2018 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
T
O
T
O
Total
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
Racing (Spinnaker)
1.   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1 5 3 1 2 2 2 9 2 [9]   18.0
2.   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 3 1 1 6 3 3 1 3 4 [6]   19.0
3.   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 4 2 4 2.5 1 5 6 2 1 [6]   21.5
4.   GBR 91182 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 2 3 11/DNF 2.5 7 1 7 8 8 [11]   38.5
5.   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 8 4 2 7 5 4 5 10 7 [10]   42.0
6.   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 7 6 5 5 4 7 4 4 9 [9]   42.0
7.   GBR 7382R Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 11/DNS 11/DNS 8 4 9 6 3 5 5 [11]   51.0
8.   NED 44 Dogsmile J 105 Jon Totten 9 8 7 9 8 9 9 1 3 [9]   54.0
9.   GBR 7951 Optimus Prime First 40 Edward Krubasik 6 9 6 8 12/DNF 10 8 6.5 6 [12]   59.5
10.   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 5 7 9 10 6 8 10 6.5 10 [10]   61.5
11.   FRA 81 Zed 4 Akilaria rc2 Marc Dubos 10 10 10 12/DNS 10 11 11 11 11 [12]   84.0
 
Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1.   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1.5 2 [2]   10.5
2.   Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Peter Hops 3 2 2 4 3 3 1 3 1 [4]   18.0
3.   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 4 3 3 3 1 2 4 4 3 [4]   23.0
4.   TRI 20 C-Mos Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 2 4 6/DNF 2 4 6/DNF 3 1.5 4 [6]   26.5
5.   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 5 5 6/DNF 5 5 4 5 5 5 [6]   39.0
 
Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1.   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Evans 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 [2]   10.0
2.   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 2 2 2 3 3 2 1 1 1 [3]   14.0
3.   AUT 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 3 4 3 2 2 3 4 5 3 [5]   24.0
4.   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 4 5 4 7 7 5 3 6 4 [7]   38.0
5.   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 6 3 7 4 5 4 5 12/RET 5 [12]   39.0
6.   GBR 9513T Delfini Moody s38 chris woods 5 6 5 5 4 6 6 12/RET 12/DNS [12]   49.0
7.   GBR G122 Chance Beneteau First 435e Michael Edward Sullivan 8 7 11/DNF 12/DNS 8 7 12/DNF 4 6 [12]   63.0
8.   NED 806 Nevis Dufour 46 Grand Large Radboud Crul 7 8 6 6 6 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12]   69.0
9.   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 43 Alfred McMillan 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 9 8 3 12/DNF [12]   77.0
10. 838   RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing Mini 650 Pjotr Lezhnin 9 9 11/DNF 12/DNS 9 8 7 12/DNF 12/DNF [12]   77.0
 
Classic (Simplified Rule)
1.   M3 Galatea Classic Yawl Judd Tinius 1 3 2 2 3     11.0
2.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 4 1 3 1 4     13.0
3.   Free Spirit Luders 40 Jerry Stewart 3 4 1 3 2     13.0
4.   551 Mah Jong S&S 52 Yawl Alex Goldhill 2 2 8/DNF 8/DNF 1     21.0
5.   GND 1 Savvy Petite Martinique Danny Donelan 5 5 5 4 8/RET     27.0
6.   GRN 1 Free in St Barths Carriacou Sloop Carl Enoe 7 7 4 5 8/RET     31.0
7.   118 Guiding Light Cutter Roy Boughton 6 6 6 8/DNF 5     31.0
 
 
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 1 2 2 1 3 1 2 4 2 2 1 1 3 2 3 5 2 2 [5] [4] 30.0
2.   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney 4 1 1 2 4 3 1 1 3 1 3 2 1 1 1.5 6 3 6 [6] [6] 32.5
3.   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg 2 3 3 4 2 2 4 2 1 5 2 4 4 3 1.5 1 1 1 [5] [4] 36.5
4.   BAR 2801 Shakin OBTW J 24 Gus Reader 3 4 4 5 1 4 3 3 4 3 5 3 6 4 5 4 5 5 [6] [5] 60.0
5.   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Donald Stollmeyer 5 5 5 3 5 5 6 5 5 4 6 6 2 6 4 3 6 3 [6] [6] 72.0
6.   2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 6 6 4 5 5 5 6 2 4 4 [6] [6] 82.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018