2018 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Buoy Racing A Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy Racing A
1.   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 David Clarke 1 2 3 1 5 2 14.0
2.   130 Strawman Melges 32 Rob Finnigan 3 6 1 2 2 8 22.0
3.   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 7 4 4 3 3 1 22.0
4.   59 Chase J109 Charles Schroeder 2 3 5 4 4 5 23.0
5.   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis 8 1 2 10 9 3 33.0
6.   USA 30018 Nemesis C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 10 5 11 5 1 4 36.0
7.   USA 269 ZigZag J109 Jim Vaudreuil 6 7 7 6 6 6 38.0
8.   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 4 8 9 7/RDG 7 9 44.0
9.   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 5 9 6 7 13/RET 13/DNS 53.0
10.   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 9 13/RET 12 8 10 7 59.0
11.   USA 30025 Detour C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 11 10 8 9 8 13/RET 59.0
12.   USA 110 Darkhorse Melges 32 Kelley Lorix 12 11 10 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 72.0
 
 
J24 Racing
One Design Division
J24
1.   USA 0 4520 Bubbles J24 Eric Christenson 1 1 1 1 2 6/DNS 1 13.0
2.   USA 0 4808 Insatiable J24 Ben Stauber 3 3 2 1 3 2 2 16.0
3.   USA 0 1400 Bork! Bork! Bork! J24 Cory Huseby 2 6/OCS 3 2 2 1 5/TLE 21.0
4.   USA 0 0027 Risky Biscuits J24 Susannah Myers 4 3 4 6/DNS 6/DNF 6/DNS 4 33.0
5.   USA 0 579 Lil Shifts on Blond Bill Snellman 6/DNS 6/DNS 5 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 3 38.0
 
 
Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jim and Main - Non Spinnaker
1.   35 Simba tartan t40 lee ganz 1 4 1 6.0
2.   302 UN30 Wilderness 30 (prototype) Nathan Selstad 3 2 2 7.0
3.   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 2 1 6 9.0
4.   USA 60674 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 6 3 3 12.0
5.   USA 60568 Virago Pearson 39-2 WK Karl Freienmuth 5 5 4 14.0
6.   Usa 1983 0r I30 Alcyone II Islander Kathryn Erickson 7 6 5 18.0
7.   ???? Giddyup Jeaneau 409 Tom Verburgt 4 9/DNF 9/DNS 22.0
8.   52091 Freedom (formerly Tenacity) Sabre 38 Mk II CB Ron Boettner 10/DNC 10/DNF 7 27.0
 
 
Mid Distance A Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance A
1. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 1 1 1 3.0
2. Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 3 2 2 7.0
3. UK Sailmakers  CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 4 4 3 11.0
4.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 2 5 5 12.0
5.   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 6 3 6 15.0
6.   USA 14 Forever Young J120 David Resch 5 6 4 15.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 7 7 7 21.0
 
 
Mid Distance B Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance B
1.   USA 6 CORNBRED J/97 Henry Woods 3 4 1 8.0
2.   9 or 33660 UNDERDOG Evelyn 32-2 Jerry Dunn 2 1 6 9.0
3. 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl VQ32 Richard Lett 1 7 2 10.0
4.   40410 Radio Flyer J-36 Edward Alspach 7 2 3 12.0
5.   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 5 3 4 12.0
6.   USA 32112 LOKI Beneteau First 38 Krister Mattson 4 5 5 14.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 6 6 7 19.0
8. Other  USA 54965 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda 8 8 9/DNS 25.0
 
 
Mid Distance C Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance C
1.   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Thomas Family 1 1 3 5.0
2.   36216 Dutch Treat Sabre 362 Ronald Pool 2 2 2 6.0
3. UK Sailmakers  6343 Slingshot C&C 33 MKII Robert Berlinquette 3 4 4 11.0
4.   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 5 6 1 12.0
5.   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat 4 7 5 16.0
6.   USA 33960 Genesis C&C 35-3 Samuel Clark 10/RET 3 6 19.0
7. UK Sailmakers  40628 Indigo J 29 Paul Almirall 7 5 8 20.0
8.   USA 76 Dreamweaver Sabre 38 Mk II John Leonidas 6 8 7 21.0
 
 
Mid-Distance D Racing
PHRF Division
Mid-Distance D
1.   USA 32419 Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson 1 1 1 3.0
2.   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 2 2 4 8.0
3.   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 3 6 3 12.0
4.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 4 3 5 12.0
5.   26006 Hairy Bear c&c 29 mk 1 Ken Tennant 8/RET 4 2 14.0
6.   60087 Loon Tartan 34-2 John Provos 5 5 6 16.0
7.   USA 60709 Spirit Sabre 28 Mk I David Lee 8/DNS 8/DNF 8/DNS 24.0
 
 
Small Boat (J24, S2 7.9, Capri 25 etc) Racing
PHRF Division
Small Boat
1.   us 53 windwalker s2 7.9 terry anderson 2 2 1 4 2 3 6/TLE 20.0
2.   USA 4520 Bubbles J 24 Eric Christenson 1 1 3 2 3 10/RET 1 21.0
3. 11   USA 4808 Insatiable J 24 Ben Stauber 4 3 5 1 4 2 3 22.0
4.   USA 1400 Bork! Bork! Bork! J 24 Cory Huseby 3 10/OCS 2 3 1 1 6/TLE 26.0
5.   27 Risky Biscuits J 24 Susannah Myers 6 6 6 6/DNS 4 3 5 36.0
6.   USA 15997 99 problems Lindenberg 26 Matthew Ruona 6 6 4 5 5 5 6/TLE 37.0
7. 953   USA 222 SparWars Holder 20 Matthew Gundlach 5 4 8 6 7 6 2 38.0
8.   USA 357 Bebop S2 7.9 Dennis & Janice Wenker 8 5 6 10/RET 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 59.0
9.   USA 579 or 4520 Lil Shifts on Blonde J24 Bill Snellman 10/DNS 10/DNS 9 10/RET 10/DNS 10/DNS 4 63.0
 
 
Sport Boat Racing
PHRF Division
Sport Boat - Spinnaker
1.   52 Charle'Diem J/70 Kevin Kenny 4 1 2 1 1 2 4 15.0
2. 0   USA 612 Fly 2.0 J 70 Erik Wilson 5 3 1 3 3 1 6 22.0
3.   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Hendrickson Family 6 2 3 2 4 3 9/DNC 29.0
4.   USA 120 OR 4 BEAST Audi Melges 20 Mike Tennant 8 5 8 4 2 6 1 34.0
5.   35 35 Semper Gumby U20 mark Dobie 3 7 7 5 6 5 2 35.0
6.   149 Goombay Smash U20 Gregg Henning 2 4 5 9/RET 9/DNS 9/DNS 3 41.0
7.   USA 100 Javalina J80 Fractional Sloop George Johns 7 8 6 6 5 4 5 41.0
8.   USA 7 Running With Scissors U20 Mike Myers 1 6 4 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 47.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 21/Mar/2019 @ 01:35 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Bobsled (CAN 73289) vs Redress - Race Committee race 7/04/18 06:00PM Closed Redress not given
2. Loon ( 60087) vs Galatea (USA 385) Race number four MD D 04:45PM Closed invalid
3. Quintessence III (USA 32676) vs Redress - Giving assistance per rule 1.1 05:45PM Closed redress given
4. 7 Key of Sea ( 539) vs Redress - Race Committee 05:30PM Closed no redress given
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019