2018 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Course A Racing
One Design Division
J 88 Great Lakes Championship
1. Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler 1 1 1 3 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 [3] 14.0
2.   USA 93 Seaweed J 88 Tim Finkle 2 2 2 1 3 1 3 1 3 4 3 [4] 21.0
3.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 3 3 3 2 1 3 2 4 2 2 1 [4] 22.0
4.   USA 76 Quixy J 88 Cindy Goodin 6 4 6 5 6 4 4 5 4 3 5 [6] 46.0
5.   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 4 5 7 4 5 5 5 3 6 5 4 [7] 46.0
6.   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr 5 6 4 6 4 6 7 6 5 7 7 [7] 56.0
7.   USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts 7 7 5 7 7 7 6 7 7 6 6 [7] 65.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   CAN 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long 1 1 1 1 4 4 [4] 8.0
2.   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing 3 3 5 2 2 1 [5] 11.0
3. North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 2 2 3 4 3 2 [4] 12.0
4.   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 4 4 2 6 1 5 [6] 16.0
5.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 5 5 4 3 6 3 [6] 20.0
6. UK Sailmakers  CAN 51725 SnapShot II Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias 6 6 6 5 5 7 [7] 28.0
7.   USA 51975 R2 Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Herbert 7 7 7 7 7 6 [7] 34.0
 
 
Course B Racing
One Design Division
8 Metre
1.   CAN 9 Thisbe 8 Metre Family Mitchele 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   CAN 7 Severn II 8 Metre Cedric Gyles 4 2 2 2   10.0
3.   Can 6 Bangalore 8 Metre Bart Meuring 2 4 3 4   13.0
4.   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Robert Roy 3 3 4 3   13.0
 
Melges 24
1.   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 1 1 1 1 4 2 [4] 6.0
2.   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette 3 3 3 2 2 1 [3] 11.0
3. 523   CAN 523 Notorious Melges 24 Robert Wigny 4 2 4 3 1 4 [4] 14.0
4. 31   CAN 031 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard 2 4 2 4 3 3 [4] 14.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihull
1.   USA 19 Triumph Corsair 28 Bryan Mackey 1 1 1 2 1 2 [2] 6.0
2.   USA 13 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese 2 2 2 3 3 1 [3] 10.0
3.   CAN 34 Tri Me Contour 34 SC Dan Klick 4/RET 4/DNS 4/DNS 1 2 3 [4] 14.0
 
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1.   CAN 10 mischief Melges 32 Uri Saks 3 2 1 1 1 [3] 5.0
2.   52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen 1 1 2 8/RET 5 [8] 9.0
3.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Paul-Angus Bark 2 3 3 2 4 [4] 10.0
4.   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman 4 4 8/RET 3 3 [8] 14.0
5.   usa 60145 Liberte' Sabre 386 Guy Jones 5 5 8/RET 8/DNS 2 [8] 20.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 41999 FUTURES J 124 John Reinhold 8/RET 6 4 4 6 [8] 20.0
7.   CAN 394 Solvenn Jeanneau SF 37 Edward McCormack 8/RET 8/RET 8/RET 8/DNS 8/TLE [8] 32.0
 
 
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Tripp 26 Great Lakes Championship
1.   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Steve Donker 4 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 [4] 17.0
2.   USA 1 TrippNautic Tripp 26 William Zehner 1 1 1 2 3 2 4 2 2 2 4 2 [4] 22.0
3.   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison / John Yeigh 2 3 3 3 4 3 3 4 4 4 1 1 [4] 31.0
4.   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 3 4 4 4 1 4 2 3 3 3 3 4 [4] 34.0
5.   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 [5] 55.0
 
J 70 Lake Ontario Championship
1.   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 2 3 1 6 3 1 3 1 1 3 1 [6] 19.0
2.   USA 40 40 J 70 Travis Odenbach 1 1 2 1 2 4 2 4 3/RDG 5 4 [5] 24.0
3.   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan 3 2 5 2 1 2 1 6 2 4 2 [6] 24.0
4.   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Ben Zahradnik / Justin Hays 4 4 4 3 5 5 6 2 5 1 5 [6] 38.0
5.   USA 302 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon 8 8 6 5 6 7 5 3 7 2 3 [8] 52.0
6.   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff 5 9 3 8 4 3 4 8 4 6 9 [9] 54.0
7.   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne 7 5 10 4 7 8 11 5 3 8 6 [11] 63.0
8.   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones 6 6 7 7 9 6 8 10 8 12 12 [12] 79.0
9.   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse 9 7 8 11 8 12 7 9 9 10 11 [12] 89.0
10.   CAN 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti 10 10 12 9 11 11 12 7 11 9 7 [12] 97.0
11.   CAN 499 El Jefe J 70 Richard Veale 11 11 9 12 12 10 9 11 12 7 8 [12] 100.0
12. Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein 12 12 11 10 10 9 10 12 10 11 10 [12] 105.0
 
J 22
1.   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder 2 1 1 1 4 3 [4] 8.0
2.   USA 1466 Money for Nothing J 22 Mark Sertl 1 2 2 2 1 2 [2] 8.0
3.   CAN 341 Alternative Girlfriend J 22 Trevor Collins 4 3 4 4 2 1 [4] 14.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 1579 Escape J 22 John Huebschmann 3 4 3 3 3 6 [6] 16.0
5.   USA 239 Untamed J 22 Ian Hunter 6 5 6 5 6 4 [6] 26.0
6.   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf 5 6 5 6 5 5 [6] 26.0
 
 
Course D Racing
One Design Division
Laser 28
1.   CAN 104 Boom Laser 28 Larry Huibers 2 1 1 1 2 [2] 5.0
2.   CAN 182 Sparkplug Laser 28 Ken I'Anson 1 2 4 2 3 [4] 8.0
3.   USA 230 Chasse' Laser 28 David DeBoy 4 6 5 3 1 [6] 13.0
4.   CAN 217 Napadelis Laser 28 Bob Magtanong 3 5 2 6 4 [6] 14.0
5.   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills 5 3 6 4 5 [6] 17.0
6. Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan 6 4 3 5 6 [6] 18.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke 1 1 2 1 2 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin 2 2 1 2 3 [3] 7.0
3.   USA 63077 Sound Wave J 34 Jocelyn Sikorski 3 3 3 3 1 [3] 10.0
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1.   CAN 4628 Rode Crew CS 30 Joseph Lewandowski 2 1 1 1 4 [4] 5.0
2. Quantum Sails  CAN 528 Lifted J 80 Ed Berkhout 1 2 3 3 2 [3] 8.0
3.   USA 1139 Squirmy J 24 Alex Obrien 5/DNS 5/DNS 2 2 1 [5] 10.0
4.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn 3 3 4 4 3 [4] 13.0
 
PHRF 2 - Non Spinnaker
1.   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   USA 289 Ariel Sabre 28 Stephanie Burgess 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum UBS Mackey Group Fucillo Toyoto
Quantum Sails Rochester EHA Vanner Evans
RCR Yachts Modern West Marine Key Bank

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019