2011 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
D - GLSS Solo Challenge Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Solo Challenge – Single Handed
1.   CAN 6204 Mythos CS Merlin 36 Ted Spanos 1 1.0
2.   USA 53534 Striker Beneteau 10R Jan Steyn 2 2.0
3.   USA 1 GL3 Beneteau First 30 William Tucker 3 3.0
4.   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Catalina 36 MKI Gene Joelson 4 4.0
5.   CAN 21053 Slainte C&C 29 Mk 1 Jason Smyth 5 5.0
6.   CAN 80131 Different Drummer 1 C & C 27 MK IV Brian Mitchell 6 6.0
7.   CAN 110 Impromptu Ericson 35 Mk1 Michael Cullen 7 7.0
8. 655   CAN 655 One Girl's Ocean Challenge Mini Diane Reid 8 8.0
9.   CAN 2641 Anne Bonny Cal 30 John B Ball 9 9.0
 
 
E - Scotch Bonnet Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO NFS – Double Handed
1.   CAN 33052 Naxos Dufour 36 Classic Mark Boudreau 1 1.0
2.   CAN 37 Southern Cross Sabre 402 mike newbury 2 2.0
3.   H 36 Bow Movement Hunter 36 David medhurst 3 3.0
4.   USA 1632 NoAgenda Pearson 26 John Andersen 4 4.0
5.   CAN 144 Nordic Belle Hanse 370 Torstein Braaten 9/DNC 9.0
6.   CAN 15472 Soggy Dollars C&C 33 Mk II Al Parkhill 9/DNF 9.0
7.   CAN 4 Ascend Reliance 12M Nick Mather 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 91 Flyer Beneteau Ronald Ciamaga 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF-LO NFS – Full Crew - 1
1.   CAN 41888 Abracadabra J 35 Klaus Noack 1 1.0
2.   54388 Seaforth Hanse 400 Andrew Gustajtis 2 2.0
3.   CAN B461 DJ CATS Beneteau 461 Duncan Smith 3 3.0
4.   CAN 828 Sundance Hunter Legend 375 Bob Hill 4 4.0
5.   CAN 40 Saving Grace Saga 43 Mark Tilley 8/DNF 8.0
6.   CAN 1235 BATTLEWAGON J35 Sarah Foscarini 8/DNF 8.0
7.   CAN 52616 Simorgh Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Papay 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF-LO NFS – Full Crew - 2
1.   USA 174 Allegro Pearson Flyer 30 Marty Cameron 1 1.0
2.   34811 Ticker Tape C&C Donald Lounsbury 2 2.0
3.   CAN 27 Ola Catalina 380 Mario Perez-Perez 3 3.0
4.   USA 60236 Paradox Jeanneau Peter Roehmholdt 4 4.0
5.   CAN 487 Serenity Catalina MK11 Timothy Fass 5 5.0
6.   H41 Mixed Nuts Hunter 41 John Hosty 8/DNF 8.0
7.   CAN 64216 Silver Lining Kirby 30 Jeffrey Schwartz 8/DNS 8.0
 
PHRF-LO NFS – Full Crew - 3
1.   USA T3500 Gypsy Wind Tartan 3500 Ernest Pipiles 1 1.0
2.   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley 2 2.0
3.   CAN 20286 SeaCastle C&C 33 Craig Castle 3 3.0
4.   CAN 2179 Prosecco Catalina 36 MKII TR Leon Irish 4 4.0
5.   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS 36 Merlin Andrew Heim 5 5.0
6.   CAN 11317 Arc-en-Ciel C&C 33 Mk I Dave Blizzard 6 6.0
7. 2501135   CAN 388 Ceilidh II Catalina 34 David Mitchell 7 7.0
8.   CAN 338 The Enlightenment Nonsuch 30 Paul Chandler 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF-LO NFS – Full Crew - 4
1.   CAN 14 French Vanilla Mirage 33 Harvey Ostrander 1 1.0
2.   CAN 4500 Wind Dancer Beneteau Oceanis 351 Kevin Williams 2 2.0
3.   CAN 131 Kalona Aloha 34 Philip Meiliunas 3 3.0
4.   CAN 4493 Galaxsea CS30 David Sandford 4 4.0
5.   NSN323 Never Say Never Hunter 36 Richard Krummenacher 5 5.0
6.   CAN 248 Oasis Hunter 36 Evan Steed 6 6.0
7.   91 Airfair Hunter Legend 35.5 David Pearce 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF-LO NFS – Full Crew - 5
1.   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen 1 1.0
2.   CAN 720203 Escape oceanis 281 Mark Nalewajko 2 2.0
3.   CAN 425 Temerity C&C 30 MKI Peter Vetter 3 3.0
4.   CAN 23046 True Blue Hunter 326 Tim Thomas 4 4.0
5.   CAN 409 WindEffect C&C 30 Craig Campbell 7/DNF 7.0
6.   CAN 111 Catspaw Alberg 29 Tony Goggin 7/DNC 7.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 171 and greater – DH
1.   CAN 1483 Skeena CS 27 Rick Veenhuizen 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Mark 3 Kirk Allan 2 2.0
3.   CAN 155 Apres Vous Dufour 31 William Davidson 4/DNF 4.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 171 and greater – FC
1.   CAN 102 Sebana Sirus 28 Stewart Lindsay 1 1.0
2.   CAN 69 Distant Thunder C&C 27 Mk 5 Bob Gauthier 2 2.0
3.   CAN 102 Airborne 2 Viking 28 Bob Hickson 3 3.0
4.   CAN 1715 GLory B Pearson 26 Ian Robertson 4 4.0
5.   CAN 636 Dream Catcher C&C 27-3 Daniel Martis 5 5.0
6.   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 8/DNF 8.0
7.   CAN 362 Zig Zag Hunter 27 Dave Rodgers 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
F - Main Duck Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC - Full Crew - 1
1.   CAN 29 Happy Puppy C&C 115 Daniel McKindsey 1 1.0
2.   USA 27 Kaizen Farr 30 Oleg Melnikov 2 2.0
3.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 3 3.0
4.   CAN 115084 Timorian C&C 115 Fred Harding 4 4.0
5.   CAN 83583 Paladin Bavaria 38 Match Brayden Woods 5 5.0
6.   CAN 1999 Masquerade Peterson 42 Custom Robert Dixon 6 6.0
7.   USA 51405 Mullet Beneteau 40.7 Kris & Kiki Werner 8/DNF 8.0
 
IRC - Full Crew - 2
1.   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley 1 1.0
2.   CAN 25202 Jeager J 35 Leszek Siek 2 2.0
3.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 3 3.0
4.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 4 4.0
5.   USA 419 One Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice 5 5.0
6.   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 6 6.0
7.   CAN 54357 Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 Val Matison 7 7.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO FS 183 and less – DH - 1
1.   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 1 1.0
2.   CAN 34539 MacIntosh Cartwright Durk Steigenga 2 2.0
3.   CAN 51 Demon's Dance C&C 99 Ric Doedens 3 3.0
4.   USA 25475 Northern Spy Beneteau First 40.7 John Steigenga 4 4.0
5.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 5 5.0
6.   56 Untamed J 29 FROB Mark Bowman 6 6.0
7.   CAN 54924 Chariot Killing 40 Jamie MacCorkindale 7 7.0
8.   CAN 42768 Rebel 3 Thomas 35 Richard Armour 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 183 and less – DH - 2
1.   CAN 177 Gizmo Bombardier 7.6 Brent Hughes 1 1.0
2.   CAN 24200 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis 2 2.0
3.   CAN 1111 LES C&C 35 John Hagen 3 3.0
4.   CAN 9 Survival Abbott 33 James Roscoe 4 4.0
5.   CAN 42345 Rock & Roll C&C 33 mk II Larry Jensen 5 5.0
6.   CAN 63440 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells 6 6.0
7.   039 KAMA II Oday 39 Andre Kapuscinski 7 7.0
8.   CAN 552 Harrier Tartan 30 Chris Chapman 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 183 and less – FC - 1
1.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 1 1.0
2.   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard 2 2.0
3.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Ken Martin 3 3.0
4.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 4 4.0
5.   CAN 610 Unknown Island Hanse 40 Amanda Balasubramanian 5 5.0
6.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 6 6.0
7.   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke 7 7.0
8.   CAN 52026 Strega Beneteau First 36.7 Vince Saroli 8 8.0
9.   CAN 510 Hansome Devil Hanse 400 Alan Madill 10/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 183 and less – FC - 2
1.   USA 60145 Encore Sabre 386 TM Tony Byrne 1 1.0
2.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Bob Bugbee 2 2.0
3.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 3 3.0
4.   CAN 34473 Afterburn Dash 34 Darren Gornall 4 4.0
5.   CAN 22775 Comfortably Numb C&C 40 Murray Souter 5 5.0
6.   CAN 3908 Black Diamond Jeanneau 39iP Edward Radonic 6 6.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 183 and less – FC - 3
1.   CAN 84717 Tracker Express 35 Ken Graham 1 1.0
2.   CAN 15 At Ease Catalina 470 Jonathan Bamberger 2 2.0
3.   CAN 009 Liberte 39 Mirage Martin Lachapelle 3 3.0
4.   CAN 909 Catchacoma Catalina 42 Mk II John Lever 4 4.0
5.   CAN 460 Impulse Hunter 460 Mike Dawson 5 5.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 183 and less – FC - 4
1.   CAN 32835 UMI TAKA C&C 35 MK III Dennis Dice 1 1.0
2.   CAN 34432 Ragtime C&C 35 Mk III Michael VanderVaart 2 2.0
3.   CAN 4141 Sumac Viking 33 Peter Smith 3 3.0
4.   CAN 12 Heave Away! S 2 9.1 Kevin Corcoran 4 4.0
5.   30103 Starmist Star 30 Custom 2 Denis Carrier 5 5.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 183 and less – FC - 5
1.   CAN 34888 Folichon C&C 34 Ian McAllister 1 1.0
2.   4721 Nick's Café CS 30 Patrick Muise 2 2.0
3.   CAN 3312 Aponivi CS 33 Eric Neate 3 3.0
4.   USA 41429 Patriot Beneteau First 305 Dale Myers 4 4.0
5.   CAN 64128 Salacious C&C 34 Mark Janeway 5 5.0
6.   CAN 4459 Black Magic CS 30 Mark Ashworth 6 6.0
7.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30T Terence Kuehn 7 7.0
8.   CAN 408 Lady Windy Hunter 33 Mike Truffer 8 8.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 183 and less – FC - 6
1.   CAN 44138 Rebellion C&C 29 Michael Kahu 1 1.0
2.   USA 32965 Silver Bullet C&C 29 Torsten Doering 2 2.0
3.   CAN 218 Seajay Hunter 30 James Johnstone 3 3.0
4.   CAN 64222 Cloud Dancer C&C 32 Cor Stapper 6/DNF 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sperry Top-Sider Port Credit Residences HUB North Sails
Sail-World Canada Mount Gay rum   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020