2017 Star Western Hemisphere Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Star
1. 17   USA 8000 USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar 3 7 2 4 7 1 [7] 17.0
2. 28   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer 2 2 18 3 4 10 [18] 21.0
3. 19   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / Dave MArtin 6 5 5 12 2 3 [12] 21.0
4. 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Mike Wolfs 9 1 1 8 9 8 [9] 27.0
5. 32   USA 8464 Pied Piper Star Jack Jennings 13 4 29 2 3 5 [29] 27.0
6. 26   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise 11 3 27 1 8 7 [27] 30.0
7. 20   USA 8466 P Star Donald Massey / Isao Toyama 5 21 6 9 6 6 [21] 32.0
8. 30   ARG 8498 Antonia Star Alberto Zanetti / Mark Strube 16 6 19 5 1 9 [19] 37.0
9. 23   USA 8505 Uragano Star Thomas Londrigan, Jr. / Simon Van Wonderen 25 11 20 6 5 4 [25] 46.0
10. 10   USA 7410 Desperado Star Richard Wilber / Thomas Sessions 18 10 13 18 18 2 [18] 61.0
11. 18   USA 8045 Lucky Star Alan Campbell / John Foster 14 15 10 17 10 14 [17] 63.0
12. 21   USA 7824 WTT Star Richard Burgess / Tom White 10 16 11 15 19 13 [19] 65.0
13. 22   USA 8318 USA 8318 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart Macintosh 30 9 14 11 20 12 [30] 66.0
14. 33   USA 6320 8000 Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 17 26 3 10 16 21 [26] 67.0
15. 24   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Luke Morton 7 20 4 26 17 19 [26] 67.0
16. 40   CAN 8272 Northern Star Star Jerome Wendt / Bryan Milne 20 8 16 14 11 22 [22] 69.0
17. 15   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon 28 17 30 7 13 11 [30] 76.0
18. 11   USA 7263 My Girl Star John Hunger / Andrew Drumm 8 22 12 20 14 32/DNS [32] 76.0
19. 38   USA 8217 USA 8217 Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker 15 18 26 16 12 17 [26] 78.0
20. 25   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Bob Lippincott / Matt Rajacich 4 12 25 19 23 23 [25] 81.0
21. 27   USA 8484 Baraka blue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry 1 14 8 32/DNF 32/DNS 32/DNS [32] 87.0
22. 29   USA 8245 Sweet Lil II Star David Ivey / Paul Skarin 23 23 23 13 15 15 [23] 89.0
23. 12   USA 8037 Blacksheep Star Jeffrey Marquard / Robert Wilber 19 25 9 23 32/DNF 20 [32] 96.0
24. 37   USA 8084 USA 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Thad Brej 21 19 21 21 20 16 [21] 97.0
25. 13   USA 8507 8177 Star James Revkin 22 27 17 22 22 18 [27] 101.0
26. 34   USA 6280 Bravado Star Neal Turluck / Jon Mitchell 26 29 7 27 24 24 [29] 108.0
27. 39   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney / Mike Lorenz 12 24 24 25 32/DNS 32/DNS [32] 117.0
28. 16   USA 7997 NMI Star Michael Pinter / Vitaly Pinter 32/SCP 30 15 28 25 32/DNF [32] 130.0
29. 35   USA 7916 maglin Star Tim Delaney / Molly Delaney 27 28 22 24 32/DNF 32/DNS [32] 133.0
30. 36   USA 8168 USA 8168 Star Gregory Smith / TC Belco 29 13 28 32/DNS 32/DNS 32/DNS [32] 134.0
31. 14     USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 160.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022