2011 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Governor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Hobie 33 Tom Andrews 1 1.0
2.   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 2 2.0
3.   USA 007 Double O Seven Hobie 33 Chris/Jeff Koch/Pethoud 3 3.0
4.   USA 16826 ABSOLUTE Peterson Donald Hinckfoot 4 4.0
5.   USA 51433 Baci C&C 110 Beth Eischen 5 5.0
6.   USA 53311 Rattler Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 6 6.0
7.   USA 32871 Flyer C & C Jeff Clark 7 7.0
8.   USA 22 Mirador Antrim 27 Eric Devaney 9/DNF 9.0
9.   USA 15172 Pop'Aye C&C 41 Centerboard Michael Popenas 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF F
1.   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK1 Gary Graham 1 1.0
2.   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk 1 Daniel Padilla 2 2.0
3.   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 MIichael and Bradley D'Arcangelo 3 3.0
4.   USA 42211 Racer X X Yacht Matt Dubois 4 4.0
5.   USA 40096 Arcadia Beneteau First 38 Jim Jelsone 5 5.0
6.   USA 30907 Liberty DB1 Douglas/Barbara Jordan 6 6.0
7.   USA 269 Iron Maiden J 29 Jon Koethe 7 7.0
 
PHRF G
1.   USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson 1 1.0
2.   USA 14402 Shere Khan Pearson 10M Don Fillion 2 2.0
3.   USA 25459 Camelot Tartan 33 Ron Konczalski 3 3.0
4.   USA 52503 AfterMath2 Oday 34 Jonathon Vosler 4 4.0
5.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 5 5.0
6.   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 6 6.0
7.   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick 7 7.0
8.   USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 Mark Aitken 8 8.0
9.   USA 52736 ThinIce Jeanneau 36i Mark Sprenger 9 9.0
 
 
Mills Trophy Racing
GLMRA Division
GLMRA
1.   USA 25411 High Priority 2 F31R David Shneider 1 1.0
2.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 2 2.0
3.   USA 232 The Mighty Quinn 31 UC Corsair Patrick Quinn 4/DNF 4.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. McSweeney / T. Sheehan 1 1.0
2.   USA 12 First Tracks J 122 Jay Hawkins 2 2.0
3.   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 William Francis 3 3.0
4.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 4 4.0
5.   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 5 5.0
6.   USA 25900 Lynx J 120 Robert Olson 6 6.0
7.   USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10m Roger Pollack 7 7.0
8.   USA 105 Abracadabra Melges 30 Roger Stark 8 8.0
9.   USA 35036 Glory Days One Design 35 Custom Richard Nesbett 9 9.0
10.   USA 1007 Power Trip Synergy 1000 Paul / James Kraft 12/DNF 12.0
11.   USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 12/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 1 1.0
2.   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer 2 2.0
3.   USA 43940 Affirmed Tripp 36 Jason Geisz 3 3.0
4.   USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker 4 4.0
5.   USA 25503 Jalapeno Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes 5 5.0
6.   USA 93096 Enpointe Dehler 39 Frank Kups 6 6.0
7.   USA 10015 Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R David Sullivan 7 7.0
8.   USA 69311 Griffin J 35 Richard , Chip, Paul Huneke, Hayward, Levin 11/DNF 11.0
9.   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Cummings 11/DNF 11.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel Jonathan Duffett 1 1.0
2.   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 2 2.0
3.   USA 10 10 Forward Mirage 338 Jim Norris 3 3.0
4.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 4 4.0
5.   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 5 5.0
6.   USA 60188 Corsair III Sabre Spirit Jack & Gerri Bernard 6 6.0
7.   USA 40301 RUM Soverel 33 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF D
1.   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana 35 John Greiner 1 1.0
2.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 Jeff Mackay 2 2.0
3.   USA 5224 Courage Morgan 35 Spencer Channell 3 3.0
4.   USA 6337 Gus X-33 Jim Bourgault 4 4.0
5.   USA 5124 Nemesis C&C 39 Gary Zuehlke 5 5.0
6.   USA 33699 Tsunami Evelyn 32-2 David Samanich 10/DNS 10.0
7.   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 10/DNF 10.0
8.   USA 51691 Grimm Reaper Beneteau 32 William Grimm 10/DNF 10.0
 
 
President's Trophy - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1.   USA 25145 Chizzler Morgan 45 Mk4 Steven Lawson 1 1.0
2.   USA 52976 Sea Questered Beneteau First Brian Renn 2 2.0
3.   USA 174 Windrush Catalina 30 John Beck 3 3.0
4.   USA 1323 Branch Office Hunter 33.5 John / Steve Pyers / Cooper 4 4.0
5.   USA 335 Allegro 111 Hunter Gary Byers 5 5.0
6.   USA 143 Seagawle Pearson 26 Edward Gawle 6 6.0
7.   USA 23 NOXQZ Hunter Gary Wandtke 7 7.0
8.   USA 813 Why Knot Chrysler 22 Dean Weygandt 8 8.0
9.   USA 25636 Sir Charles Beneteau 331 Bradley Adelmann 13/DNS 13.0
10.   USA 129 Maelstrom Hunter 44 Kevin Whalen 13/DNF 13.0
11.   USA 5467 Timeless Morgan Tom Thanasiu 13/DNF 13.0
12.   USA 4 Sea Promise Ketch E. E. (Bud) Aossey 13/DNF 13.0
 
 
President's Trophy - Double-Handed Racing
PHRF Division
Double-Handed
1.   USA 69138 Patriot J 29 FR IB David Lattie 1 1.0
2. 27   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Rick Bohl 3/DNF 3.0
 
 
President's Trophy - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 Mark Miller 1 1.0
2.   USA 52775 Razzle Dazzle Alden 43 Steve Boice 2 2.0
3.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 3 3.0
4.   USA 2 Jagen Hunter Dave Branson 4 4.0
5.   USA 473 Teaky Hut Beneteau 473 Jerald Cohen 5 5.0
6.   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Dan Aitken 6 6.0
7.   USA 25508 Severn Way C&C 121 Bill & Holly Burns 7 7.0
8.   USA 5558 Hellion Soverel 39 custom 3 Robert Coleman 9 9.0
9.   USA 40556 Big Schock Schock 35 Bob Sheppard 10 10.0
10.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J Steven Theiss 11 11.0
11.   USA 5268 OUTRAGEOUS TARTAN 41 STANLEY POLECK 12 12.0
12.   USA 43019 Trinity Tartan 43 Mark Jeckering 13 13.0
13.   USA 15011 Sundance NA 40 Jack Gillis 16/DNF 16.0
14.   USA 89 Seas The Moment Hunter 40 Jerry & John Porter & Stong 16/DNF 16.0
 
JAM B
1.   USA 13662 Orange Crate davis 34 Jim Davis 1 1.0
2.   USA 28118 HeartBreaker S2 9.1 Dennis Psota 2 2.0
3.   USA 31562 Foghorn S2 10.3 Kent Gardam 3 3.0
4.   USA 171 Relentless Catalina Gary Maitlen 4 4.0
5.   USA 50583 Pooka Beneteau Tim McKenna 5 5.0
6.   USA 42 Island Sol Jeanneau 42DS Michael Ross 6 6.0
7.   USA 373 WindSun Beneteau 373 Andy Winson 7 7.0
8.   USA 63022 Melan C & C 33-2 Mel & Ann Russell 12/DNS 12.0
9.   USA 25275 Tanqueray 2 Tartan 33 Nick Smith 12/DNF 12.0
10.   USA 419 Anegada Catalina 400 Dave Mead 12/DNF 12.0
11.   USA 2385 Richard Sharpe Beneteau 393 Paul Schlegel 12/DNF 12.0
 
JAM C
1.   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 1 1.0
2.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 2 2.0
3.   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 32 Keith Weinman 3 3.0
4.   USA 14285 Chasseur C&C 33-1 David M. Ryan, Jr. 4 4.0
5.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Hunter 336 Joe Horvath 5 5.0
6.   USA 247 Wild Thing Morgan 382 Robert Thompson 6 6.0
7.   USA 16267 Ecstasea Pearson 36 John Raguse 7 7.0
8.   USA 1215 Ms.T O'Day 35 Neal Thurber 8 8.0
9.   USA 423 Bohemian Beneteau 423 Barry Kroeger 10/DNF 10.0
 
JAM D
1.   USA 549 Black JAK C&C 27-5 Karen Wong 1 1.0
2.   USA 15458 ZENA Tartan Jim Jacobs 2 2.0
3.   USA 354 Hey Jude C&C 29-2 Bill and Judy Kellner 3 3.0
4.   USA 54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 4 4.0
5.   USA 361 Clannach Beneteau Douglas Phares 5 5.0
6.   USA 83302 Delilah S2 7.9 Leslie Dietsch 6 6.0
7.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina 30 Joe Sweeney 7 7.0
8.   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Schock David Caracci 10/DNF 10.0
9.   USA 15610 La Chiva Lindenberg 26 Richard Hamilton 10/DNS 10.0
 
JAM E
1.   USA 32423 Seahawk C&C Vicki Kretz 1 1.0
2.   USA 22542 Discover Catalina 27 Matt Kern 2 2.0
3.   USA 952 Tri-Again Ericson 27 Kent Baker 3 3.0
4.   USA 1427 Paradigm Pearson 26 Doug Isaacson 4 4.0
5.   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 5 5.0
6.   USA 2849 Dulcinea Cal 30-2 Tad Sandberg 6 6.0
7.   USA 84 Full RIde Pearson 323 Richard Cherry 7 7.0
8.   USA 164 Festina Tarde Pearson Vanguard Steve France 8 8.0
9.   USA 6016 Business Catalina Ted Maitland 9 9.0
10.   USA 60230 Impulse Catalina 30 Bruce Garry 10 10.0
11.   USA 5725 Simply Eden Catalina Art Linger 11 11.0
 
 
President's Trophy - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1.   USA 15932 Firebrand Pearson 30 Keith Walker 1 1.0
2.   USA 20789 Lickety Split Morgan 27 Christopher Jablonski 2 2.0
3.   1446 Calgirl Cal 29 Ted & Denise Wagner 3 3.0
4.   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 4 4.0
5.   USA 952 Seawise Bristol 27 Charles(chuck) Weiss 5 5.0
6.   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Hunter Steven Straub 6 6.0
7.   USA 15271 Meridian Pearson 32 Ronald Soka 7 7.0
8.   USA 43494 Bellatrix Merit Gary Van Tassel 11/DNF 11.0
9.   USA 6196 Beach Comber 3 Catalina Bill Comber 11/DNF 11.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020