2011 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 45 Div 1
1.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 2 2 1 1 3 [3] 6.0
2.   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 4 4 2 3 1 [4] 10.0
3.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Center 3 3 4 4 5 [5] 14.0
4.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1 5 5 5 4 [5] 15.0
5.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 7 1 6 2 7 [7] 16.0
6.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Center 5 6 3 6 6 [6] 20.0
7.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 6 7 9/DNS 7 8 [9] 28.0
8.   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 [9] 29.0
 
IRC 40 Div 3
1.   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 2 7 1 5 2 [7] 10.0
2.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 7 6 2.5 3 1 [7] 12.5
3.   USA 52756 SARAH X-41 Greg Manning 4 2 9 2 5 [9] 13.0
4.   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 8 1 8 1 4 [8] 14.0
5.   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 9 3 6 4 3 [9] 16.0
6.   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 3 10 2.5 7 6 [10] 18.5
7.   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides / Leo Vasiliev 1 9 7 9 7 [9] 24.0
8.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 5.5 4 10 6 12/DNC [12] 25.5
9.   USA 52585 Bacchanal J 133 Jan Smeets 5.5 8 5 8 8 [8] 26.5
10.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 10 5 4 10 10/TLE [10] 29.0
11.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 48.0
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1 1 4 1 4 [4] 7.0
2.   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea 2 4 5 2 1 [5] 9.0
3.   GBR 4209L Uxorious III NYYC Swan 42 JP Blaise 3 5 1 6 3 [6] 12.0
4.   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 5 2 3 5 2 [5] 12.0
5.   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 6 3 2 3 8/DNC [8] 14.0
6.   USA 4208 Tiburon NYYC Swan 42 M/n Derrick Cherico 4 7 7 4 5 [7] 20.0
7.   USA 4243 Blazer NYYC Swan 42 Chris Culver 8/DNF 6 6 7 8/DNC [8] 27.0
 
J 122 Div 4
1.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 4 1 1 2 1 [4] 5.0
2.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan 2 2 3 3 2 [3] 9.0
3.   USA 12235 Sundari J 122 Barry Gold 1 4 4 1 4 [4] 10.0
4.   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 3 3 5 5 3 [5] 14.0
5.   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks 5 5 2 4 6/DNC [6] 16.0
 
J 44 Div 5
1.   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 1 2 5 4 1 [5] 8.0
2.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 3 6 3 2 3 [6] 11.0
3.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 9/DNF 3 2 1 6 [9] 12.0
4.   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis 4 1 6 8 2 [8] 13.0
5.   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin 6 5 4 3 4 [6] 16.0
6.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop Sr. 5 8 1 5 7 [8] 18.0
7.   USA 43554 Honahlee J 44 H.L. DeVore 2 7 7 7 5 [7] 21.0
8.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 7 4 8 6 8 [8] 25.0
 
 
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35 Div 1
1.   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 5 2 2 1 4 1 [5] 10.0
2.   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 10 4 8 2 1 2 [10] 17.0
3.   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 2 1 5 8 3 6 [8] 17.0
4.   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 3 7 1 4 6 4 [7] 18.0
5.   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 1 5 6 3 5 8 [8] 20.0
6.   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 4 6 3 5 2 9 [9] 20.0
7.   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 8 3 7 6 7 3 [8] 26.0
8.   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 7 8 4 10 8 10 [10] 37.0
9.   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 6 11 10 9 10 5 [11] 40.0
10.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 9 9 9 7 9 7 [9] 41.0
11.   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 13/DNF 10 11 11 11 11 [13] 54.0
12.   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 12 12 12 [13] 62.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 105 Div 3
1.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 1 1 8 2 1 2 [8] 7.0
2.   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes 3 2 6 1 3 6 [6] 15.0
3.   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 2 4 4 5 7 3 [7] 18.0
4.   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle 6 9 1 4 5 4 [9] 20.0
5.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 7 5 10 7 2 1 [10] 22.0
6.   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson 10 3 7 3 6 5 [10] 24.0
7.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson / Peter Beardsley 8 11 2 6 4 8 [11] 28.0
8.   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan 4 6 3 8 10/TLE 7 [10] 28.0
9.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 5 8 9 10 8 11 [11] 40.0
10.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian 9 10 5 11 10/TLE 10 [11] 44.0
11.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 11 7 12 9 10/TLE 9 [12] 46.0
12.   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston 13 12 11 14 10/TLE 13 [14] 59.0
13.   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall / Bill Siegel / Scott Frisby 12 15/DNF 15/DNF 12 10/TLE 12 [15] 61.0
14.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 13 10/TLE 14 [15] 67.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 90's Div 2
1.   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 1 3 1 2 2 1 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 5 1 3 3 1 4 [5] 12.0
3.   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 2 2 6 4 4 2 [6] 14.0
4.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 4 5 2 1 6 6 [6] 18.0
5.   USA 32272 Zephyr Evelyn 32 Casey Penney 3 6 4 6 3 5 [6] 21.0
6.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 6 4 5 5 7 3 [7] 23.0
7.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 7 8/DNF 7 7 5 8/DNC [8] 34.0
 
PHRF 100's Div 4
1.   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 1 1 3 3 1 1 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 3 2 2 6/DNC 2 2 [6] 11.0
3.   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 MH M/n Timothy Weber 4 4 1 2 3 3 [4] 13.0
4.   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Matheus Hovers 2 3 4 1 4 6/OCS [6] 14.0
5.   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg 6/DNF 5 5 4 5 4 [6] 23.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019