2018 Bayview Yacht Club Long Distance Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Bayview Long Distance - Long Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
C&C 35
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I Russel Keys 1 1.0
2.   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK I Gary Graham 2 2.0
3.   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla 5/DNF 5.0
4. Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty 5/DNF 5.0
 
PHRF 3 (102 - 150)
1.   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards 1 1.0
2.   USA 377 Lady Luck PAul Lady 2 2.0
3.   USA 5249 Just Chill C&C 39 David Greene 4/DNF 4.0
4.   USA 278 Send it T-10 Larry Petersen 4/DNF 4.0
 
PHRF 2 (60 - 99)
1.   USA 35007 Advantage Beneteau FC12 John Vermeulen 1 1.0
2.   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 2 2.0
3.   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Tim Ross 3 3.0
4.   USA 251 Phoenix William Hamilton 4 4.0
5.   USA 168 PHANTOM BALSLEY RICK 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 444 Phanton J 105 Cyinthia & Jim Best 7/DNF 7.0
 
Warhorse (99 and Lower)
1.   USA 26226 Pendragon G. Thomas / J. Trost 1 1.0
2.   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 2 2.0
3.   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 3/DNF 3.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 143 MANITOU JOHN BURKE 1 1.0
2.   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon 2 2.0
 
PHRF 1 (57 and Lower)
1.   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 1 1.0
2.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 2 2.0
3.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel 3 3.0
4.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 4 4.0
5.   USA 61232 Elevation J 112e Tim & Cathy McGuire 5 5.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 50415 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 10/DNF 10.0
7.   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S 46 Timothy LaRiviere 10/DNF 10.0
8.   USA 16 PEACE JOEY BAKER 11/DNF 11.0
 
J 120
1.   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick 1 1.0
2. Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 2 2.0
3.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Charles Hess 5/DNF 5.0
 
GL 70
1.   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton 1 1.0
2.   USA 97999 Arctos Andrews 68 Charles Bayer 2 2.0
3.   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 3 3.0
 
 
Bayview Long Distance - Short Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A-Sail (60 - 300)
1.   40740 Brandilee X 402 Steven Nadeau 1 1.0
2.   USA 42546 MISTRESS QUICKLY BRIAN WALTER 2 2.0
3.   USA 25664 Pirate Beneteau Moorings 405 Jeff Henderson 3 3.0
4.   USA 84388 IRISH MIST DAVID SPIERS 4 4.0
5.   USA 84388 Synergy C&C 110 Constance Allebn 5 5.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 1 1.0
2.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 2 2.0
 
Crescent
1.   22 Moxie Crescent sloop Susan Mcdonald 1 1.0
2.   10 Evil monkey Crescent sloop Kevin Cohan 2 2.0
3.   USA 12 French Connection Crescent Philippe Roncier 3 3.0
 
Cal 25
1. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister 1 1.0
2.   USA 1062 Frunobulax Cal 25 Patrick J. Cazabon / Robert J. Cazabon 2 2.0
3.   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy 3 3.0
 
PHRF 4 (153 and Higher)
1.   USA 422 ALBACORE RICHARD MARSH 1 1.0
2.   USA 15790 DEFIANT FRANK FITZPATRICK 2 2.0
3.   USA 5224 COURAGE SPENCER CHANNELL 3 3.0
4.   USA 952 SEAWISE CHARLES WEISS 4 4.0
5.   USA 148 ARIEL MARK AITKEN 5 5.0
6.   5333 Zubenelgenubi Cal-30 TM Eric Keydel 6 6.0
7.   USA 56 Jamjam Morgan 27 James Morphew 7 7.0
8.   USA 5451 Shillelagh Tartan 30C George Mulqueen 8 8.0
9.   USA 536 TROUBLE MAKER JIM LIEDER 9 9.0
10.   USA 6 Go Train Kirby 25 Marina Maffessanti & Michael Weber 11/DNF 11.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019