2017 Heritage Cup Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Heritage Cup - Classic Yacht Division Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classic Yacht Division - Class 1
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 1 1.0
2.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 2 2.0
3.   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 3 3.0
4.   993 Abigail Alden Jesse Terry 4 4.0
5.   USA 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted &raves Shelia Gaves 7/DNS 7.0
6.   USA NY 9 Salty NY 32 A. KirC Bartley 7/DNS 7.0
 
 
Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division Racing
PHRF Division
Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 2
1.   USA 32859 Wizard C&C 35 lll Trevor Wisdom 1 1.0
2.   270 Moonshine J29 Douglas Barnaby 2 2.0
3.   None Madness Cal 33 James Carballal 3 3.0
4.   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Thomas C. Delaney 4 4.0
5.   USA 47 FINN Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty 5 5.0
6.   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 First Robert Raynor 6 6.0
7.   000 VOILA Bristol 38.8 Herve Riou 7 7.0
 
Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 3
1.   USA 2614 Saga S&S hughes34 Mark DiSanti 1 1.0
2.   USA 60572 ORIóN Hunter Legend 35 Jimmie Underwood 2 2.0
3.   66 Susie B Alerion Express 28 paul Baumgarten 3 3.0
4.   16 pura vida pearson vanguard Robert Tatem 4 4.0
5.   USA 60863 Dusty Miller Cal 28-2 Keith Maler Jim Aikman 5 5.0
6.   USA 289 Flying Cloud C&C 29 MKII Kirk Sneddon 6 6.0
7.   713 Seraphim Cheoy Lee Offshore 41 Paul Thompson 7 7.0
8.   3829 Freyja Alden Challenger yawl Joe Hayes 9/DNS 9.0
 
 
Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division. Racing
PHRF Division
Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 4
1.   USA 248 Harbour Dog sloop Gary Schmitt 1 1.0
2.   505 Ripple Ensign Brad Dickson 2 2.0
3.   USA 2 Sunset Ark C&C Redwing John Johnson 3 3.0
4.   44 Sugar and Spice Bayfield 30/32 John Kle 4 4.0
5.   none Leandra Bayfield David Seroy 6/DNS 6.0
 
 
Heritage Cup - Small Classic's & Spirit of Tradition Division Racing
CRF MkII Division
Spirit of Tradition Division - Class 5
1.   115 Raider Atlantic OD Ron Doering 1 1.0
2.   147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams 2 2.0
3.   USA 197 Natanya Friendship Sloop Kevin Rathbone 3 3.0
4.   1952 MYTH SCHOONER PETER MUNDA 4 4.0
5.   H2O Quadrant Hermann 22 Tim O'Rourke 5 5.0
 
 
Heritage Cup- Catboats Racing
CRF MkII Division
Catboats Division -Class 6
1.   STARS Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams 1 1.0
2.   AC AC 139 Sally E AC24 Catboat John Reffner 2 2.0
3. 5486   none Kocka Prudence --Noank Sloop Leonard Sinowitz 3 3.0
4.   USA 0 Pearl Menger Catboat Joseph Hilva 5/DNS 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020