2018 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Flying Sails Racing
IRC Division
IRC-FS-FC 1
1.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 1 1.0
2.   FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio 2 2.0
3. North Sails  CAN 52919 Hooligan II J122 Bruce Pierce 3 3.0
4. Evolutions Sails  CAN 50939 Sea Ya ML FARR 39 Gilles Bisnaire 4 4.0
5.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme X-Yacht Keith Riley 5 5.0
6.   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 6 6.0
7.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 7 7.0
8.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall 8 8.0
9.   CAN 245 Valkyrie X35 Stephen Lingard 9 9.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1.   144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 1 1.0
2.   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell 2 2.0
3.   39 Eclipse Abbott 33 Garry Cooke 3 3.0
4.   42170 Just One More C&C 38 Mk3 Jonathan Lelie 4 4.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Mac McKenzie 5 5.0
6.   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 6 6.0
7.   138 Mystic C&C 27 MkV Pablo Rusjan 7 7.0
8.   285 Old Hand Beneteau First 285 Ron Ouwehand 8 8.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 1 1.0
2.   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 2 2.0
3.   24 Incorrigible Kirby 30 Rui Cordeiro 3 3.0
4.   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 4 4.0
5.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 5 5.0
6.   CAN 320 Kaminak Benateau First 34 Jarrod Armstrong 6 6.0
7.   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 7 7.0
8. North Sails  USA 419 One Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice 8 8.0
9. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 ARRIBA Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 9 9.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC 1
1.   13667 Suspect Perry 58.5 bryan sims 1 1.0
2. 8 UK Sailmakers  CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms 2 2.0
3.   CAN 152 Red Leaf J 120 Matt Emerson 3 3.0
4.   can 35001 Razorbill 1D35 brent sullivan 4 4.0
5.   CAN 54367 Act II C&C 115 Trevor Bender 5 5.0
6.   CAN 52618 Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 6 6.0
7.   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 7 7.0
8.   60077 AARROW Archambault 40rc David Courtney 8/RDG 8.0
9.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 10/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC 2
1.   52026 Strega Beneteau 36.7 John Harper 1 1.0
2.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 2 2.0
3.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 3 3.0
4.   CAN 249 Tonic Beneteau First 36.7 Christopher Jones 4 4.0
5.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 5 5.0
6. 12   CAN 123 Air Force Beneteau First 36.7 John Ferreira 6 6.0
7.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 7 7.0
8.   CAN 54269 Northern Dancer II C&C 41 Christopher Rankin 8 8.0
9.   60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Donald French 9 9.0
10.   CAN 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew 10 10.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC 3
1. North Sails  CAN 17 Plika Beneteau First 10R Ian Struthers 1 1.0
2.   CAN10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Les Wardrop 2 2.0
3.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 3 3.0
4.   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski 4 4.0
5.   84442 Screaming Eagle BENETEAU 1ST 42 TM Pavel Hrubant 5 5.0
6.   30570 Till Swan 47 Douglas Svastal 6 6.0
7.   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman 7 7.0
8.   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk 8 8.0
9.   CAN 17 Rum Kist Beneteau First 10R William Morland 9 9.0
10.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 10 10.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC 4
1. Evolutions Sails  CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke 1 1.0
2.   42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews 2 2.0
3.   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak 3 3.0
4.   10636 Blue Raven C&C 39 Davide Carnevale 4 4.0
5.   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 5 5.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  Can 103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 6 6.0
7. North Sails  CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 7 7.0
8. UK Sailmakers  79 Greenlight Sonata C&C 99 Sergey Klyushin 8 8.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC 5
1.   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 1 1.0
2.   CAN 40323 It's a Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 2 2.0
3.   CAN 32835 Umitaka C&C 35 Mk. III Roger Van Vlack 3 3.0
4.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 4 4.0
5. Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan 5 5.0
6.   CAN 40190 Emerald II Hunter 40 Paul Willis 6 6.0
7.   CAN 24143 Panache Norlin 37 Anik Karimjee 7 7.0
8.   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE OLSON911SE Will French 8 8.0
9.   Can 34501 The Red Boat Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink 9 9.0
10. North Sails  Can 11335 Magic C & C 35 larisa fry 10 10.0
11.   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 11 11.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC 6
1.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 1 1.0
2. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 2 2.0
3.   15898 Cirrus Morgan 27 Jamie Spotswood 3 3.0
4.   CAN 147 Blue Eagle X - 95 Martin Osborne 4 4.0
5.   4493 Galaxsea cs30 francois larocque 5 5.0
6.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 6 6.0
7.   896 Onawa C&C Marc Bernier 7 7.0
8.   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 8 8.0
9. North Sails  14791 Disco Volante C&C 35 MK II William Harney 9 9.0
 
 
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1.   37 Southern Cross Sabre 402 Mike Newbury 1 1.0
2.   CAN 638 In The Moment Catalina 320 Steve Singer 2 2.0
3.   CAN 144 Fuzzy Logic C&C 27 MkV Nick Lekic 3 3.0
 
PHRF-NFS-FC 1
1.   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw 1 1.0
2.   25182 Hip Hip C&C 35-3 Thomas Lynam 2 2.0
3. Ullman Sails  60402 Rag Top Beneteau First 35 simon Treadwell 3 3.0
4.   can 35 TeEsse Hunter Jeff Rudd 4 4.0
5.   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja 5 5.0
 
PHRF-NFS-FC 2
1.   87 Running Free Alberg Christopher Borgal 1 1.0
2.   CAN 248 Oasis Hunter Evan Steed 2 2.0
3.   151 Bow Movement Hunter 36 Dave Hill 3 3.0
4.   24966 Celebration C&C 30 ** Gregory Kritsch 4 4.0
5.   54037 ADAGIO C&C 30 William Nickel 5 5.0
6.   45 Dragonfly X Beneteau 37 Robert Swanborough 6 6.0
7.   25 Dragonfly Ericson 30-2 David Robinson 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
Flying Sails1AARROW 60077 OCS Penalty as per SIs assigned

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019