2018 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1.   USA 4 Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago 4/DNS 4/DNS 1 2 1 1 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 28.0
2.   USA 2 Witchy Woman Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte 4/DNS 1 2 3 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 35.0
3.   420 Slippery Biscuits Ultimate 20 Tyler Vens 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 1 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 38.0
4.   USA 77 Sheesh Ultimate 20 Alex Piku 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 45.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1.   USA 15240 Genesis Islander 40 Paul Lee 2 14/DNS 2 1 4 1 1 3 24/DNF 52.0
2.   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn 1 2 8 2 5 2 7 4 24/DNF 55.0
3.   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 7 14/DNS 4 5 3 12 4 2 24/DNF 75.0
4. Ullman Sails  USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke 21/DNS 1 1 23/DNC 8 3.5 3 1 24/DNF 85.5
5.   USA 33140 Colina C&C 40 James Gerometta 4 6 3 6 20/DNS 10 8 7 24/DNF 88.0
6.   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards 6 5 9 23/DNC 1 6 9 24/DNC 24/DNF 107.0
7.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 TMSD Mark Miller 12/DNS 14/DNS 16/DNS 23/DNC 20/DNS 9 10 9 24/DNC 137.0
8.   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best 3 14/DNS 6 4 20/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNS 24/DNC 24/DNC 141.0
9.   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 J. Sammy Barbour 21/DNS 4 16/DNS 23/DNC 6 23/DNC 2 24/DNC 24/DNC 143.0
10. 262   CAN 262 BDS Melges 24 Michael Gualdoni 12/DNS 14/DNS 16/DNS 23/DNC 20/DNS 7.5 6 24/DNC 24/DNC 146.5
11.   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal 21/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNC 8 20/DNS 3.5 23/DNS 8 24/DNC 153.5
12. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie 21/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNC 3 7 23/DNC 11 24/DNC 24/DNC 159.0
13.   42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Dan Pavlat 21/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 11 5 6 24/DNC 159.0
14.   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe 21/DNS 3 7 23/DNC 20/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNS 24/DNC 24/DNC 168.0
15.   USA 590 Kopp-Out J 80 Thomas and Jennifer Kopp 21/DNS 23/DNC 5 9 20/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNS 24/DNC 24/DNC 172.0
16.   USA 25583 Echo Jeanneau 40.3 Peter & Sue Griffin 5 14/DNS 16/DNS 23/DNC 20/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNS 24/DNC 24/DNC 172.0
17.   11166 Shamrock C&C 35 MKI Erik Gutermuth 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 5 24/DNC 173.0
18.   USA 638 638 Etchells Ryan Farrell 12/DNS 14/DNS 16/DNS 23/DNC 20/DNS 21/DNS 23/DNS 24/DNC 24/DNC 177.0
19.   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla 8 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 7.5 23/DNS 24/DNC 24/DNC 178.5
20.   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 21/DNS 23/DNC 16/DNS 23/DNC 2 23/DNC 23/DNS 24/DNC 24/DNC 179.0
21.   USA 416 Windshadow J 105 Jim Murphy 21/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNC 7 20/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNS 24/DNC 24/DNC 188.0
22.   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 5 23/DNS 24/DNC 24/DNC 191.0
23.   USA 1031 Jerome J 70 Ward Detwiler 21/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 20/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNS 24/DNC 24/DNC 204.0
 
PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
1. Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas 4 6 6 1 1 1 3 2 14/TLE 38.0
2.   USA 50666 J-Hawker J120 Dave Sandlin 1 5 4 11/DNC 2 11/DNC 5 1 14/DNC 54.0
3.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 3 4 1 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNC 4 3 14/DNC 62.0
4.   USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dehler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 11/DNS 7 5 3 3 11/DNC 6 5 14/DNF 65.0
5.   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 11/DNS 2 3 11/DNC 11/DNS 2 13/DNS 4 14/DNF 71.0
6.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel 7/DNS 1 2 2 11/DNS 11/DNC 13/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 75.0
7.   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Dan Aitken 2 10/DNS 10/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNC 13/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 96.0
8.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 11/DNS 3 10/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNC 13/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 98.0
9.   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 Greg Thompson 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 13/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 100.0
10.   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden 7/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNC 13/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 101.0
11.   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 1 14/DNC 14/DNC 107.0
12.   97999 Arctos Andrews 70 ULDB Lynn Kotwicki 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 2 14/DNC 14/DNC 108.0
13.   USA 52701 Dynamis SC 70 Brien Baker 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNC 112.0
 
 
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1.   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin 3 3 2 1 1 1 2 2 23/DNC 38.0
2.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 shirley & perrin fortune 1 2 1 9 4 5 4 1 23/DNF 50.0
3.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 john harper 4 5 5 5 20/DNC 4 3 4 23/DNC 73.0
4.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick 7 4 7 4 20/DNC 9 7 3 23/DNF 84.0
5.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 2 1 3 6 5 6 23/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNC 92.0
6.   USA 56 Jamjam Morgan 27 James Morphew 8 6 10 20/DNC 7 11 8 9 23/DNF 102.0
7.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 5 7 17/DNF 20/DNC 2 2 23/DNS 7 23/DNC 106.0
8.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 David Beard 6 20/DNC 9 20/DNC 20/DNC 8 6 6 23/DNF 118.0
9.   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler 20/DNS 20/DNC 4 20/DNC 6 7 1 23/DNC 23/DNC 124.0
10.   USA 2503 No More Mr. Nice Guy C&C 25 MK I John Pappas 20/DNS 20/DNC 6 7 20/DNC 3 23/DNC 23/DNS 23/DNC 145.0
11.   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Suzanne and Bob Scoville 9 20/DNC 8 3 20/DNC 20/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 149.0
12.   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman 20/DNS 20/DNC 20/DNC 2 20/DNC 20/DNC 23/DNC 8 23/DNC 156.0
13.   143 Spatizl S2 8.6 richard rosenhaus 12/DNS 8 11 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/TLE 160.0
14.   USA 855 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler 20/DNS 20/DNC 20/DNC 10 3 20/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 162.0
15.   5617 iMust Sporer 28 Nick Kihn 20/DNS 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 9 10 23/DNC 162.0
16.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp 20/DNS 20/DNC 20/DNC 8 8 20/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 165.0
17.   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Sandra Svoboda 20/DNS 9 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 10 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 168.0
18.   USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 5 5 23/DNF 171.0
19.   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams 20/DNS 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 189.0
20.   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Hans Brieden 20/DNS 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 189.0
21.   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 C.J. Ruffing 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 207.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 25/Jan/2021 @ 02:37 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 7 Das Boot (USA 62) vs Chickenhawk (USA 694) Closed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021