61st Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Round Island Race Racing
One Design Division
Ensign
1.   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Maurice Scully 1 1.0
2.   USA 319 Team Work Ensign Eric Jones 2 2.0
3.   363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt 3 3.0
4. 385   385 Bonanza Ensign George Bates 4 4.0
5.   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 5 5.0
6.   301 Firebird Ensign Mike Macina 6 6.0
7.   458 Nightwind Ensign Ward Woodruff 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr 9/DNC 9.0
 
Watch Hill 15
1.   USA 12 Summersalt WH-15 Stephen Schwartz 1 1.0
2. 15   15 Hi Toots WH-15 Scott Schneider 2 2.0
3.   10 bahama gal wh 15 bruce avery 3 3.0
4.   Uni 1 Windward WH 15 Peter Evans 4 4.0
5.   2 HUSSY WH-15 Richard Holliday 5 5.0
6.   4 Blue Bell WH-15 Mark Schneider 6 6.0
7. 22   22 Goose WH-15 Robert Audette 8/DNC 8.0
 
IOD
1.   50 Norwegian Wood IOD John Burnham 1 1.0
2.   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 2 2.0
3.   35 Sirius IOD Brad Burnham 3 3.0
4.   5 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 4 4.0
5.   7 Golf IOD Mark Steinmetz 5 5.0
6.   IOD 23 duchess IOD stewart cutler 6 6.0
7.   USA 13 Allegra IOD Christopher Calahan 7 7.0
8.   USA 12 Creole IOD Matthew Burnham 9/DNF 9.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood 1 1.0
2.   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs 2 2.0
3.   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 3 3.0
4.   USA 234 Sleighride J 70 Richard Miller 4 4.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon 1 1.0
2.   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Gary/Chris Annino 2 2.0
3.   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw 3 3.0
4.   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert 4 4.0
5.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 5 5.0
6. 39   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau | Eleni Asimacopoulos 6 6.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
MORC
1.   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1 1.0
2.   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 2 2.0
3.   USA 40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand 3 3.0
4.   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 4 4.0
 
PHRF - NS Hotel
1.   USA 33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 1 1.0
2.   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 2 2.0
3. 5   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 3 3.0
4.   USA 30610 Arrow J 36 Woody Bergendahl 4 4.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  42513 Loki Ericson/Olson 34 Craig T Olsen 5 5.0
6.   69522 Cloud Racer Sirena 38 Barnaby Blatch 6 6.0
7.   USA 51880 NorthStar X412 Clarke Murphy 7 7.0
8.   32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor 8 8.0
9.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 9 9.0
10.   431 Resstless Alerion Express 28 Scott Muller 10 10.0
11.   175 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch Chris Griffin 11 11.0
12.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 12 12.0
13.   4621 Sloop du Jour Dolphin 24 Peggy Benkard 14/DNC 14.0
 
PHRF - Spin Foxtrot
1.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 1 1.0
2.   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J/24 Bill Mortensen 2 2.0
3.   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese J24 Catherine & Henry Maxwell 3 3.0
4. Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 4 4.0
5.   USA 3499 Uncle Al J 24 Jeff Curtin 5 5.0
6.   51280 n/a Evelyn 26 FD Shawn Pelissier 8/DNC 8.0
7.   22619 Victoria's Catalina 27 David Houseman 8/DNC 8.0
 
PHRF - Spin Tango
1. 10   USA 37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 George Loveday 1 1.0
2.   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 2 2.0
3.   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 3 3.0
4. 20   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 4 4.0
5. 15   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit 3 C&C 33 David Strang 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Spin Golf
1.   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 1 1.0
2. 5   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 2 2.0
3.   USA 40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 3 3.0
4.   USA 51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Thomas Doyle 4 4.0
5.   40344 Santarella Baltic 38 DP CB James Scalise 5 5.0
6.   USA 73048 SAGACIOUS Alsberg Express Giles Carter 6 6.0
7.   USA 67 Empress Hunter 45 WILLIAM MCCANCE 7 7.0
 
PHRF - Spin Oscar
1. 738 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 1 1.0
2. 20   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 2 2.0
3.   USA 491 Old School Melges 24 Brandon Flack 3 3.0
4. 24   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 4 4.0
5. Farrar Sails  USA 2 Pithy GP 26 / Donovan 26 Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg 5 5.0
6.   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 7/DNC 7.0
 
PHRF - Spin Romeo
1. 15   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 1 1.0
2.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 US Coast Guard Academy 2 2.0
3.   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 3 3.0
4.   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 4 4.0
5.   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 5 5.0
6. 5   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 6 6.0
7.   USA 60064 Ringle X X-Yachts 41 Robert Rodgers 7 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017