2017 Sheldon Clark Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Sheldon Clark Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J-88
1.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell 3 1 4.0
3.   83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns 2 4 6.0
4.   30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 4 3 7.0
5. 12   USA 12 RAMBLER J 88 Benjamin Wilson 5 5 10.0
 
T-10 OD
1.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 1 4 5.0
2.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 5 1 6.0
3.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 2 7 9.0
4.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 7 3 10.0
5.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl 9 2 11.0
6.   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke 6 5 11.0
7.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 4 8 12.0
8.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 3 10 13.0
9.   32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy+Tim Snyder 8 6 14.0
10.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 10 9 19.0
11.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 11 11 22.0
12. 18   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus 12 12 24.0
13.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 13 13 26.0
14.   USA 348 KA-MIKAZE T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 14 14 28.0
15. 21   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 16/DNC 16/DNC 32.0
 
Ben 36.7 OD
1. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 1 2 3.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 PROGRAM Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater 3 1 4.0
3.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris 5 4 9.0
5. 57   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 4 5 9.0
6.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 6 6 12.0
 
J-105 OD
1.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 3 2 5.0
4.   USA 423 Southbound J 105 Robert Amos 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 6 5 11.0
6.   386 Y-NOT J-105 Gerhard Zinserling 5 6 11.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 3 4.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 2 4 6.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 6 1 7.0
4.   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates 5 2 7.0
5.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 3 6 9.0
6.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 4 5 9.0
7.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 7 7 14.0
8.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 8 8 16.0
9.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 9 9 18.0
10.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeff Janicek 10 10 20.0
11.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
 
 
Sheldon Clark Regatta DISTANCE Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
DISTANCE- PHRF 1
1.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 1 1.0
2.   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen 2 2.0
3.   USA 25580 Cheep N Deep 2 J 44 Jay Butler 3 3.0
4.   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 4 4.0
5.   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 5 5.0
6.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 6 6.0
7.   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 10/DNF 10.0
8.   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 10/DNC 10.0
9.   usa 26 Renegade J133 Thomas Papoutsis 10/DNC 10.0
 
DISTANCE - PHRF 2
1.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 1 1.0
2.   USA 43535 On Edge Thomas 35 Steve Dorfman 2 2.0
3.   USA 26219 FOG First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 3 3.0
4.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 5 5.0
6.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 6 6.0
7.   42507 Pandora Swan46Mk1 Hank Graziano 7 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017