2011 62nd Down the Bay Race for the Virginia Cruising Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Down the Bay Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 77 Irie J 120 Greg Alden 1 1.0
2.   USA 003 Meridian 2 Farr 36 W.S. Shelhorse 2 2.0
3.   USA 66 Donnybrook Custom Sloop James P. Muldoon 3 3.0
4.   USA 53352 Air Mail Beneteau One Ton Tom Carrico 4 4.0
5.   USA 53520 Heron J 120 Greg Leonard 5 5.0
6.   USA 32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 C. Mayo Tabb Jr. 6 6.0
7.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Wayne Jackson 7 7.0
8.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 8 8.0
9.   USA 52539 Solstice J 40 Jim Bordeaux 9 9.0
10.   GBR 942R Madrugada Pacer 42 Club Steve Black 10 10.0
11.   USA 3113 Mirage Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel 13/DNS 13.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 15477 Callinectes Cal 3-30 Benjamin Cuker 1 1.0
2.   USA 75254 Inspiration Beneteau 393 Leonard Peterman 2 2.0
3.   USA 13767 Ritual Carter 3/4 Ton Jeff Seed 5/DNS 5.0
4.   USA 42303 Nereid Tartan Eric Powers 5/DNF 5.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 764 Audrey Merit 25 Trevor Harney 1 1.0
2.   USA 198 Melantho Cal 31 Jack Clayton 2 2.0
3.   USA 262 Doreen J 24 Jack Herbert 5/DNF 5.0
4.   USA 022 Luchador Precision 23 Bruce McKenzie 5/DNF 5.0
 
J 35
1.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur 1 1.0
2.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Peter Scheidt 2 2.0
3.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 3 3.0
4.   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Masci- McGonigle 4 4.0
5.   USA 40248 Bad Company J 35 Bad Company Sync. 5 5.0
6.   USA 33751 Bzing J 35 Ken & Lisa Karsten 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Stephanie Reuer 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 93497 Coyote C&C 115 Richard Griner 1 1.0
2.   USA 3230 Black Widow Irwin 38-1 (Sloop) Leo Wardrup 2 2.0
3.   USA 300 Sherpa Catalina 34 Michael Shaner 3 3.0
4.   USA 93434 Trouble Beneteau 46 Alan moore 4 4.0
5.   USA 86 Vasa Pearson 33 Dixon Hemphill 15/DNS 15.0
6.   USA 93578 Serendipity Bristol 38.8 Jeff Heller 15/DNF 15.0
7.   USA 53462 Touche sloop/ Comet 111 Robert Dickey 15/DNS 15.0
8.   USA 40105 Red Dragon J 35 Chris Bardwell-Jones 15/DNS 15.0
9.   USA 183 Coeur 'de Alene Pacific Seacraft Henry Giffin 15/DNF 15.0
10.   USA 25352 Honu Farr Garth Woodruff 15/DNF 15.0
11.   USA 93416 Excalibur Swede 55 Carl Dahlman 15/DNF 15.0
12.   USA 15 Anjalei Catalina 387 Jim Forrester 15/DNF 15.0
13.   USA 60296 Water Music Hunter 49 Harry Coorens 15/DNS 15.0
14.   USA 88 Cymru Benateau 44 Robert Howell 15/DNS 15.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022