2018 BVI Sailing Festival - Island Invitational
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
BVI Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1.   GBR 4860R Team McFly / El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack 1 1.0
2.   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 2 2.0
3.   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 3 3.0
4.   911882 Team TAZ - RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 4 4.0
5.   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Andras Bakody 5 5.0
6.   GBR 6840R Lancelot 2 First 40 Dan McGanty 6 6.0
7.   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 11/DNC 11.0
8.   GBR 8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 11/DNC 11.0
9.   CAN 8 Touch2Play Robert Butler 11/DNC 11.0
 
CSA - Cruising
1.   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 1 1.0
2.   41.1 Sonoma Bristol Craig Harms 2 2.0
3.   USA 59008 Athena SW 59 Jill Jinks 4/DNC 4.0
 
CSA - Bareboat
1. 10   Maissa Sunsail 47 Petr Kochnev 1 1.0
2. 17   Team Miami / ZZ Hull 313 Sunsail 41 Brian McCarthy 2 2.0
3. 18   Blackwater Racing / ZZ Hull 13 Moorings 48 John Fourqurean 3 3.0
4. 16   Papillon Dufour 460 Andrew Friedman 4 4.0
5. 11   Squeakybrat Sunsail 47 Mikhail Beloborodov 5 5.0
6. 13   Return of the Macks Moorings 51 Mike Keel 6 6.0
7. 20   The Lazy Sheets / High On A Breeze Moorings 51 Antony Dalton 7 7.0
8. 14   Sans Souci II Moorings 51 Jim Sission 8 8.0
9. 12   Blue Tide Moorings 51 Jim Proctor 9 9.0
10. 15   Odin II Sunsail 51 Darrell Ewert 21/DNC 21.0
11.   Aquaholics / Joanna Victoria Moorings 45 Raymond Perridon 21/DNC 21.0
12.   Breakaway Moorings 51 Jim Brewer 21/DNC 21.0
13.   Candle In The Dark Moorings 45 Willem Middelburg 21/DNC 21.0
14.   Crows' Nest Moorings 45 Ronald Smith 21/DNC 21.0
15.   Makin' Memories Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall 21/DNC 21.0
16.   Saleya Sunsail 51 Philip Vitale 21/DNC 21.0
17.   Team Aerco / Dauntless Five Moorings 45 Robert Laughton 21/DNC 21.0
18.   Team Cape Fear / Sea's the Daze Moorings 45 Bob Cowen 21/DNC 21.0
19.   Team Infinite Beer / Windfall Moorings 45 David Baker 21/DNC 21.0
20. 19   spiritSAIL / Zibal Sun Odyssey 449 Greg Allen 21/RET 21.0
 
CSA - Multihull
1.   GBR 789M WOW Stealth 14GT David Liddell 1 1.0
2.   IVB 174 Airgasm Corsair Sprint 760R Barney Crook 4/DNC 4.0
3.   Wildfire Edel cat 35 John Hayes 4/DNC 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018