2018 Southern Bay Race Week
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Southern Bay Race Week - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising A (Up to 169)
1. 33   USA 25352 Pegasus Farr 37 Robert Howell 2 1   3.0
2. 87   USA 73469 Mortar Offer C&C 30-2 Kent Utley 1 2   3.0
3. 85   USA 61086 Rare Vos Cal 33-2 Dan Fox 3 4   7.0
4. 76   USA 21607 BaseRunner Tartan 37C Larry Baun 5 3   8.0
5. 79   USA 63274 Klimax O'Day Booty Baker 4 6   10.0
6. 83   h375 Old Crow Hunter 37.5 Scott Nielsen 6 5   11.0
7. 99   None Moondance Beneteau 461 Steve Frick 7 7   14.0
8. 89   99999 Virginia Breeze Hunter 45DS Chip Jones 8 8   16.0
9. 94   926 Sandy Sea Catalina 42 Mk II Larry Stewart 9 10/DNC   19.0
 
Cruising B (170 and Up)
1. 82   C59 Obsession Hinckley 36 Special YWL Bill Ripley 1 2   3.0
2. 13   USA 2921 Blue Bus J/24 Christian Johnson 5 1   6.0
3. 88   USA 53593 Recovery Hunter 30 John Edwards 2 4   6.0
4. 95   USA 12583 Wharf Rat Pearson 26 Andrew Spittler 4 3   7.0
5. 77   USA 183 Coeur d' Alene Pacific Seacfraft Crealock Hank Giffin 3 7   10.0
6. 84   USA 67 Pisces J 28 John Wandling 6 6   12.0
7. 81   USA 73169 Mazi Sabre 34CB Tom Pantelides 9 5   14.0
8. 90   0806 Red Frog CAL 34 Randy Goodman 7 8   15.0
9. 80 Ullman Sails  USA 1710 Luna Blu Bristol 39 Yawl Keith Midgette 8 9   17.0
10. 92   42019 Summer Wind Pearson 27 SD Jason Hunsberger 11 10   21.0
11. 78   60744 Iris Irwin Claude Speed 10 11   21.0
 
 
Southern Bay Race Week - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull
1. 96   USA 48 Entourage Corsair F-27F Ben Carver 1   1.0
 
 
Southern Bay Race Week - One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1. 8   USA 287 Moxie Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz 1 1 1 5 1 5 1 [5] 10.0
2. 4   USA 227 Doug, David & Henry Viper 640 Henry Amthor 5 6 3 2 3 1 3 [6] 17.0
3. 1   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler 2 3 5 4 2 3 5 [5] 19.0
4. 3   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill 3 7 4 3 7 2 2 [7] 21.0
5. 5 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor 4 2 7 1 6 7 6 [7] 26.0
6. 7   USA 239 Life of Riley Viper 640 Christine Accettella 6 5 2 7 5 4 7 [7] 29.0
7. 6   USA 265 Knot Hunter Viper 640 Justin Morris 7 4 6 6 4 6 4 [7] 30.0
 
J 24
1. 15   USA 85 roundabout J 24 Alan Bomar 2 1 2 4 2 1 1 [4] 9.0
2. 16   USA 4049 Quicky J 24 Mike Veraldi 1 4/TLE 1 1 1 3 4/TLE [4] 11.0
3. 14   USA 840 Rocket J J 24 Raymond Nugent 3 3 4 2 4 2 2 [4] 16.0
4. 18   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 4 2 3 3 3 4 3 [4] 18.0
 
 
Southern Bay Race Week - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Super A (Up to 73)
1. 20 Quantum Sails  USA 404 Meridian X Farr 400 W.S. Shelhorse 1 3 2   6.0
2. 27   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 5 2 1   8.0
3. 230   USA 230 Riff Raff Melges 32 Don DeLoatch 3 1 5   9.0
4. 21 Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk & Stephanie Caldwell 2 4 3   9.0
5. 31   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 4 5 6   15.0
6. 29   USA 51171 Wairere Thompson 30 Pete Hunter 6 6 4   16.0
7. 39 North Sails  USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright 7 7 8   22.0
8. 26 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 9 8 7   24.0
9. 28   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 8 9 9   26.0
 
PHRF A1 (74 - 88)
1. 30   USA 41018 Feather J36 Phil Briggs 5 1 1   7.0
2. 73   15372 Remedy J 36 Will Roberts 4 3 2   9.0
3. 75   32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 Mayo Tabb 3 2 4   9.0
4. 22   NA22 Integrity NAVY 44 Joshua Corbett 1 6 6   13.0
5. 36   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 6 5 3   14.0
6. 24   NA24 Gallant Navy 44 Cassidy O'Brien 2 8 8   18.0
7. 10   USA 43498 Sea Star J-36 H. Seward Lawlor 8 4 7   19.0
8. 25   NA 25 Tenacious Navy 44 Chris Cantillo 7 7 5   19.0
 
PHRF A2 (89 - 109)
1. 70   USA 344 Dorothy Kate Melges 24 Eric Schwab 1 1 1   3.0
2. 37   USA 399 Danger Paws Melges 24 Neil Ford and Lis Biondi 2 6 2   10.0
3. 35   USA 2804 Diablo Andrews 28 Greg and Carie Cutter 3 2 5   10.0
4. 34   43372 Dark Star Pearson 37 MOD Doug Savage 4 4 3   11.0
5. 72 Ullman Sails  USA 32599 Kristany Taylor 38 Glenn Harvey 5 3 8/DNC   16.0
6. 32   USA 3113 Myrage Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel 7 5 4   16.0
7. 38   USA 52539 Solstice J 40 Jim Bordeaux 6 7 6   19.0
 
PHRF B1 (110 - 133)
1. 50   USA 53129 Rumble J29 Ben Weeks & Michele Cochran 2 4 2   8.0
2. 47   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 3 5 1   9.0
3. 19   USA 219 Get My Boat J 70 Douglas Bird 4 1 5   10.0
4. 49   USA 42956 Wham Bam Andrews 27 David Taylor 5 2 3   10.0
5. 46   USA 83269 Goin' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 1 7 4   12.0
6. 51   87228 Schock Full O Nuts Santana 30/30 GP Larry Boone 6 3 6   15.0
7. 52 Ullman Sails  USA 22050 Shenanigan Tartan 10 Miles Booth 7 6 8   21.0
8. 45   USA 33412 Ganar! Santana 35 David Bouchard 8 8 7   23.0
9. 40   USA 93389 Ali-Ru Morgan 36T John Lones 9 9 9   27.0
10. 68   33311 Split Decision Tartan 10 Stuart Kegan & Katie Yudkin 10 10 10   30.0
 
PHRF B2 (134 - 151)
1. 48   21 Mighty Mouse Ultimate20 Tim Porter 1 1 1   3.0
2. 44   USA 33432 Cool Change J 30 Rusty Burshell 2 3 2   7.0
3. 17   31222 Bad Habit Pearson Flyer Robert Archer 4 2 3   9.0
4. 43   usa 63181 Bluejacket Laser 28 Charles Armstrong 3 5 4   12.0
5. 12   USA 92 Blue Ghost Pearson Flyer Guy Sorensen / US Patriot Sailing 5 4 6   15.0
6. 42   USA 235 Blew-J J 30 Benjamin Ritger 6 6 5   17.0
 
PHRF C (152 and up)
1. 53   USA 15477 Callinectes Cal 3-30 Benjamin Cuker 3 1 1 3 4   12.0
2. 55   USA 93084 Easy Button is for sale Colgate 26 David & Jacki Meiser 2 2 7 1 1   13.0
3. 62   33411 Truculent Turtle Lindenberg 26 MOD Martin Howell 1 3 2 5 3   14.0
4. 56   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul and Julie Ann Wash 4 4/TLE 3 2 2   15.0
5. 60   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau 30 Brad Miller 5 4/TLE 5 4 5   23.0
6. 57   84042 Jammin' C&C 34 David Hughes 7 4/TLE 4 8 6   29.0
7. 54   USA 93224 Catitude Catalina 320 Lew Thatcher 8 4/TLE 6 7 8   33.0
8. 11   USA 3 Flag Raiser Sonar John/Annie/Amy Behen/Eckmann/Craven 9 4/TLE 12/DNC 6 7   38.0
9. 59   USA 13190 Skymark Tartan 34C Timothy Dull 10 4/TLE 8 9 9   40.0
10. 66   USA 83104 Incentive III O'Day 34 Ronald Lewis 6 4/TLE 9 12/DNC 12/DNC   43.0
11. 58 Haarstick Sailmakers  USA 73426 Papahu Santana 23D Andrew Norris 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC   60.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1. 74   USA 41231 Midnight Mistress C&C 35-3 Jacob Brodersen 1 5 1   7.0
2. 93   1898 Tipsea San Juan 21 Chris Schott,Greblunas,Fee 2 3 4   9.0
3. 67   usa 93475 Restless Irwin 38 Jay Thompson 5 6 3   14.0
4. 65   USA 41374 Seeker Ericson 34t Alan Johnson 3 10 2   15.0
5. 64   73497 Checko MacGregor 26D Barfield/Smith Syndicate 4 4 8   16.0
6. 71   61052 Oh Sheet Pearson 31 Robert Duncan 6/TLE 7 5   18.0
7. 63   USA 4811 Bobinski Catlina 30 Bob Hausmann 6/TLE 8 6   20.0
8. 41   3230 Black Widow Irwin 38 Ken Copeland 12/DNC 1 12/DNC   25.0
9. 61   725 Thistledowne SJ 21 William (Bill) McClure 12/DNC 2 12/DNC   26.0
10. 91   83078 Excelsior Beneteau First 305 Stephen Ritz 12/DNC 9 7   28.0
11. 98   1482 Old Yeller SJ 21 Jeffrey Davis 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC   36.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gosling's Rum Old Point National Bank Downtown Hampton PhotoBoat
SpinSheet Magazine SBRNYCU Amory Seafood CHEASAPEAKE CUSTOM SBRW APPAREL
Rondar Race Boats Doyle Sails Virginia Ullman Sails Virginia North Sails
Nationwide Pomoco Auto Group Paint Supply Company Rio Graphics
Prestige Flag - North Flags Hampton Convention & Visitor Bureau RITGER REALTY Signature CanvasMakers

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018