2018 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race for the Nanny Cay Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
BVI Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1.   BEL 4528 Samantaga Swan 45 Dries Van den Abbeele 1 1.0
2.   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 14/TLE 14.0
3.   911882 Team TAZ - RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 14/TLE 14.0
4.   ISV 50998 MAZU J 130 Emilio Torres-Requena 14/DNC 14.0
5.   GBR 4860R Team McFly / El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack 14/RET 14.0
6.   CAN 8 Touch2Play Reflex 38 Robert Butler 14/RET 14.0
7.   CAY 821 Aiyana Warwick 82 Peter Corr 14/DNC 14.0
8.   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 14/RET 14.0
9.   GBR 1424R Heartbeat IV Dufour 45E Jason & Judy Payne-James 14/TLE 14.0
10.   GBR 970R Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Andras Bakody 14/TLE 14.0
11.   GBR 6840R Lancelot 2 First 40 Dan McGanty 14/TLE 14.0
12.   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 14/TLE 14.0
13.   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 14/TLE 14.0
 
CSA - Cruising
1.   USA 59008 Athena SW 59 Jill Jinks 7/TLE 7.0
2.   ANT 5114 Godspeed Swan 51 Chris Haycraft 7/TLE 7.0
3.   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 7/TLE 7.0
4.   Moxie / Alice D Oceanis 440 Patricia Nolan 7/TLE 7.0
5.   41.1 Sonoma Bristol Craig Harms 7/TLE 7.0
6.   USA 2329 Tatonka Beneteau Cyclades 50 John Cook 7/TLE 7.0
 
CSA - Bareboat
1. 17   Team Miami / ZZ Hull 313 Sunsail 41 Brian McCarthy 21/RET 21.0
2. 12   Blue Tide Moorings 51 Jim Proctor 21/TLE 21.0
3. 10   Maissa Sunsail 47 Petr Kochnev 21/TLE 21.0
4. 15   Odin II Sunsail 51 Darrell Ewert 21/TLE 21.0
5. 16   Papillon Dufour 460 Andrew Friedman 21/TLE 21.0
6. 13   Return of the Macks Moorings 51 Mike Keel 21/TLE 21.0
7.   Saleya Sunsail 51 Philip Vitale 21/TLE 21.0
8. 14   Sans Souci II Moorings 51 Jim Sission 21/TLE 21.0
9. 19   spiritSAIL / Zibal Sun Odyssey 449 Greg Allen 21/RET 21.0
10. 11   Squeakybrat Sunsail 47 Mikhail Beloborodov 21/TLE 21.0
11. 20   The Lazy Sheets / High On A Breeze Moorings 51 Antony Dalton 21/RET 21.0
12.   Aquaholics / Joanna Victoria Moorings 45 Raymond Perridon 21/DNC 21.0
13.   Breakaway Moorings 51 Jim Brewer 21/DNC 21.0
14.   Team Infinite Beer / Windfall Moorings 45 David Baker 21/DNC 21.0
15.   Team Cape Fear / Sea's the Daze Moorings 45 Bob Cowen 21/DNC 21.0
16.   Team Aerco / Dauntless Five Moorings 45 Robert Laughton 21/DNC 21.0
17.   Makin' Memories Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall 21/DNC 21.0
18.   Crows' Nest Moorings 45 Ronald Smith 21/DNC 21.0
19.   Candle In The Dark Moorings 45 Willem Middelburg 21/DNC 21.0
20. 18   Blackwater Racing / ZZ Hull 13 Moorings 48 John Fourqurean 21/TLE 21.0
 
CSA - Multihull
1.   GBR 789M WoW Stealth 14GT David Liddell 1 1.0
2.   Wildfire Edel cat 35 John Hayes 5/DNC 5.0
3.   IVB 174 Airgasm Corsair Sprint 760R Barney Crook 5/TLE 5.0
4.   Occam's Razor Leopard 43 Andrew Briggs 5/TLE 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018