Charlottetown Race Week 2018
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Charlottetown Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 29
1.   CAN 63 Satisfaction J 29 Randy Johnston 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 [4] 6.0
2.   CAN 236 Georgia Girl J 29 David McInnis 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 [3] 12.0
3.   CAN 142 One 4 Surprise J 29 Jason Aspin 3 3 1 2 4 3 4 [4] 16.0
4.   CAN 003 Red Sled J 29 Percy Simmonds 4 4 3 5 5 4 3 [5] 23.0
5.   CAN 235 Jubilation J 29 Tim Cook 5 5 5 4 3 5 5 [5] 27.0
 
Farr 30 Canadian National
1.   USA 65 HeadFirst 3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 6.0
2.   CAN 69 Yardsail Farr 30 Robert Apold / Roby Douglas 1 7/RET 4 2 3 2 2 [7] 14.0
3.   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden 3 3 2 3 5 5 4 [5] 20.0
4.   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Jonathan Ross 6 5 3 5 2 3 3 [6] 21.0
5.   CAN 47 Goose Farr 30 Ben Maloney 4 2 5 4 4 4 5 [5] 23.0
6.   CAN 32 Ataraxia Farr 30 Michael Carlson / André Bégin-Drolet 5 4 6 6 6 6 6 [6] 33.0
 
J 70 National Championship
1.   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley 1 1 1 1 1 5 3 [5] 8.0
2.   CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr 2 2 4 2 3 1 2 [4] 12.0
3. North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea 3 3 3 3 2 2 1 [3] 14.0
4.   CAN 553 oodtogo J 70 Peter Midgley 4 4 7 5 7 3 6 [7] 29.0
5.   CAN 317 Ardezen J 70 Andrew Rankin 6 5 2 7 5 6 8 [8] 31.0
6.   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones 8 6 5 8 4 4 4 [8] 31.0
7.   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate 5 8 8 4 6 8 5 [8] 36.0
8.   CAN 610 SeaYa J 70 Kim Gibson 7 7 6 6 8 7 7 [8] 40.0
9.   CAN 1160 Point Eight J 70 Peggy Bethune 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 9 9 9 [11] 60.0
10.   CAN 314 CAN 314 J 70 Andrew Lennox 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 66.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF (Spinnaker)
1.   CAN Young Blood J 100 Larry Creaser 2 2 2 1 1 3 1 [3] 9.0
2.   CAN 52595 DogParty J 100 Terry McKenna 1 1 1 3 3 1 3 [3] 10.0
3.   TBD TBD Etchells Peter Scott 4 3 3 4 2 5 4 [5] 20.0
4.   CAN 84248 Pepper J 35 John Rankin 5 4 6 9/DNF 4 4 2 [9] 25.0
5.   CAN 30502 Endeavour J 30 Brandon Forbes 9/DNS 9/DNS 4 2 6 2 6 [9] 29.0
6.   CAN 51988 Intuition Beneteau 33.7 Stephen Cudmore 3 5 5 5 7 6 5 [7] 29.0
7.   CAN 132 Babe J 100 Peter Bethune 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 7 7 [9] 46.0
8.   CAN 34434 Baboon J 35 David Smith 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 54.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

East Coast Docks
Atlantis Motor Group
Novus Glass Atlantech Companies Clean Regatta's Sailors for the Sea
Aspin Kemp & Associates
Richardson GMP

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019