2018 Lake Ontario 300/600 Challenge
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
LO600 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
LO600
1.   CAN 42879 Jeannie (LO600) J 35 Geoffrey Roulet 1/RDG 1.0
2.   CAN 629 Upstart (LO600) Sunfast 3200 Bert Barret 1 1.0
3.   USA 62 Sorpresa (LO600) Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 11/DNC 11.0
4.   CAN 3100 Sassafras (LO600) Swan 47 Colin Brown 11/DNC 11.0
5.   CAN 265 Lively (L0600) J 109 Murray Gainer 12/DNC 12.0
6.   32081 Patience (LO600) Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt 12/DNC 12.0
7.   CAN 32 Revival (LO600) Abbott 33 James Roscoe 12/DNF 12.0
8.   CAN 13775 Pearl (L600) C&C 35 Brent Hughes 12/DNF 12.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl (LO600) C&C 37 Mac McKenzie 12/DNF 12.0
10.   CAN 47 Areion (LO600) Quest 33 Brian Mitchell 12/DNF 12.0
11.   6204 Mythos (LO600) CS Merlin Ted Spanos 12/DNC 12.0
 
 
Main Duck Flying Sails Racing
GLMRA Division
MDC-GLMRA-1
1.   USA 13 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese 1 1.0
2. Neil Pride Sails  CAN 45 Trippy Farrier F-25C Trimaran Robert Cajolet 2 2.0
 
 
IRC Division
MDC-IRC-FS-FC-1
1.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall 1 1.0
2. Evolutions Sails  CAN 50939 Sea Ya ML FARR 39 Gilles Bisnaire 2 2.0
3.   CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot 3 3.0
4.   NED 131 Northern Spy Dufour 45E John Steigenga 4 4.0
5.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
MDC-PHRF-SH-1
1.   USA 100 Wall-E Olson 30 Luke Brockman 1 1.0
2.   144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 2 2.0
3.   CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty Olson 30 OB Noel Brockman 3 3.0
4.   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell 4 4.0
5.   42170 Just One More C&C 38 Mk3 Jonathan Lelie 5 5.0
6.   CAN 60077 Aarrow Archambault 40rc David Courtney 8/DNF 8.0
7.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 8/DNF 8.0
 
MDC-PHRF-SH-2
1.   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 1 1.0
2.   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 2 2.0
3.   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe 3 3.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Mac McKenzie 4 4.0
5.   32081 Patience Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt 5 5.0
6. Haarstick Sailmakers  39 Eclipse Abbott 33 Garry Cooke 6 6.0
7.   CAN 53 Eight Sails Contessa 32 John Clark 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 9/DNF 9.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-DH-1
1.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 1 1.0
2.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 2 2.0
3. North Sails  CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 Corey Sawchuk 3 3.0
4.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 5/DNF 5.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-DH-2
1.   CAN 54387 True North Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson 1 1.0
2.   CAN 320 Kaminak Benateau First 34 Jarrod Armstrong 2 2.0
3.   CAN 4141 Sumac Viking 33 Peter Smith 3 3.0
4.   CAN 63440 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells 4 4.0
5.   CAN 24143 Panache Norlin 37 Anik Karimjee 7/DNF 7.0
6.   CAN 1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen 7/DNF 7.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-1
1.   13667 Suspect Perry 59 Bryan Sims 1 1.0
2.   CAN 152 Red Leaf J 120 Matt Emerson 2 2.0
3. North Sails  CAN 35001 Razorbill 1D35 Leon Irish 3 3.0
4.   CAN 54367 Act II C&C 115 Trevor Bender 4 4.0
5.   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 8/DNF 8.0
6.   Can 69937 IMXtreme X-Yacht Keith Riley 8/DNF 8.0
7. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 ARRIBA Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 8/DNF 8.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-2
1.   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski 1 1.0
2.   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk 2 2.0
3.   CAN 17 Rum Kist Beneteau First 10R William Morland 3 3.0
4.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 4 4.0
5.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 5 5.0
6. Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 6 6.0
7.   42879 Jeannie J 35 Geoffrey Roulet 7 7.0
8.   CAN 249 Tonic Beneteau First 36.7 Christopher Jones 10/DNF 10.0
9.   50970 Valaudrey Beneteau 45F5 Mark Gifford 10/DNF 10.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-3
1.   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Michael Innell 1 1.0
2.   77 Angéline I First 30 JK François Droüin 2 2.0
3.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 3 3.0
4. Evolutions Sails  CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  79 Greenlight Sonata C&C 99 Sergey Klyushin 5 5.0
6.   CAN 610 Unknown Island Hanse 400 Amanda Balasubramanian 6 6.0
7. Elvestrom Sailmakers  CAN 52 Catchacoma II Dufour 500 John Lever 8/DNF 8.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-4
1.   CAN 32835 Umitaka C&C 35 Mk. III Roger Van Vlack 1 1.0
2.   CAN 40323 It's a Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 2 2.0
3.   34435 4Tuna C&C 35 III GUALTIERO GUADAGNI 3 3.0
4.   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE OLSON911SE Will French 4 4.0
5.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 5 5.0
6.   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 6 6.0
7. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 7 7.0
8.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn 8 8.0
 
 
Scotch Bonnet Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-FS-DH-1
1.   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 2 2.0
3. Other  CAN 124 Morningstar XI C&C 32 SD Mike Veenhuizen 3 3.0
4.   285 Old Hand Beneteau First 285 Ron Ouwehand 5/DNF 5.0
 
SBC-PHRF-FS-FC-1
1.   171 Blue Bayou mirage Chris Ufton 1 1.0
2.   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 2 2.0
3.   Can 1494 Sundowner III Catalina 34 Mk II Geoffrey Wright 5/DNF 5.0
4.   CAN 1715 GLory B Pearson 26 Ian Robertson 5/DNF 5.0
 
 
Scotch Bonnet No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1
1.   CAN 147 Blue Eagle X - 95 Martin Osborne 1 1.0
2.   602 Sangaela Tartan 30 Geoffrey Fairbank 2 2.0
3.   CAN 44 Deva Dufour 445 David Medhurst / Eva Innes 3 3.0
4.   CAN 01 Moody One Moody 31 MKII Andy Davies 5/DNF 5.0
 
SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC-1
1. North Sails  33 Relentless Hunter 35.5 wk Floyd Dempster 1 1.0
2.   25182 Hip Hip C&C 35-3 Thomas Lynam 2 2.0
3.   174 Allegro Pearson Flyer 30 Marty Cameron 3 3.0
4.   CAN 40190 Emerald II Hunter 40 Paul Willis 4 4.0
5.   34490 Alexander Pickwick Dufour 39 (Frers) Peter Bennett 10/DNF 10.0
6.   60 Killahara Tartan 3500 Donald Trant 10/DNF 10.0
7.   CAN 34501 The Red Boat Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink 10/DNF 10.0
8.   3313 Atacama C&C 33 Michael Crombie 10/DNF 10.0
9. North Sails  CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 10/DNF 10.0
 
SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC-2
1.   CAN 248 Oasis Hunter 36 Evan Steed 1 1.0
2.   Can 585 Pegasus C&C 33-2 Greg Berry 2 2.0
3.   638 In The Moment Catalina 320 Steve Singer 3 3.0
4.   CAN 3471 Radzeer CS33 Kenneth Evans 4 4.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  255 Amazing Grace V Niagara 35 Spencer Williams 10/DNF 10.0
6.   151 Bow Movement Hunter 36 Dave Hill 10/DNF 10.0
7.   54037 ADAGIO C&C 30 William Nickel 10/DNF 10.0
8.   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal 10/DNF 10.0
9.   4493 Galaxsea cs30 francois larocque 10/DNF 10.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019