2017 Mason's Island Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Mason's Island Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Class 2 - Ensign
1.   363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt 1 2 3.0
2.   458 Nightwind Ensign Ward Woodruff 3 1 4.0
3.   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Maurice Scully 2 3 5.0
4.   385 Bonanza Ensiign George Bates 5 4 9.0
5.   301 Firebird Ensign Mike Macina 4 6 10.0
6.   USA 11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr 6 5 11.0
7.   USA 319 Team Work Ensign Eric Jones 8/DNS 8/RET 16.0
 
Class 3 - Shields
1.   USA 79 Rebel Shields Chris Wick 1 3 4.0
2.   7 Rip Shields Dan Van Winkle 4 1 5.0
3.   114 Sophie Shields Alan Burnett 5 2 7.0
4.   170 Chaste Shields Renny Clark 2 5 7.0
5.   USA 64 Pearl Shields Jonathan Jones 3 4 7.0
6.   89 Biddles Shields Bradley Honan 6 7/DNF 13.0
 
Class 4 - J 70
1.   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 234 Sleighride J 70 Richard Miller 4 4 8.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 - PHRF - Non Spin
1.   4314 Altair Cape Cod Marlin Oliver Jennings 1 1.0
2.   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 2 2.0
3.   USA 33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 3 3.0
4.   60534 Black Shoals X-34 Thomas Halsey 4 4.0
5.   USA 30610 Arrow J 36 Woody Bergendahl 5 5.0
6.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 6 6.0
7.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 7 7.0
8.   370 Pisces III Paceship 26 Bill Stoddard 8 8.0
 
Class 5 - PHRF Spin
1.   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese J24 Catherine & Henry Maxwell 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 3 1 4.0
3. Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 2 3 5.0
4.   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 5 4 9.0
5.   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 4 5 9.0
 
Class 6 - PHRF Spiin
1. Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 491 Old School Melges 24 Brandon Flack 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 2 2 4.0
4.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson 4 5 9.0
5. Farrar Sails  USA 2 Pithy GP 26 / Donovan 26 Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg 7 4 11.0
6.   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 5 7 12.0
7.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 6 6 12.0
 
Class 7 - PHRF Spin
1.   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit 3 C&C 33 David Strang 2 2 4.0
2.   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 1 5 6.0
3.   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 5.5 1 6.5
5.   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 5.5 6 11.5
6.   USA 40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand 8 4 12.0
7.   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 4 9 13.0
8.   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 7 7 14.0
9.   USA 40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 9 8 17.0
 
Class 8 - PHRF Spin
1.   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 US Coast Guard Academy 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 2 2 4.0
4.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Academy 4 4 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017