2018 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
T
O
Total
Flying Sails Racing
GLMRA Division
GLMRA
1.   USA 13 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese 4/DNC 1 1 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] [4] 10.0
2.   USA 19 Triumph Corsair F-28 Bryan Mackey 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 2/DNF 4/DNC 4/DNC     22.0
3.   204 Fomo Corsair F27 Brandie Kelly 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC     24.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1.   144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 2 1 [7] [7] 5.0
2.   42170 Just One More C&C 38 Mk3 Jonathan Lelie 2 1 4/DNF 3 3 3 [4] [3] 9.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Mac McKenzie 3 6/DNF 4/DNF 7/DNC 1 2 [7] [6] 10.0
4.   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 7/DNC 6/DNF 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 22.0
5. UK Sailmakers  Can 65 Rapscallion 2 Tartan 4100 Pierre Roberge 6/DNF 6/DNF 4/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 23.0
6.   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell 6/DNF 6/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 26.0
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1.   1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen 2 1 1 1 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 5.0
2.   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 3 4 4 3 3 1 [4] [4] 10.0
3.   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 12/DNC 2 2 6/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 22.0
4.   CAN 1350 Joely Rose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson 12/DNC 6/DNF 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 33.0
5.   CAN 13775 Pearl (FS-SH) C&C 35 Brent Hughes 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 37.0
6.   39 Eclipse Abbott 33 Garry Cooke 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 39.0
7.   32081 Patience (FS-SH) Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 48.0
8.   CAN 32243 Boomerang C&C 35 Jason Smyth 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 2     51.0
9.   CAN 502 Epiphany Mirage 275 Ron Smallbone 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 3     53.0
10.   138 Mystic (SH-FS) C&C27 MkV Pablo Rusjan 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 5/DNF 12/DNC     55.0
11.   CAN 53 Eight Sails Contessa 32 John Clark 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC     66.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 2 1 4/DNF 8/DNF 1 2 [8] [4] 6.0
2.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 1 2 1 4 5 4 [5] [4] 8.0
3.   60077 AARROW Archambault 40rc David Courtney 4/DNF 3 4/DNF 1 2 3 [4] [4] 9.0
4. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 ARRIBA Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 3 1 [9] [9] 16.0
5.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 9/DNC 5/DNF 9/DNC 8/DNF 4 9/DNC [9] [9] 26.0
6.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme X-Yacht Keith Riley 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 36.0
7.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 9/DNC     47.0
8.   CAN 395633 ZOOM Farr 395 Keith Bechard 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 8/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC     53.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 2 8/DNF 1 7/DNF 5 1 [8] [7] 9.0
2.   60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 4 1 2 7/DNF 3 3 [7] [4] 9.0
3.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 3 2 3 1 4 12/DNC [12] [4] 9.0
4.   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 12/DNC 8/DNF 6/DNF 7/DNF 2 2 [12] [8] 17.0
5.   CAN 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew 5 12/DNC 12/DNC 7/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 36.0
6.   Can 42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 37.0
7.   CAN 10 Perfect 10 Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 7/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 37.0
8.   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Thomas Holland 8/DSQ 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 44.0
9.   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 12/DNC 8/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 12/DNC     57.0
10.   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman 12/DNC 8/DNF 6/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC     62.0
11.   USA 27 Hijinks J/88 laura weyler 12/DNC 8/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC     68.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1.   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 1 5/DNF 2 1 2 1 [5] [2] 5.0
2. North Sails  USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice 9/DNC 5/DNF 1 5/DNF 1 3 [9] [5] 10.0
3.   53 Bobby McGee C&C99 Charles Stacey 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 4 [9] [9] 18.0
4.   CAN 5028 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 2 [9] [9] 23.0
5.   CAN 32835 Umitaka C&C 35 Mk. III Roger Van Vlack 9/DNC 5/DNF 9/DNC 5/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 28.0
6. Evolutions Sails  CAN 59974 Tardis Humboldt Bay 30 Barry Jasper 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 29.0
7. UK Sailmakers  Can 34435 4 tuna C&C 35 mk III GUALTIERO GUADAGNI 4/RDG 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 31.0
8.   32081 Patience (FS-DH) Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 5/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC     50.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 1 2 2 1 2 4 [4] [2] 6.0
2.   25182 Hip Hip C&C 35-3 Thomas Lynam 5 3 1 2 4 1 [5] [4] 7.0
3.   CAN 320 Kaminak Benateau First 34 jarrod armstrong 4 1 9/DNC 5/DNF 3 2 [9] [5] 10.0
4.   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE OLSON911SE Will French 3 4 3 3 1 3 [4] [3] 10.0
5.   CAN 74 Serious C&C 33 MK II Susan McIntyre 2 6/DNF 5/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 22.0
6.   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 6/DNF 5 [9] [9] 27.0
7.   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 33.0
8. North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 36.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 12/DNC 3 2 1 6 1 [12] [6] 7.0
2.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 4 1 3 2 1 6 [6] [4] 7.0
3.   CAN 24 Incorrigible Kirby 30 Rui Cordeiro 2 9/DNF 1 3 7 2 [9] [7] 8.0
4.   CAN 147 Blue Eagle X - 95 Martin Osborne 3 2 4 4 4 4 [4] [4] 13.0
5.   CAN 7 Knot Faster Aloha 30 Tal Wolf 1 9/DNF 8/DNF 12/DNC 2 12/DNC [12] [12] 20.0
6. North Sails  CDN 1973 Lorelei CS 30 Craig Mills 5 9/DNF 8/DNF 5 8 5 [9] [8] 23.0
7.   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin 6 9/DNF 8/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 35.0
8.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 48.0
9.   Can 84095 Still Crazy X-95-TM John Danahy 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 3     56.0
10.   CAN 4707 Top Hat CS30 WK Peter Miller 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 7     58.0
11.   CAN 13775 Pearl (FS-DH) C&C 35 Brent Hughes 12/DNC 9/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC     69.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 6
1.   CAN 54387 True North Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson 3 2 1 2 1 1 [3] [2] 5.0
2.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 2 1 3 1 2 3 [3] [3] 6.0
3. North Sails  Can 1783 Marilea Shark Ric Doedens 8/DNC 5/DNF 2 8/DNC 3 4 [8] [8] 14.0
4.   487 Escape Pod Shark Amy Pedersen 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 [8] [8] 19.0
5.   138 Mystic (FS-DH) C&C 27 MkV Pablo Rusjan 8/DNC 3 5/DNF 8/DNC 5/DNF 8/DNC [8] [8] 21.0
6.   CAN 54048 Doralla (FS-DH) C&C 27 Kirk Allan 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 28.0
7.   Can 325 Rhapsody Catalina 36 John Glenn 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 32.0
 
 
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo)
1.   01 MOODY ONE Moody 31 MKII Andy Davies 1 1 2 3 4 2 [4] [3] 6.0
2.   CAN 54048 Doralla (NFS-SH) C&C 27 Kirk Allan 9/DNC 2 1 1 1 1     15.0
3.   CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 sport Corey Sawchuk 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 2 4/DNF [9] [9] 17.0
4.   972 resolute cc27 Peter Ashby 3/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNF 9/DNC [9] [9] 30.0
5.   188 Hot Knots Hobie 33 Chuck Watson 9/DNC 4/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNF 9/DNC [9] [9] 31.0
6.   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 6/DNF 9/DNC [9] [9] 33.0
7.   24966 Celebration C&C Gregory Kritsch 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNF 9/DNC [9] [9] 36.0
8.   CAN 28 NorthCaught (NFS-SH) J 30 Wendy Northcotte 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 9/DNC     48.0
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1.   54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 2 4/DNF 1 1 2 2 [4] [2] 6.0
2.   2002 Flyer C&C 99 Ronald Ciamaga 3 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 19.0
3.   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37 Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt 7/DNC 4/DNF 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 21.0
4.   CAN 50970 Valaudrey Beneteau 45F5 Mark Gifford 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 25.0
5.   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 1 4/DNF 6/DNF 3/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC     28.0
6.   CAN 327 HBomb J 105 Jennifer Overbury 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 1     30.0
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1. Other  13608 Blew By U Islander 36 David Maher 1 8/DNF 4 1 1 2 [8] [4] 5.0
2.   CAN 5178 Briseis Comanche 42 Tomasz Majcherczyk 2 1 1 4/DNF 9/DNF 6/DNF [9] [6] 8.0
3.   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 9/DNC 4 2 4/DNF 3 3 [9] [4] 12.0
4.   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 9/DNC 8/DNF 8/DNF 9/DNC 2 1 [9] [9] 19.0
5.   CAN 64043 Precious Time Viking 33 Mike MacLean 3/RDG 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 4 [9] [9] 20.0
6.   CAN 28 NorthCaught (NFS-DH) J 30 Wendy Northcotte 9/DNC 2 8/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNF 9/DNC [9] [9] 28.0
7.   4703 Loonsong CS30 Lisa Cockerill 9/DNC 8/DNF 3 9/DNC 9/DNF 9/DNC [9] [9] 29.0
8.   15335 GEORGIE GIRL C&C John Carroll 9/DNC 3 8/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNF 9/DNC     47.0
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1.   121 SUMMERWIND BENATEAU 331 Richard Ballantyne 2 3/DNF 2/DNF 5/DNF 4/DNF 10/DNC [10] [5] 11.0
2.   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 5/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 28.0
3.   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 31.0
4.   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 31.0
5.   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 5/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 32.0
6.   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson 10/DNC 3/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 33.0
7.   Can 2191 Break Free Beneteau First 305 Paul Lewis 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 1     42.0
8.   638 In The Moment Catalina 320 Steve Singer 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 3/DNF     45.0
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 4
1.   CDA 998 Let it Be Grampian 26 John Greenham 1 8/DNF 2 1 1 1 [8] [2] 4.0
2.   CAN 144 Fuzzy Logic C&C 27 MkV Nick Lekic 2 8/DNF 1 2 3 3 [8] [3] 8.0
3.   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson 2 8/DNF 7/DNF 6/DNF 7/DNF 12/DNC [12] [8] 22.0
4.   Can 609 Into the blue Alberg 30 Richard Mair 3 8/DNF 12/DNC 6/DNF 7/DNF 6/DNF [12] [8] 22.0
5.   141 Carina Catalina 309 David Crosby 4 8/DNF 7/DNF 6/DNF 7/DNF 6/DNF [8] [7] 23.0
6.   4073 Serica II C&C Corvette Andrew Good 7/DNF 8/DNF 7/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 34.0
7.   5 Intuition V Ontario 32 Hector Martinez 7/DNF 8/DNF 7/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 34.0
8.   896 Onawa C&C Marc Bernier 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 48.0
9.   CAN 3168 Satori Viking 28 Richard Fournier 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 48.0
10.   64 White Heather Niagara 31' Cameron Macrae 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 48.0
11.   CAN 897 Dos Fenix Catalina 34 Mk I John Scrivener 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 2     52.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
No Flying Sails1CAN 64043 Precious Time OCS



Protest Filing Report as of 25/Jan/2021 @ 02:37 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 4 tuna (Can 34435) vs Benecuda (Can 175) Closed Benecuda DSQ & 4 Tuna RDG granted average points for series excluding race 1
2. 1 Celebration ( 24966) vs Lorelei (CDN 1973) Closed Invalid Protest
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021