2011 Youngstown Level Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Course A Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 2 1 3 6 1/RDG 2 15.0
2.   CAN 54 RAGS C&C 115 Judy Button 1 2 6 3 1/RDG 4 17.0
3.   CAN 1957 Press Gang IMX 38 Christina Medland 4 3 5 7 1/RDG 1 21.0
4.   CAN 32606 Cesan C&C 41 Paul Delacourt 5 4 4 5 1/RDG 3 22.0
5.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Sandy MacDonald 8 7 1 2 1/RDG 12/DNF 31.0
6.   CAN 41 Moccasin J 109 Edward Werner 3 12/DSQ 9 1 1/RDG 5 31.0
7.   CAN 35006 GameChanger 1D35 Marcie & Dave Smith 10 5 2 4 1/RDG 10 32.0
8.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 6 6 8 8 1/RDG 8 37.0
9.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 9 8 7 9 1/RDG 6 40.0
10.   CAN 46232 Busted Flush B32 Roger Hacking 7 10 11 10 1/RDG 7 46.0
11.   CAN 74168 Coug Peterson 41 michael cullen 11 9 10 11 1/RDG 9 51.0
 
 
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1. 10   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale 1 5 2 11 1 5 25.0
2.   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 richard reid 5 8 10 1.5 2 2 28.5
3. 19   USA 52188 Type A Beneteau First 36.7 John Fromen 3 6 5 3.5 12 3 32.5
4. 21   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing 2 2 12 3.5 7 14 40.5
5. 33   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle 7 1 6 10 11 9 44.0
6. 16   USA 60225 Lake Effect Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Hesse 6 4 20 5 5 8 48.0
7. 30   CAN 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long 23/DSQ 9 14 1.5 4 1 52.5
8. 13   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard 15 10 11 7 10 4 57.0
9. 22   CAN 28489 FamilyFirst Beneteau First 36.7 Erik Yeo 11 12 4 9 16 6 58.0
10. 23   USA 35367 Hammertime / Vinyasa Beneteau First 36.7 Tom Lewin and Mike Barry 12 15 13 6 3 10 59.0
11. 17   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund 9 16 1 16 9 12 63.0
12. 18   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring 4 14 16 17 6 7 64.0
13. 15   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr 8 7 7 13 15 18 68.0
14. 11   USA 60189 Two By Two Beneteau First 36.7 Noah Doolittle 14 3 15 14 8 17 71.0
15. 12   CAN 175 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 Sean Marshall 13 18 8 12 14 11 76.0
16. 20   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 18 11 9 8 23/DNF 13 82.0
17. 24   USA 37662 Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 Rick Sherk 10 13 17 18 13 15 86.0
18. 32   USA 51793 Juliet Beneteau First 36.7 Jeff Burchell 16 17 3 15 23/DNS 23/DNS 97.0
19. 28   CAN 123 Air Force Beneteau First 36.7 John Ferreira 19 21 21 20 17 16 114.0
20. 29   CAN 54366 Fullscale Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Sonosky 17 20 19 19 18 23/DNS 116.0
21. 26   CAN 249 Domino Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Paolone 20 23/DSQ 18 21 23/DNF 23/DNS 128.0
22. 25   USA 51779 The Gipper Beneteau First 36.7 Stephen Rycyna MD 21 19 22 23/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNS 131.0
 
Beneteau 40.7
1.   USA 52369 Polestar Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Kinsella 1 3 1 3 1 2 11.0
2.   USA 51405 Mullet Beneteau First 40.7 Kiki Werner 2 1 2 1 3 7/DSQ 16.0
3.   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau First 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 3 5 4 4 4 1 21.0
4.   USA 51776 Out Of The Blue Beneteau First 40.7 John Doyle 5 2 6 2 2 4 21.0
5.   USA 25477 Gforce Beneteau First 40.7 Michael Gotthelf 6 4 3 6 5 3 27.0
6.   CAN 54400 Maggie Kelly Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Steer 4 6 5 5 6 7/DNF 33.0
 
8 Metre
1.   CAN 7 Severn 8 Metre Cedric Gyles 2 2 2 1 1 1 9.0
2.   SUI 8 Yquem 8 Metre Guy Jones 1 1 1 3 5/DNS 5/DNS 16.0
3.   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Robert Roy 3 4 3 2 2 2 16.0
4.   CAN 6 Bangalore 8 Metre Bart Meuring 4 3 4 5/DNC 5/DNS 3 24.0
 
Farr 30
1.   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel 2 4 1 7/DNF 2 1 17.0
2.   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 1 7/DSQ 3 4 1 2 18.0
3.   USA 704 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 5 1 2 2 3 5 18.0
4.   USA 56 Snooker Farr 30 Brant Russell 3 3 4 3 4 3 20.0
5.   USA 30 Uprising IRC Farr 30 Charles Wright 4 2 5 1 5 4 21.0
6.   USA 27 Kaizen Farr 30 Oleg Melnikov 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Sport
1.   USA 7770 Paradigm Schock 40 Jeffrey Cannizzo 2 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   CAN 01 Black Shaddow Martin 243 John Scurr 1 3/DNF 3/DNS 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 16.0
 
 
Course B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 10R
1.   CAN 17 Plika Beneteau 10R Ian Struthers 2 4 1 1 2 1 11.0
2. 54   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau 10R Rob Butler 1 1 2 4 1 2 11.0
3. 27   USA 5 HooRah Beneteau 10R Paul Cannon / Joe Waple 4 3 5 2 4 4 22.0
4.   USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau 10R Joe/Jeff Pawlowski 3 2 6 3 5 5 24.0
5. 53   USA 53534 Striker Beneteau 10R Jan Steyn 6 5 4 5 3 3 26.0
6. 57   CAN 43 Sona Beneteau 10R Calum Semple 5 7 3 7 6 10/DNF 38.0
7. 55   USA 52905 Margaritaville Beneteau 10R Dinse Scott 7 8 8 6 8 6 43.0
8. 56   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau 10R Chris Bobyk 8 6 7 8 7 7 43.0
9. 52   USA 25 Trinsica Beneteau 10R John Canty 9 9 9 10/RAF 10/DNC 10/DNC 57.0
 
J 105
1. 37   CAN 54315 Planet B J 105 Stuart Kilpatrick 2 3 3 1 1 2 12.0
2. 40   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall 3 1 2 3 4 1 14.0
3. 39   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathbun 1 2 7 7 2 4 23.0
4.   CAN 54317 The Usual Suspects J 105 Terry Michaelson 4 5 6 2 3 6 26.0
5. 34   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson 7 8 4 6 6 3 34.0
6. 35   USA 62 RedPortLeft J 105 Marty McKenna 8 10 1 4 5 7 35.0
7. 36   677 Tusk J 105 Ted Weir 5 9 8 5 7 5 39.0
8. 41   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic J 105 Bjug Borgundvaag 6 6 5 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 56.0
9. 42   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak 10 4 10 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 63.0
10. 38   CAN 54365 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan 9 7 9 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 64.0
11. 51   CAN 54358 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 78.0
12.   CAN 358 Thunderstruck J 105 Andrew Moor 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 78.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 1 2 3 1 1 2 10.0
2.   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 5 1 1 2 4 1 14.0
3.   USA 60145 Encore Sabre 386 TR Tony Byrne 2 3 4 4 2 3 18.0
4.   USA 84567 Poison Ivy II J 35 Jim Kondziela 3 5 5 3 3 4 23.0
5.   CAN 42768 Rebel 3 Thomas 35 Richard Armour 4 4 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 31.0
6.   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   CAN 43985 FastTrak Nelson/Marek 30 Bill MacLeod 1 2 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 54299 Absolute Dobroth 30 Paul Knight 2 1 2 2 2 2 11.0
3.   CAN 41742 Ritalin Olson 30 Terry/Jeff Webster/Schall 3 3 3 3 3 3 18.0
4.   CAN 79 Plum Danish 3 C&C 99 Frank Hudson 4 5 4 4 4 4 25.0
5.   USA 62 Seahorse Beneteau First 30 Rick Lenard 5 4 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 32.0
 
Multihulls
1.   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair F28CC Richard Stephens 1 1 5 1 1 2 11.0
2.   USA 12 Panic Button F-25C Ryan & Todd Howe 3 3 1 2 2 1 12.0
3.   CAN 25 Tripy F-25C Rob Cajolet 8 4 2 3 4 3 24.0
4.   USA x-12 strings gougeon 40 Mark Cadotte 6 6 4 4 3 4 27.0
5.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair F28R Tom Reese 2 2 3 9/RAF 9/DNS 9/DNC 34.0
6.   USA 228 Triumphant Corsair F27 Thomas Perry 4 5 6 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 42.0
7.   CAN 154 Windrush Stiletto Rick Ward 5 7 8 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 47.0
8.   56737 TriToFly F-31CC John Heizer 7 9/DNF 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 50.0
 
 
Course C Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 469 Two Weeks 'Til Vegas! J 22 Robert Mendenhall 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 428 Train Wreck J22 Adam Masters 2 3 2 2 4 3 2 18.0
3.   USA 51 Eudaimonia J 22 Mark Stuhlmiller 3 4 3 4 2 2 3 21.0
4.   USA 317 Frosty J 22 Alexander Reynolds 4 2 4 3 3 4 4 24.0
5.   USA 799 Surfrider J 22 Steven Morrow 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 56.0
6.   USA 1098 Instigator J 22 Travis Odenbach 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 56.0
7.   USA 1657 Sailors for the Sea J 22 Gordon Borges 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 56.0
 
C&C 29-1 & 2
1.   USA 20913 Rockin' Chair C&C 29-1 Skip Doyle 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 9.0
2.   USA 240 Smack C&C 29-1 Jack Evans 3 3 7 3 3 2 3 24.0
3.   CAN 361 Dodgy C&C 29-2 Adam Elltoft 5 2 9 6 2 3 1 28.0
4.   USA 414 True Colors C&C 29-2 Mark Blaakman 4 7 1 2 4 4 8 30.0
5.   CAN 406 SnapShot C&C 29-2 George Poulias 2 4 8 8 5 5 6 38.0
6.   CAN 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 Robert Lister 7 5 4 4 6 8 4 38.0
7.   USA 661 First Today C&C 29-1 Tom Beach 6 6 3 7 10 6 5 43.0
8.   USA 20945 Elation C&C 29-1 Robert Elliott 9 8 5 9 7 7 7 52.0
9.   USA 32965 Silver Bullet C&C 29-1 Torsten Doering 8 9 6 5 8 9 13/DNS 58.0
10.   CAN 54001/34888 Bananas C&C 29-1 Jim Sadler 10 10 10 13/DNF 9 13/DNF 13/DNS 78.0
11.   CAN 21053 Slainte C&C 29-1 Jason Smyth 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 91.0
12.   USA 31493 Celtic Fire C&C 29-1 John Meagher 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 91.0
 
Melges 24
1. 27   USA 378 Presto Melges 24 Lori & Adam Burns 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 9.0
2. 30   USA 725 USA725 Melges 24 Todd McKenzie 2 3 3 1 3 3 4 19.0
3. 26   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black 4 4 2 3 2 2 3 20.0
4. 31   CAN 123 Stir it up Melges 24 Allan Stokes 3 5 6 5 5 4 2 30.0
5. 28   USA 605 Wasn't Me Melges 24 Jim Ryan 5 1 5 4 6 6 5 32.0
6. 32   CAN 723 CAN 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks 7 7 7 6 4 5 6 42.0
7. 33   CAN 31 RUSH Melges 24 Brian Graham 6 6 4 7 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 59.0
8.   USA 200 usa 200 Melges 24 Gregory Latz 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 84.0
9.   CAN 364 Byrr Melges 24 Peter Hansen 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 84.0
10.   USA 750 Matador Melges 24 Pete Cucci 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 84.0
11.   USA 774 Planet Claire Melges 24 John Koten 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 84.0
 
 
Course D Racing
One Design Division
CS 30
1.   CAN 4557 Synchronicity CS 30 Jim Schacht 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   CAN 4597/4418 Uncorked CS 30 Cindy I'Anson 2 3 2 3 4 2 2 18.0
3.   Can 4628 Rodecrew CS 30 Bob Sarna 5 2 3 2 2 5 3 22.0
4.   USA 4471 Waahuu CS 30 Robert Hibbard 3 4 4 4 3 3 5 26.0
5.   CAN 4537 Foehn CS 30 James Statham 4 5 5 5 5 4 4 32.0
 
C&C 33 MKII
1.   CAN 185 LUDO C&C 33-2 Grant Moffat 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 34784 Bikini 11 C&C 33-2 Gary Bell 2 2 3 5 2 3 5 22.0
3.   CAN 74 Serious C&C 33-2 Ken Denholm 3 4 2 4 3 5 4 25.0
4.   CAN 42345 Rock & Roll C&C 33-2 Larry Jensen 4 3 4 3 4 4 3 25.0
5.   CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 Edward Thompson 6/DNF 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 6/DNF 2 2 30.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 3
1.   USA 144 Seitz-Seer J 27 Donald F. Seitz 1 3 2 1 2 1 1 11.0
2.   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather 2 4 8 4 1 2 2 23.0
3.   USA 108 Northern Seitz J 27 Michael Seitz 5 6 3 2 4 3 3 26.0
4.   USA 63077 Soundwave J 34 Fred White 3 1 5 7 3 4 4 27.0
5.   CAN 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 Jan Varkevisser 4 5 1 3 6 8 5 32.0
6.   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy 6 2 4 5 5 5 6 33.0
7.   USA 40208 Shade of Avalon J 27 Peter Winkelstein 10 8 6 8 8 7 7 54.0
8.   CAN 32464 Tryst Pearson Flyer Greg Bullard 9 11 9 6 7 6 12/DNF 60.0
9.   CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38-1 Peter Kirkwood 8 7 7 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 70.0
10.   1313 Cariad J 30 Chuck Dolinskas 7 9 11 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 75.0
11.   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko 11 10 10 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 79.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge C&C 1/2 ton Robert MacLachlan 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 9.0
2.   USA 344 Sail A' Vie Beneteau 30E Fran Enwright 2 2 1 4 2 2 1 14.0
3.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Barnett 3 3 4 2 3 3 3 21.0
4.   USA 40794 Hot Ziggetty Sabre 32 Ed Ziegenfuss 5 6 6 3 4 4 4 32.0
5.   USA 4263 StrataJem J 24 Ernest Hauser 4 4 3 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 47.0
6.   1223 Prime Time II Catalina Tom Loughran 6 7 9/DNF 5 5 9/DNF 9/DNC 50.0
7.   CAN 4336 Flying Circus J 24 Jeremy Owen 9/OCS 5 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 55.0
8.   CAN 90210 Absinthe C&C 34 John O Toole 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 63.0
 
 
Course E Racing
One Design Division
Sharks
1.   CAN 1454 Cheers Shark 24 Darcy Fuller 1 3 1 1 1 7.0
2.   CAN 290 CAN290 Shark 24 James Gardner 2 4 4 2 2 14.0
3.   CAN 185 Freak On A Leash Shark 24 Jeremy Crowder 3 1 2 5 9/RAF 20.0
4.   CAN 1012 Rampant Shark 24 Mark Shantz 4 5 5 6 5 25.0
5.   CAN 909 Afternoon delight Shark 24 Rob Vanderperk 7 6 6 3 4 26.0
6.   CAN 908 On The Rocks Shark 24 Greig Hunter Jr. 6 7 7 4 3 27.0
7.   CAN 1843 Scotch Mist Shark 24 Gerry Kelly 5 2 3 9/DNF 9/DNS 28.0
8.   CAN 444 Crüxshadow Shark 24 Sean McKee 8 8 9/DNF 9/DNF 9/DNC 43.0
 
Kirby 25
1.   149 Basesloaded Kirby 25 Brian Schmidt 1 1 2 1 1 6.0
2.   Can 193 Breezin Kirby 25 Cathy Cudmore 2 2 1 2 5 12.0
3.   K25 111 Ruby Tuesday Kirby 25 Chris Turner 4 3 5 4 2.5 18.5
4.   CAN 66 T-Bone Kirby 25 Simon Krall 3 6 4 5 2.5 20.5
5.   118 Marauder Kirby 25 Jamie Dike 6 7 3 3 4 23.0
6.   CAN 39 Mackadu Kirby 25 Scott Perdu 5 5 6 6 6 28.0
7.   CAN 666 Rock n Roll Kirby 25 Nicolas Greenland 8/DNS 4 7 7 7 33.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Main & Jib A
1.   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau First 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin 1 2 2 1 1.5 7.5
2.   CAN 369 Euphoria Dufour 36 Classic Colin Dodd 2 1 1 2 1.5 7.5
3.   USA 66 Squirmy J 100 Joe O'Brien 3 3 3 3 3 15.0
4.   CAN 99 Gamay Beneteau 40 Peter Icely 4 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 26.0
5.   CAN 2384 RumRush Gibsea 35 Laurence Trewartha 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 30.0
 
PHRF Main & Jib B
1.   USA 85 Thriller Olson 25 Brian Murray 1 1 4 1 2 9.0
2.   USA 1423 Puffin Pearson 26 Matt Keene 3 2 3 2 1 11.0
3.   USA 3855 *PEGASUS* C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 2 3 1 5 6 17.0
4.   CAN 24989 Moruga C&C 30-1 Greg Gallo 4 5 2 4 5 20.0
5.   USA 42591 Ole' C&C 27-5 Ed Cough 6 4 5 6 3 24.0
6.   CAN 3371 Water Dragon CS 33 Merilee Wright 5 6 10/DNS 3 4 28.0
7.   USA 126 Quixotic S2 9.2a Chris Fischer 7 7 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 44.0
8.   CAN 48831 Crew's In C&C 24 Ted Biggs 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 48.0
9.   11 between the sheets northern 1/4 ton john kolosky 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
 
C&C 27
1.   CAN 34522 Wreckless C&C 27-5 Richard Leadbetter 2 1 2 1 1 7.0
2.   CAN 682 Yogi Bear C&C 27-3 Larry Bayer 1 2 1 2 2 8.0
3.   CAN 12490 Scalliwag C&C 27-2 Gina Eisler 3 3 5/DNF 3 3 17.0
4.   54158 BACCARAT C&C 27-3 BARRY JASPER 4 4 3 5/DNC 5/DNC 21.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020