 7.0
 
 
3. Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1.   USA 038 Mi Sueño D/C Morgan 44cc N/M Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano 1 1.0
2.   32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 2 2.0
3. Other  19 SABRINA III D/C HOLMAN & PYE PUMA 34 IOR 3/4 MARK WHIDDEN 3 3.0
4.   USA 8 Mojo J 34c Mauro Harto 4 4.0
5.   GBR 477T Freedom of Hamble Beneteau First 47.7 Ward Passmore 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Cruising B
1.   USA 445 Sail Dance Cal 29 Tom Kennedy 1 1.0
2.   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 2 2.0
3.   14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 3 3.0
4.   USA 30065 Shadowfax Tartan 3000 CB Michael Baier 4 4.0
5.   479 Play Actor Baba Paul Phillips 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019