2018 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Governor's Cup - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF G
1.   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 disbrow gary 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 2 2.0
3.   15346 The Bucket Tartan 10 Kim & Aaron Stange 3 3.0
4.   USA 25432 Vagrant C&C 34+ WK Harvey Spriggs 4 4.0
5.   USA 34233 Solitude C&C 38 Eric Winkel 5 5.0
6.   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner 6 6.0
7.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF H
1.   USA 52736 ThinIce Jeanneau 36i Mark Sprenger 1 1.0
2.   USA 25459 Camelot Tartan 33 Ronald Konczalski 2 2.0
3.   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick 3 3.0
4. Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 MKII SH Mark Aitken 4 4.0
5.   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Paul Hickman 5 5.0
6.   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 6 6.0
7.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 7 7.0
8.   52503 Aftermath Oday Jonathon Vosler 8 8.0
 
PHRF E
1. Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 1 1.0
2.   USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 51944 Nor'easter Swan 44 MK II George Steinemann 3 3.0
4.   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 4 4.0
5.   USA 118 Relentless J 105 Jerry Porter 5 5.0
6.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 6 6.0
7.   USA 256 Squally Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Mead 7 7.0
 
PHRF F
1.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo Hobie 33 Timothy Andrews 1 1.0
2.   USA 7741 Rhumbline Hobie 33 Steven Attard 2 2.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek 30 John Sampson 3 3.0
4. Other  USA 83333 Half Nelson Nelson Marek 30 William Taylor 4 4.0
5.   USA 60048 Bandit Hobie 33 Bruce Huddleston 5 5.0
6.   USA 16826 Absolute Peterson 37 Donald Hinckfoot 6 6.0
 
 
Mills Trophy - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Multihull
1.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 1 1.0
2.   USA 12 Panic Button F 25c Todd Howe 2 2.0
3.   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 3 3.0
4.   40 Accipiter F-25c Mike Garam 4 4.0
5. Other  USA 60715 Crush F 82R Gary Hall 5 5.0
 
 
Mills Trophy - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1.   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 1 1.0
2.   67875 Roadkill Olson 30 Nikolas/Blaic/Heather Lintunen/Naysmith/Naysmith 2 2.0
3.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 3 3.0
4.   USA 160 Rudie Hobie 33 Skip Dieball 4 4.0
5.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 5 5.0
6.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 6 6.0
7.   USA 42211 Racer X X 3/4 Ton Mk II Matt Dubois 7 7.0
8.   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 8 8.0
9.   USA 41332 Stinger Pinnacle Dennis Landis 9 9.0
10. Other  87 Sojourner Seidelmann 299 Timothy Branson 10 10.0
 
PHRF A
1.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 1 1.0
2.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dehler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 3 3.0
4. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Sheehan / McSweeney 4 4.0
5.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 5 5.0
6.   USA 52901 Blitzkrieg J 122 Matthew Schaedler 6 6.0
7.   USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10m Roger Pollack 7 7.0
8.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 8 8.0
9.   USA 275 Dick the Bruiser Melges 32 Patrick Leonard 9 9.0
 
 
President's Trophy - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising
1.   USA 32 Starshine Endeavour 32 Dennis Mominee 1 1.0
2.   1007 Hukilau Morgan Classic Dee Keating 2 2.0
3.   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 3 3.0
4.   USA 42854 Slip Away Legend 37 Jeremy Downing 4 4.0
5. Other  USA 4385 Y KNOT Catalinia 30 Dale Krcek 5 5.0
6.   USA 6423 Against The Wind Catalina 27 Don Durkin 6 6.0
7.   USA 500 Valkyrie Pinica 14-34 Jake Burgy 7 7.0
8. Other  USA 4 SeaPromise Ketch E. (Bud) Aossey 8 8.0
9.   25636 sir charles beneteau 331 bradley adelmann 11/DNF 11.0
10. UK Sailmakers  USA 03489 FantaC Island Packet 35 Fred Hoitash 11/DNF 11.0
 
 
President's Trophy - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Doublehanded
1.   USA 127 Lickety Split S2 7.9 Matt & Chris Jablonski 1 1.0
2.   USA 42175 Uff Da Capri 30 Kyle Jazwiecki 2 2.0
3.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill & John Bollin 3 3.0
 
 
President's Trophy - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM D
1.   USA 1215 Ms.T O'Day Neal Thurber 1 1.0
2.   1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 2 2.0
3.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Philbert Fry 3 3.0
4.   USA 16267 Ecstasea Pearson 36 John Raguse 4 4.0
5.   33527 Sea Bitch Morgan 24/25 Sue Caudell 8/DNF 8.0
6.   2292 Turtle Too Catalina Matt & Alex Weiss 8/DNF 8.0
7.   15648 Kama Hele Kai S2 Yachts 8.0B Michelle Weiss 8/DNC 8.0
 
JAM C
1.   USA 30450 Maverick Viking 33 Mark Keesey 1 1.0
2.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 2 2.0
3.   21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 3 3.0
4.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter Legend 35 Lee Elekonich 4 4.0
5.   USA 25390 Phoenix Catalina 380 WK Mark Baker 5 5.0
6.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Hunter 336 Joe Horvath 7/DNF 7.0
 
JAM B
1.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 1 1.0
2.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau First 36.7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 2 2.0
3.   USA 25006 Knee Deep J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 3 3.0
4.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 4 4.0
5.   25357 Last Call Tartan Bill Gerst 5 5.0
6.   15059 Red Cloud Sloop John Greiner 6 6.0
7.   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia 7 7.0
 
JAM A
1.   USA 2 Jagen Hunter 40 Tim Branson 1 1.0
2.   77777 Vivant Beneteu Al Pawlowski 2 2.0
3.   USA 5558 Hellion Soverel 39 custom 3 Robert Coleman 3 3.0
4.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 Mark Miller 4 4.0
5.   USA 15011 Sundance NA 40 Jack Gillis 5 5.0
6. North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 6 6.0
7.   USA 60531 Veuve First 30 Ralph Harrington 7 7.0
 
 
President's Trophy - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1.   31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 1 1.0
2.   USA 54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 2 2.0
3.   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee 3 3.0
4.   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Hunter 33 Steven Straub 4 4.0
5.   25052 Saving Grace Olson Kyle Gladieux 6/DNF 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018