2017 Columbia Cup -- Buoy Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Columbia Cup -- Buoy Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1. North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 1 1.0
2. 131   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 2 2.0
3.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 3 3.0
4.   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 5 5.0
6.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 6 6.0
7.   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 7 7.0
8.   USA 28 Warlock j111 Tom Dickson 8 8.0
9.   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen 9 9.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 1 1.0
2.   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 3 3.0
4.   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen 4 4.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 1 1.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 PROGRAM Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater 2 2.0
3.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 3 3.0
4.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper 4 4.0
5.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris 5 5.0
6.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Bouckaert 8/DNC 8.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 1 1.0
2.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 2 2.0
3.   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber 3 3.0
4.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 4 4.0
5.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman 5 5.0
6.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander 6 6.0
7.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 7 7.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus 2 2.0
3.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 3 3.0
4.   USA 423 Southbound J 105 Robert Amos 4 4.0
5.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 6/DNC 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017