2017 Chicago - Waukegan - Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Chicago - Waukegan - Chicago Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 423 Southbound J 105 Robert Amos 6 3 9.0
4.   usa 386 Y-NOT J-105 ginny waskel 5 4 9.0
5.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 4 7 11.0
6.   USA 643 Smokin' J J 105 Michael Ludtke 2 10/DNS 12.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth J 105 Kristopher Reichert 8 5 13.0
8.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 7 6 13.0
9. North Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 9 10/DNS 19.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 3 4.5 7.5
2.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 7 2 9.0
3.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 2 9 11.0
4.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl 8 3 11.0
5.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 11 1 12.0
6.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 4 10 14.0
7.   USA 32602 Lizard T-10 Eric Routman 1 15/DNS 16.0
8.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 10 6 16.0
9.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 9 8 17.0
10. UK Sailmakers  USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Jim/ Nate Webb 14 4.5 18.5
11.   00370 FasTen T-10 Stephen Dahl 5 15/DNS 20.0
12.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 13 7 20.0
13.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 6 15/DNS 21.0
14.   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 12 12/SCP 24.0
 
Beneteau 36.7
1.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper 3 2 5.0
2.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 5 1 6.0
3.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright 1 7/DNS 8.0
4. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 2 7/DNS 9.0
5.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 4 7/DNS 11.0
6.   USA 51767 His Wings Ben 36.7 Ron Sloan 6 7/DNS 13.0
 
Beneteau 40.7
1.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski 3 1 4.0
2.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 1 7/DNS 8.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 2 7/DNS 9.0
4.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 4 7/DNS 11.0
5.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 5 7/DNS 12.0
6.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman 6 7/DNS 13.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
MultiHull
1.   USA 003 Caliente White 44 Mike Steck 1 1.0
 
PHRF-SPIN 1
1.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 2 2 4.0
3.   50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 4 4/SCP 8.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler 1 9/DNS 10.0
5.   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates 5 9/DNS 14.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Mareck 68 Bob Zeman 6 9/DNS 15.0
7.   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 7 9/DNS 16.0
8.   POL4691 Lightning Dyna Flyer krzysztof kaminski 9/DNF 9/DNS 18.0
 
PHRF-SPIN 2
1.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 3 6 9.0
3.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 7 3 10.0
4.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeff "Dewey" Janicek 9 2 11.0
5.   USA 2615 Scout Sydney Dorsey Ruley 8 4 12.0
6.   usa 26 Renegade J133 Thomas Papoutsis 14 5 19.0
7.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 11 9 20.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 112E Mary Gail J 112e Ben Lumpkin 2 19/DNS 21.0
9. 131   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 4 19/DNS 23.0
10.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 15 8 23.0
11. North Sails  USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom McIntosh 5 19/DNS 24.0
12.   USA 51651 St. Francis X-482 Jairo Cruz 17 7 24.0
13.   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones 6 19/DNS 25.0
14.   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 10 19/DNS 29.0
15.   USA USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn 12 19/DNS 31.0
16.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 13 19/DNS 32.0
17.   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 J/133 Robert Klairmont 16 19/DNS 35.0
 
PHRF-SPIN 3
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 4 1 5.0
2.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 5 3 8.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 3 5 8.0
4.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 2 7 9.0
5.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 13 2 15.0
6.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans 10 6 16.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco 7 9 16.0
8.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster j 35 mitchell weisman 6 12 18.0
9.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 11 8 19.0
10.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 16 4 20.0
11.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 9 11 20.0
12.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 1 22/DNS 23.0
13.   52983 Nirvana Beneteau First10R David Hoff 15 10 25.0
14.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 8 22/DNS 30.0
15.   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken 12 22/DNS 34.0
16.   US 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 Jim Hellquist 14 22/DNS 36.0
17.   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer 21/RET 21/RET 42.0
18.   usa 3175 Challenge S&S 50 Raymond Teborek 21/DNF 22/DNS 43.0
19.   USA 42704 Retriever J33 Matthew Beer 21/DNF 22/DNS 43.0
 
PHRF-SPIN 4
1.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White 11/DNS 1 12.0
2.   USA 400 Chaika Hanse 385 Gene Kovalsky 1 11/DNS 12.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 2 11/DNS 13.0
4.   USA 23507 Surprise Peterson 34 Bill Strzelewicz 3 11/DNS 14.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60548 Aldonza Beneteau Oceanis 38 Jim DeYoung 4 11/DNS 15.0
6.   USA 30537 Amoladala Soverel 30 Tom Augustynski 6 11/DNS 17.0
7.   41181 Blitzkrieg Evelyn 32-2 Rolf Wagner 11/DNF 11/DNS 22.0
8.   USA 41155 Exeter Baltic 35 TM John Notch 11/DNF 11/DNS 22.0
9.   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen 11/DNF 11/DNS 22.0
10.   52637 9 Lives IV Hunter legend George Seaverns 5 22/DNS 27.0
 
PHRF-SPIN 5
1. North Sails  USA 31404 Ravn Kirby 25 Jamie Downing 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter Kawula 1 3 4.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 381 Patriot Tartan34 Laura Studders 7 7.0
4.   6710 KUTTYS ARK PSN 36 JOSEPH/GEORGE MCGINNIS/MORRISSEY 5 2 7.0
5.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 4 4 8.0
6.   6309 Crescendo Catalina 30 James Pugh 3 10/DNS 13.0
7.   50241 Unplugged Tartan 3100 Piper Larry Berliant 6 10/DNS 16.0
8.   60197 WINDO Hunter 30 TM Sean Sullivan 10/DNF 10/DNS 20.0
9.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 10/DNF 10/DNS 20.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017