2018 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
J 24
Flying Tiger 7.5
J 22
J 70
J 80
J 88
J105
M32
Melges 20
Melges 24
Multihull
ORC
ORC A
ORC B
ORC C
Pursuit Race - Non-Spinnaker
Pursuit Race - Spinnaker
Viper 640
VX One
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
T
O
Total
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1.
187
USA 187
VX one
VX One
John Potter
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
10
[10]
10.0
2.
124
USA 124
Isabelita Con Queso
VX One
Christopher Alexander
1
4
2
2
2
3
3
2
[4]
15.0
3.
175
USA 175
Reciprocity
VX One
Greg Fisher
4
10
4
7
3
7
1
16
[16]
36.0
4.
205
USA 205
Magic Bus
VX One
Jerry Callahan
22
2
9
9
6
4
7
1
[22]
38.0
5.
15
ISV 116
Cruzan Rhode
VX One
Timothy Pitts
7
15
5
3
4
2
15
4
[15]
40.0
6.
160
USA 160
SendIt
VX One
Bill Wiggins
13
9
6
4
5
9
19
6
[19]
52.0
7.
117
USA 287
TBD
VX One
Craig Milling
8
3
15
13
13
5
12
3
[15]
57.0
8.
171
USA 171
Chuck Wagon
VX One
Phip Hallowell
2
6
10
12
14
10
4
26
/
RET
[26]
58.0
9.
240
USA 240
Blue2
VX One
Bob Maccini
9
13
7
11
8
13
5
8
[13]
61.0
10.
178
USA 178
FJ
VX One
Sandra Askew
10
8
8
10
7
11
11
9
[11]
63.0
11.
250
USA 250
Zoo Crew
VX One
Stan Stanton
5
11
14
6
12
19
9
11
[19]
68.0
12.
167
USA 167
Blue Lobster
VX One
Ian Maccini
21
5
21
8
9
15
16
5
[21]
79.0
13.
154
USA 154
VX 154
VX One
Will Van Cleef / Marc Durlach
11
17
12
26
/
DNF
11
6
8
14
[26]
79.0
14.
103
TBA
CofC Women's Team
VX One
Paris Henken
16
7
3
14
15
26
/
RET
14
13
[26]
82.0
15.
122
USA 122
Dragon
VX One
Nick Woviotis
15
16
11
5
20
16
6
17
[20]
86.0
16.
216
USA 216
The SeaBin Project
VX One
Paul Murphy Wayne Pignolet
14
14
16
26
/
RET
10
18
10
7
[26]
89.0
17.
153
USA 153
Victory
VX One
Christian Koppernaes
6
19
13
17
19
12
22
15
[22]
101.0
18.
151
USA 151
Lime
VX One
Reggie Fairchild
12
12
17
15
16
17
20
26
/
RET
[26]
109.0
19.
148
USA 148
TBD
VX One
Kelly Cole
19
18
18
16
18
14
18
12
[19]
114.0
20.
185
USA 185
Flash Rider
VX One
Michael Norris
17
21
19
19
21
8
13
19
[21]
116.0
21.
140
USA 140
Mirage
VX One
Cedric Lewis / Chip Carr
18
20
20
18
17
20
17
18
[20]
128.0
22.
132
USA 132
Goatdog VX
VX One
Jamie Keating
20
22
26
/
DNF
26
/
DNF
22
21
21
26
/
DNC
[26]
158.0
23.
USA 69
Alternative Facts
VX One
Stormy Daniels / D. John Trump
26
/
DNS
26
/
DNS
26
/
DNS
26
/
DNS
26
/
DNC
26
/
DNC
26
/
DNC
26
/
DNC
[26]
182.0
24.
232
USA 232
USA 232
VX One
Bill Lydens
26
/
DNS
26
/
DNS
26
/
DNS
26
/
DNS
26
/
DNC
26
/
DNC
26
/
DNC
26
/
DNC
[26]
182.0
25.
188
USA 188
TWD
VX One
Sam Padnos
26
/
DNF
26
/
DNS
26
/
DNS
26
/
DNS
26
/
DNC
26
/
DNC
26
/
DNC
26
/
DNC
[26]
182.0
Viper 640
1.
06
USA 248
Terminally Pretty
Viper 640
Mary Ewenson
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
[2]
8.0
2.
03
USA 221
Choppy Seas
Viper 640
Thomas Loutrel
6
5
2
2
1
2
1
5
[6]
18.0
3.
07
USA 188
Trap Queen
Viper 640
Jonathan Colarusso & Sarah Schaill
5
2
3
3
3
4
5
3
[5]
23.0
4.
02
USA 252
Bada Boom
Viper 640
Joe Healey / Bob McHugh
2
3
4
5
5
3
3
4
[5]
24.0
5.
01
USA 220
220
Viper 640
Steve Taylor
3
4
5
4
4
6
4
2
[6]
26.0
6.
04
USA 80
Tangerine
Viper 640
James Pokorski
4
6
6
6
6
7
7
7
[7]
42.0
7.
08
105
GenZ
Viper 640
Lars Osell
8
/
DNS
8
/
DNS
8
/
DNS
8
/
DNS
8
/
RET
5
6
6
[8]
49.0
Melges 20
1.
305
USA 305
Midnight Sun
Melges 20
Alexis Michas
1
1
2
1
3
1
3
2
[3]
11.0
2.
228
USA 228
Midnight Blue
Melges 20
Jason Michas
2
2
3
3
2
3
1
1
[3]
14.0
3.
217
USA 217
SLINGSHOT
Melges 20
Wes Whitmyer Jr
3
3
1
2
1
2
2
3
[3]
14.0
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.
49
USA 49
Relative Obscurity
J 70
Peter Duncan
2
1
1
10
1
3
4
22.0
2.
41
USA 340
Rimette
J 70
John Brim
2
11
7
3
2
2
2
29.0
3.
59
USA 187
Catapult
J 70
Joel Ronning
5
5
2
6
5
7
1
31.0
4.
96
USA 96
Savasana
J 70
Brian Keane
3
2
8
7
3
1
10
34.0
5.
01
USA 901
Team vineyard vines
J 70
John & Molly Baxter
5
6
3
5
4
9
4
36.0
6.
51
USA 1042
Black River Racing
J 70
Douglas Strebel
1
16
6
1
3
4
6
37.0
7.
240
USA 839
Stampede
J 70
bruno Pasquinelli
3
8
6
1
15
1
8
42.0
8.
03
USA 3
3 Ball JT
J 70
Jack Franco
9
3
4
4
10
6
7
43.0
9.
80
CAY 580
Powerplay Racing
J 70
Peter Cunningham
4
9
4
11
6
8
2
44.0
10.
26
USA 26
Midlife Crisis
J 70
Bruce Golison
1
7
2
2
11
19
12
54.0
11.
89
USA 389
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing
J 70
Trey Sheehan
7
1
9
8
7
9
14
55.0
12.
551
USA 551
Any Colour
J 70
Scott and Alex Furnary
13
7
5
18
1
12
1
57.0
13.
19
USA 819
NINE
J 70
Oivind Lorentzen
7
35
/
UFD
1
10
2
3
3
61.0
14.
151
USA 151
Reach Around
J 70
Thomas Bowen
11
9
5
24
4
7
5
65.0
15.
85
USA 85
Dime
(Corinthian)
J 70
Mallory & Andrew Loe
10
12
8
15
8
5
10
68.0
16.
40
USA 40
40
J 70
Travis Odenbach
10
15
12
9
12
6
5
69.0
17.
494
USA 494
Rosebud
J 70
Pamela Rose
8
6
15
4
7
15
16
71.0
18.
46
BRA 641
OceanPact
J 70
Flavio Andrade
4
2
19
7
13
16
11
72.0
19.
25
USA 25
Rascal
J 70
Henry Brauer
18
3
3
28
6
15
6
79.0
20.
90
USA 390
Berteau Group
(Corinthian)
J 70
Sarah Renz
20
11
14
6
22
10
3
86.0
21.
76
BRA 1276
Highlanders
J 70
Selmo Nissenbaum
23
4
11
25
9
4
12
88.0
22.
91
USA 91
Carlos
J 70
Michael Sudofsky
9
4
10
35
/
DNF
5
14
11
88.0
23.
94
USA 94
terreaway
J 70
Terre Layton
6
19
11
2
16
20
21
95.0
24.
81
USA 381
Tea Dance Snake
J 70
Peter Bowe
6
10
14
21
8
23
13
95.0
25.
11
USA 411
Selkie
(Corinthian)
J 70
Jack Wallace
16
10
10
11
20
13
15
95.0
26.
69
USA 169
Empeiria
J 70
John Heaton
12
35
/
UFD
12
12
17
2
7
97.0
27.
67
USA 167
USA 167
J 70
James Prendergast
17
8
15
33
14
10
8
105.0
28.
501
USA 501
Button Fly
(Corinthian)
J 70
Andrew and Melissa Fisher
23
5
7
18
18
17
18
106.0
29.
45
USA 45
Wild Child
(Corinthian)
J 70
Henry Filter
15
19
26
9
14
13
17
113.0
30.
528
USA 528
Simply Irresistable
J 70
Glenn Gault
8
12
18
19
35
/
DSQ
5
19
116.0
31.
16
USA 316
Pale Horse
(Corinthian)
J 70
Jake Christy
21
21
21
22
12
8
13
118.0
32.
37
USA 1037
Mr. Pitiful
J 70
Kevin Downey
16
14
17
12
24
31
9
123.0
33.
43
USA 343
Truckin'
(Corinthian)
J 70
Alex Meleney
13
22
20
16
30
11
18
130.0
34.
20
USA 220
Phoenix
(Corinthian)
J 70
Peter Firey
19
27
19
17
9
22
19
132.0
35.
22
USA 322
Reset
J 70
Peter Barrett
12
20
25
17
19
18
21
132.0
36.
82
USA 682
Denali 0.5
J 70
william mckinley
25
18
16
8
23
26
17
133.0
37.
79
USA 179
Africa
J 70
Michael Grau
17
21
9
28
31
19
9
134.0
38.
72
USA 172
Planet Claire
J 70
John and Marisa Koten
24
23
13
16
15
27
16
134.0
39.
50
CAN 550
CAN 550
J 70
Stu McCrea
22
17
18
14
11
29
25
136.0
40.
35
USA 335
Nitemare
J 70
Amy Neill
11
16
17
30
19
24
20
137.0
41.
637
USA 637
Full Monty
(Corinthian)
J 70
Latane Montague
15
13
29
25
13
16
28
139.0
42.
04
CAN 404
404
J 70
Tony Staples
27
14
20
23
21
17
23
145.0
43.
87
USA 487
Escape
(Corinthian)
J 70
Polk Wagner
20
13
27
27
18
23
20
148.0
44.
382
USA 382
Surrender to the Flow
J 70
Rob Gorman
18
22
23
21
20
21
24
149.0
45.
07
USA 497
Chinook
(Corinthian)
J 70
Frank McNamara
21
15
25
20
22
18
29
150.0
46.
06
USA 6
T2
J 70
Hanson Bratton
34
18
24
15
10
25
27
153.0
47.
751
USA 751
Sailing Inc
J 70
Drew Lisicki
14
28
28
14
23
25
22
154.0
48.
640
USA 640
Bertha
J 70
James Unsworth
27
25
22
13
26
12
31
156.0
49.
57
USA 357
DangerMouse
(Corinthian)
J 70
Taz Coffey
24
17
29
29
24
20
14
157.0
50.
98
USA 498
Vamos!!
J 70
Connor Mraz
31
26
27
30
16
11
23
164.0
51.
15
USA 15
Old School
(Corinthian)
J 70
Brandon Flack
26
32
35
/
DNS
13
17
14
28
165.0
52.
104
USA 1104
Bad Brothers & a very bad sister
J 70
Francisco Bellocchio
30
20
13
26
28
28
22
167.0
53.
09
USA 209
Johnny Thunder
J 70
Brian Wood
14
23
23
27
29
26
27
169.0
54.
27
USA 227
Norboy
J 70
Leif & Laura Sigmond
29
35
/
DNF
35
/
DNS
5
27
29
15
175.0
55.
48
USA 42
USA 42
(Corinthian)
J 70
Richard Wagner
30
29
31
3
30
22
33
178.0
56.
97
USA 97
Loki
J 70
Michael Zupon
26
24
24
23
31
27
25
180.0
57.
32
USA 332
Eolo
J 70
Manuel Cadarso
22
25
30
19
25
31
33
185.0
58.
903
USA 903
Playdate
J 70
Emily Maxwell
31
30
21
29
25
24
29
189.0
59.
68
USA 168
Rarity
J 70
Marty McKenna
32
29
31
22
27
21
30
192.0
60.
77
USA 37
lil' Grizzly
(Corinthian)
J 70
Charles Bayer
32
24
16
24
33
33
31
193.0
61.
86
USA 386
Chicken Dinner
(Corinthian)
J 70
John Beal
28
27
26
31
28
28
26
194.0
62.
236
USA 236
Little Side Hustle
J 70
Nico Cottone
25
30
32
20
32
32
26
197.0
63.
808
USA 808
Nessuna
J 70
Alex McPhail
33
28
30
31
21
30
24
197.0
64.
29
USA 229
Columbia
J 70
Nelson Mills
29
26
22
32
26
30
32
197.0
65.
10
USA 210
Vortex
(Corinthian)
J 70
SCYC Jr. Sailors
19
31
28
32
32
32
32
206.0
66.
28
USA 1028
MarkSetBot
J 70
Dunne Saal
28
31
32
26
29
34
30
210.0
67.
36
USA 36
Taipan
J 70
Lloyd Karzen
33
35
/
DNF
35
/
DNS
34
35
/
DNF
35
/
DNS
35
/
DNS
242.0
68.
08
BER 308
Elusive
J 70
Chuck Millican
35
/
DNF
35
/
DNS
35
/
DNS
35
/
DNC
35
/
DNC
35
/
DNC
35
/
DNC
245.0
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1.
93
USA 93
Seaweed
J 88
Tim Finkle
2
5
/
SCP
1
7
1
5
1
1
[7]
16.0
2.
24
USA 24
Deviation
J 88
Iris Vogel
7
4
5
3
7
1
2
2
[7]
24.0
3.
15
USA 15
Spaceman Spiff
J 88
Rob Ruhlman
5
1
7
2
5
4
3
4
[7]
24.0
4.
80
USA 80
Wings
J 88
Mike Bruno
1
6
2
3
/
SCP
3
3
7
8
[8]
25.0
5.
27
USA 27
Hijinks
J 88
Laura Weyler
3
2
4
5
4
2
6
5
[6]
25.0
6.
88
USA 88
Exile
J 88
Andy Graff
6
5
3
6
8
7
5
6
[8]
38.0
7.
64
USA 64
BLUE
J 88
Brian O'Malley
4
7
8
4
6
8
8
3
[8]
40.0
8.
34
USA 34
Albóndigas
J 88
Justin Scagnelli
8
8
6
8
2
6
4
7
[8]
41.0
Melges 24
1.
849
USA 849
Full Throttle
Melges 24
Brian Porter
1
1
1
2
6
3
2
1
[6]
11.0
2.
851
USA 851
Monsoon
Melges 24
Bruce Ayres
9
2
4
1
7
1
6
3
[9]
24.0
3.
825
USA 825
War Canoe
Melges 24
Mike Goldfarb
2
4
5
9
11
2
1
2
[11]
25.0
4.
853
CAN 853
Zingara
Melges 24
Richard Reid
5
5
2
4
1
17
8
5
[17]
30.0
5.
856
USA 856
Blind Squirrel
Melges 24
John Brown
3
3
8
5
3
13
12
6
[13]
40.0
6.
115
USA 115
Leda
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Chris & Vicki Field
6
7
3
7
9
9
3
8
[9]
43.0
7.
575
USA 575
EX KAHN
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Brent McKenzie
4
9
6
8
13
5
4
9
[13]
45.0
8.
839
USA 839
The 300
Melges 24
Steve Boho
13
11
7
3
2
11
10
4
[13]
48.0
9.
801
USA 801
Shaka
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
KC Shannon
15
6
17
6
12
21
7
7
[21]
70.0
10.
624
GER 624
Kleine Rainbow
Melges 24
Bent Dietrich
10
16
12
10
4.5
8
11
18
[18]
71.5
11.
738
USA 850
Dark Energy
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
7
8
11
14
16
7
20
11
[20]
74.0
12.
625
USA 625
Zig Zag
Melges 24
Marty Jensen
8
17
10
11
21
12
9
10
[21]
77.0
13.
526
USA 526
3 1/2 men
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Steve Suddath
16
14
9
17
14
4
21
14
[21]
88.0
14.
629
CAN 629
Surprise
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Dan Berezin
18
15
19
15
20
10
14
12
[20]
103.0
15.
717
USA 717
Bad Idea
Melges 24
Scot Zimmerman
21
18
16
16
10
14
18
13
[21]
105.0
16.
220
USA 547
Joust
Melges 24
Richard Osborne
17
10
22
19
17
6
23
15
[23]
106.0
17.
773
USA 773
Screaming Mimi
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Marc Bailey
12
25
26
20
4.5
16
19
22
[26]
118.5
18.
34
USA 034
Blue Red Grey
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Bill Babel
11
29
21
23
8
22
13
21
[29]
119.0
19.
610
USA 610
HERMES (c)
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Tony Staley
14
21
15
12
22
25
16
24
[25]
124.0
20.
155
USA 155
Crazy Train
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Patrick and Brigette Croke
22
20
24
21
18
23
5
16
[24]
125.0
21.
121
USA 121
X LeCoq
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Thomas Roop
24
13
13
13
32
/
RET
28
15
25
[32]
131.0
22.
687
USA 687
Firewater
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
George Haynie
27
23
18
18
15
20
26
19
[27]
139.0
23.
43
USA 43
Opportunity
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Zach Champney
23
22
23
22
19
19
17
20
[23]
142.0
24.
346
USA 346
Voodoo
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Greg Semack
25
24
14
24
25
15
24
17
[25]
143.0
25.
492
USA 492
Perky2
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Christopher Jeffries
19
19
20
27
24
24
25
23
[27]
154.0
26.
723
CAN 723
723
Melges 24
Uri Saks
29
12
29
26
23
26
22
27
[29]
165.0
27.
416
USA 416
Slippery
Melges 24
Jerry Miller
20
26
25
25
32
/
RET
18
27
26
[32]
167.0
28.
479
USA 479
US Patriot Sailing
Melges 24
Phillip Davis
28
27
28
28
26
27
28
28
[28]
192.0
29.
292
USA 292
AKA...
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Patrick Finnick
26
28
27
29
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
29
[32]
203.0
30.
775
USA 775
Jaws
Melges 24
Roger Counihan
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
[32]
224.0
31.
848
USA 848
Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team
Melges 24
Travis Weisleder
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
[32]
224.0
ORC Division
ORC C
1.
USA 2604
Rattle n Rum
GP 26
Mike Beasley
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
[4]
7.0
2.
USA 9
UltraViolet
Antrim 27
Dave Prucnal
2
4
2
2
2
2
3
[4]
13.0
3.
USA 184
Fearless
melges 32
John Lucas/Durlach
3
5
5
5
3
1
7
[7]
22.0
4.
USA 105
Cougar
Melges 30
Ned Goss
6
6
3
3
4
6
6
[6]
28.0
5.
USA 293
Eagle's Eye
Fareast 28R
Matt Wake
5
2
4
4
8
7
9
[9]
30.0
6.
USA 97925
Fully Involved
B25
Steve Vincent
4
10
7
7
9
5
1
[10]
33.0
7.
USA 356
Monkey Business
Fareast 28R
Jonathan Pollak
7
3
8
6
7
9.5
5
[9.5]
36.0
8.
USA 46453
Chip's All In
B32
Chip Merlin
9
8
10
9
6
3
4
[10]
39.0
9.
USA 2608
Sprint 6
GP 26
G John Stevens
8
7
6
8
10
9.5
10
[10]
48.5
10.
USA 174
Guillotine
Melges 32
Guy Mossman
10
9
11
12
5
8
8
[12]
51.0
11.
USA 60848
Reload
X-Treme 26
Oleg Popov
11
11
9
10
12
11
12
[12]
64.0
12.
USA 25
Patriot
Farr 30
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young
12
12
12
11
11
12
11
[12]
69.0
Circle 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.
02
2
Invisible Boatmobile
J 22
Ryan Davidson
2
2
3
2
1
1
1
[3]
9.0
2.
08
CofC 8
Magic 8 Ball
J 22
David Buckley
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
[2]
9.0
3.
02
USA 1367
Warrior Sailing
J 22
Scott Ford
3
4
1
3
3
3
3
[4]
16.0
4.
03
USA 3
Senioritis
J 22
Sylvia Skerry College of Charleston Sailing
4
3
4
4
4
4
7
[7]
23.0
5.
01
1
1
J 22
Jonathan Noyes - College of Charleston
6
5
5
5
11
5
5
[11]
31.0
6.
04
WSP 4
Warrior Sailing 1
J 22
Rachelle Pontes
5
9
6
7
8
7
4
[9]
37.0
7.
10
WSP 10
Warrior Sailing 7
J 22
Ramesh Haytasingh
9
6
7
11
5
10
9
[11]
46.0
8.
06
WSP 6
Warrior Sailing 4
J 22
John Hernandez
8
8
11
6
6
8
10
[11]
46.0
9.
07
WSP 7
Warrior Sailing 5
J 22
Nicholas Trado
7
10
10
9
10
6
6
[10]
48.0
10.
09
WSP 9
Warrior Sailing 6
J 22
Keith Moore
10
7
9
8
7
9
8
[10]
48.0
11.
05
WSP 5
Warrior Sailing 3
(276)
J 22
Tyra Moore
11
11
8
10
9
11
12
/
DNF
[12]
60.0
J 24
1.
76
USA 5476
Velocidad
J 24
Christopher Stone
3
3
5
1
3
1
1
[5]
12.0
2.
99
USA 799
Angel of Harlem
J 24
Robby Brown
1
2
2
3
1
3
3
[3]
12.0
3.
58
USA 58
Bangor Packet
J 24
Tony Parker
2
1
1
2
10
7
2
[10]
15.0
4.
60
USA 2260
Level Pelican
J 24
Crisp McDonald
4
5
4
6
2
2
4
[6]
21.0
5.
19
CAN 4019
Hijack
J 24
Fred Deom
9
6
3
4
6
6
14
/
DNF
[14]
34.0
6.
59
USA 5259
Matadora
J 24
Dan Rogge
5
7
9
8
4
4
6
[9]
34.0
7.
66
USA 3266
Jo Mamma
J 24
Mike Palazzo
8
8
6
5
5
5
5
[8]
34.0
8.
49
USA 2349
Chicora
J 24
Don Hill
7
4
10
7
7
10
9
[10]
44.0
9.
28
USA 828
Orange Crush
J 24
Tyler Benjamin
6
9
7
9
8
9
7
[9]
46.0
10.
98
USA 2998
Rumblefisch
J 24
Peter Fischel
10
14
/
DNF
8
10
9
8
8
[14]
53.0
11.
90
USA 1590
Crush
J 24
Chris Edwards
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
[14]
84.0
12.
43
USA 2843
Muy Muy
J 24
Patricio Sly
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
[14]
84.0
13.
30
USA 4030
Warpspeed
J 24
George Murray
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
[14]
84.0
Flying Tiger 7.5
1.
07
7
Sita
Flying Tiger 7.5
Team Carolyn Grant
4
1
4
1
1
2
1
[4]
10.0
2.
06
6
Torqeedo
Flying Tiger 7.5
Team Susan Wayne
2
2
2
4
3
3
2
[4]
14.0
3.
10
10
Easy Tiger
Flying Tiger 7.5
Team Richard Griffin
1
3
1
5
5
4
5
[5]
19.0
4.
01
1
Accessibil-It
Flying Tiger 7.5
Team Joe Mele
3
4
3
3
11
/
DNS
5
3
[11]
21.0
5.
05
5
Vitaly
(276)
Flying Tiger 7.5
Team Jed Kwartler
5
5
5
2
2
11
/
DNS
4
[11]
23.0
6.
09
9
Giant Realistic
Flying Tiger 7.5
Team John Laurino
6
6
6
6
4
1
6
[6]
29.0
7.
04
4
White Blaze
Flying Tiger 7.5
National One Design Sailing Academy
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
[11]
66.0
8.
08
8
Diego
Flying Tiger 7.5
National One Design Sailing Academy
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
[11]
66.0
9.
03
3
Incineroar
Flying Tiger 7.5
National One Design Sailing Academy
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
[11]
66.0
10.
02
2
Richard Parker
Flying Tiger 7.5
National One Design Sailing Academy
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
[11]
66.0
Circle 5 Racing
One Design Division
J105
1.
USA 97
Joyride
J 105
Robert Scribner
1
1
1
1
3
[3]
4.0
2.
USA 433
Dead on Arrival
J 105
Joe Highsmith
2
6
2
4
2
[6]
10.0
3.
USA 239
Ruckus
J 105
Smith, Seif, Jacques
5
4
3
5
1
[5]
13.0
4.
USA 313
Skimmer
J 105
Miles Martschink/ Ben Hagood
4
3
5
3
7
/
RET
[7]
15.0
5.
USA 51306
RumFront
J 105
Fred Martschink/ Bill McKenzie
6
2
6
2
7
/
RET
[7]
16.0
6.
USA 228
High Visibility
J 105
Gebel Seese
3
5
4
6
4
[6]
16.0
ORC Division
ORC B
1.
35022
Photon
1D35
Robert Hibdon
1
1
1
3
4
[4]
6.0
2.
USA 32864
Arrow
J 35
willy Schwenzfeier
2
4
5
1
1
[5]
8.0
3.
USA 35029
Fogdog
1D35
Andrew Guhl
3
2
2
4
3
[4]
10.0
4.
USA 51882
Illyria
J 120 CF
John Keenan
5
3
4
5
2
[5]
14.0
5.
USA 63393
Soul
J 36
College of Charleston
4
5
3
2
6
/
DNS
[6]
14.0
ORC A
1.
USA 95
Spookie
TP52
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1
1
1
3
1
[3]
4.0
2.
USA 99
Sitella
XP44
Ian Hill
2
2
2
2
2
[2]
8.0
3.
USA 52939
Teamwork
J 122
Robin Team
3
3
3
1
3
[3]
10.0
4.
USA 36
Next
KP 36
Ryan Walsh / Jon Desmond
4
4
4
4
4
[4]
16.0
Course 6 - Pursuit Racing
One Design Division
Pursuit Race - Spinnaker
1.
USA 52120
Moose Down
J 120
Rick Moore
3
2
1
6.0
2.
USA 54
ChessieRacing
Tripp 62
George Collins
1
1
5
7.0
3.
USA 35006
Warhorse
1D35
Ed Norton
2
3
7
12.0
4.
USA 28693
Sceptre
J 130
Bob Musor
6
4
2
12.0
5.
USA 96
Island Flyer
Wauquiez Centurion 40s
Denny Manrique
10
5
3
18.0
6.
USA 3
Fleur du Rocher
Contest 42cs
Henk Evers
5
12
8
25.0
7.
USA 83472
Cheers
Santana 30/30
James Smith
7
8
10
25.0
8.
USA 51704
Celadon
Beneteau M510
Steve Lesniak
9
14
4
27.0
9.
01
USA 60349
Alexandria
Jeanneau 45.2
Joseph Hanna
8
15
6
29.0
10.
USA 28477
Dauntless
Beneteau First 47.7
Donald Terwilliger
4
7
20
/
DNS
31.0
11.
USA 83309
Water Phantom
C&C 36 XL/kcb
Charles Nelson
11
9
14
34.0
12.
USA 51392
Your Move!
C&C 99
David Jackson
15
11
9
35.0
13.
USA 52462
Mighty Fine 2.0
Beneteau 423
Arch Altman
13
10
12
35.0
14.
USA 50484
Temptress
SR33
Eddie Evans
12
6
20
/
DNS
38.0
15.
USA 60645
C'est Bon
Beneteau Sense SD
Carl A Merz
16
13
11
40.0
16.
USA 184
Indigo
Pearson Vanguard
Elliott Dodds
17
16
13
46.0
17.
USA 60793
Traveller
Beneteau Oceanis 55
Bjorn Kronquist
14
17
20
/
DNS
51.0
18.
USA 795
Layla
Hunter Legend 35.5
Eric Dove
20
/
DNS
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
60.0
19.
SV 1
Houzee
Soverel 36 Non Spin
Francisco Davila
20
/
RET
20
/
RET
20
/
DNS
60.0
Pursuit Race - Non-Spinnaker
1.
USA 16
Easterly
e-33
Will Cramer John Barnes
2
2
3
7.0
2.
USA 37120
Emocean
J 120
Bill Hanckel
6
1
1
8.0
3.
CAY CAY11
Metolius
Frers Royal Huisman 84
Warrior Sailing
1
8
4
13.0
4.
USA 61071
Oestara
Sweden 42
David Peel
8
4
2
14.0
5.
USA 32174
Kestrel
Baltic 38DP
Scott Sorenson
3
6
7
16.0
6.
USA 7
Direction
30/2
JOHN SPRINGER
7
3
8
18.0
7.
023
Sea Biscuit
Sabre 452
Mark Fanning
5
7
6
18.0
8.
USA 60451
Peregrine
Beneteau 456
Timothy Vienneau
4
10
5
19.0
9.
Erato
Monohull
Stan Radev
9
11
9
29.0
10.
USA 31636
IBIS
Sabre 38
Robert A Mintz II
10
13
10
33.0
11.
USA 32956
Las Brisas
J 30
Mark Swatta
18
/
DSQ
9
11
38.0
12.
unknown
Unsubscribe
Beneteau
Michael Zimov
11
14
13
38.0
13.
172
Charleston tide
S2 7.9
Jerry Reynolds
18
/
DSQ
5
18
/
DNS
41.0
14.
USA 54
GotJohnny!
Islander P40
Dale Holland
11
12
18
/
DNS
41.0
15.
192
SeaMour
Catalina 380
Robert Seymour
18
/
DSQ
15
12
45.0
16.
36
Imari
Pacific Seacraft 31
Jimmy Doyle
18
/
TLE
17
14
49.0
17.
USA 3908
TOGA
J24
Richard Carns
18
/
DSQ
16
15
49.0
2018 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
T
O
Total
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.
85
USA 85
Dime
J 70
Mallory & Andrew Loe
10
12
8
15
8
5
10
68.0
2.
90
USA 390
Berteau Group
J 70
Sarah Renz
20
11
14
6
22
10
3
86.0
3.
11
USA 411
Selkie
J 70
Jack Wallace
16
10
10
11
20
13
15
95.0
4.
501
USA 501
Button Fly
J 70
Andrew and Melissa Fisher
23
5
7
18
18
17
18
106.0
5.
45
USA 45
Wild Child
J 70
Henry Filter
15
19
26
9
14
13
17
113.0
6.
16
USA 316
Pale Horse
J 70
Jake Christy
21
21
21
22
12
8
13
118.0
7.
43
USA 343
Truckin'
J 70
Alex Meleney
13
22
20
16
30
11
18
130.0
8.
20
USA 220
Phoenix
J 70
Peter Firey
19
27
19
17
9
22
19
132.0
9.
637
USA 637
Full Monty
J 70
Latane Montague
15
13
29
25
13
16
28
139.0
10.
87
USA 487
Escape
J 70
Polk Wagner
20
13
27
27
18
23
20
148.0
11.
07
USA 497
Chinook
J 70
Frank McNamara
21
15
25
20
22
18
29
150.0
12.
57
USA 357
DangerMouse
J 70
Taz Coffey
24
17
29
29
24
20
14
157.0
13.
15
USA 15
Old School
J 70
Brandon Flack
26
32
35
/
DNS
13
17
14
28
165.0
14.
48
USA 42
USA 42
J 70
Richard Wagner
30
29
31
3
30
22
33
178.0
15.
77
USA 37
lil' Grizzly
J 70
Charles Bayer
32
24
16
24
33
33
31
193.0
16.
86
USA 386
Chicken Dinner
J 70
John Beal
28
27
26
31
28
28
26
194.0
17.
10
USA 210
Vortex
J 70
SCYC Jr. Sailors
19
31
28
32
32
32
32
206.0
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1.
115
USA 115
Leda
Melges 24
Chris & Vicki Field
6
7
3
7
9
9
3
8
[9]
43.0
2.
575
USA 575
EX KAHN
Melges 24
Brent McKenzie
4
9
6
8
13
5
4
9
[13]
45.0
3.
801
USA 801
Shaka
Melges 24
KC Shannon
15
6
17
6
12
21
7
7
[21]
70.0
4.
738
USA 850
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
7
8
11
14
16
7
20
11
[20]
74.0
5.
526
USA 526
3 1/2 men
Melges 24
Steve Suddath
16
14
9
17
14
4
21
14
[21]
88.0
6.
629
CAN 629
Surprise
Melges 24
Dan Berezin
18
15
19
15
20
10
14
12
[20]
103.0
7.
773
USA 773
Screaming Mimi
Melges 24
Marc Bailey
12
25
26
20
4.5
16
19
22
[26]
118.5
8.
34
USA 034
Blue Red Grey
Melges 24
Bill Babel
11
29
21
23
8
22
13
21
[29]
119.0
9.
610
USA 610
HERMES (c)
Melges 24
Tony Staley
14
21
15
12
22
25
16
24
[25]
124.0
10.
155
USA 155
Crazy Train
Melges 24
Patrick and Brigette Croke
22
20
24
21
18
23
5
16
[24]
125.0
11.
121
USA 121
X LeCoq
Melges 24
Thomas Roop
24
13
13
13
32
/
RET
28
15
25
[32]
131.0
12.
687
USA 687
Firewater
Melges 24
George Haynie
27
23
18
18
15
20
26
19
[27]
139.0
13.
43
USA 43
Opportunity
Melges 24
Zach Champney
23
22
23
22
19
19
17
20
[23]
142.0
14.
346
USA 346
Voodoo
Melges 24
Greg Semack
25
24
14
24
25
15
24
17
[25]
143.0
15.
492
USA 492
Perky2
Melges 24
Christopher Jeffries
19
19
20
27
24
24
25
23
[27]
154.0
16.
292
USA 292
AKA...
Melges 24
Patrick Finnick
26
28
27
29
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
32
/
DNC
29
[32]
203.0
Protest Filing Report as of 19/Mar/2024 @ 05:17 AM
No.
Race #
Protesting
Protested
Reason
Hearing
Status
Jury Decision
1.
1
Race Committee
vs
Anon ( 310)
Request for redress by RC
Closed
RDG - - 5 min
2.
4
Bangor Packet (USA 58)
vs
Angel of Harlem (USA 799)
06:15PM
Closed
withdrawn by protestor
3.
1
Eagle's Eye (USA 293)
vs
Redress - Race Committee
05:30PM
Closed
Race abandoned
4.
2
Hijinks (USA 27)
vs
Seaweed (USA 93)
04:55PM
Closed
SCP
5.
2
Deviation (USA 24)
vs
Hijinks (USA 27)
04:55PM
Closed
Withdrawn
6.
4
Deviation (USA 24)
vs
Wings (USA 80)
05:45PM
Closed
SCP
7.
1
Exile (USA 88)
vs
Redress - Race Committee
06:00PM
Closed
Denied
8.
1
IBIS (USA 31636)
vs
Anon ( 310)
Las Brisas (USA 32956)
SeaMour ( 192)
Charleston tide ( 172)
06:00PM
Closed
Anon, Las Brisas, SeaMour, Charleston Tide DSQ
9.
1
Berteau Group (USA 390)
vs
USA 167 (USA 167)
06:00PM
Closed
Invalid Protest
10.
1
Fully Involved (USA 97925)
vs
Redress - Race Committee
06:00PM
Closed
Withdrawn by protestor
11.
2
NINE (USA 819)
vs
Redress - Race Committee
OCS
06:00PM
Closed
Redress Denied
12.
1
IBIS (USA 31636)
vs
Anon ( 310)
Re-open request for Protest #8 by Anon
05:00PM
Closed
Reopening request denied
13.
6
Midlife Crisis (USA 26)
vs
Rosebud (USA 494)
06:00PM
Closed
Withdrawn by Protestor
14.
4
Monkey Business (USA 356)
vs
Slippery (USA 416)
Closed
Withdrawn
15.
6
Rosebud (USA 494)
vs
Mr. Pitiful (USA 1037)
Closed
Withdrawn by Protestor
16.
5
Nessuna (USA 808)
vs
Simply Irresistable (USA 528)
06:40PM
Closed
Simply Irresistable DSQ
17.
4
Carlos (USA 91)
vs
T2 (USA 6)
06:40PM
Closed
Invalid Protest
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy