| | |
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Owner/Skipper |
Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 |
Total |
1. Antigua Classics - Vintage Racing |
| CSA Division |
| | Vintage Class A |
| |
1. |
|
464 |
Mariella |
Alfred Mylne 79 |
Carlo Falcone
|
2/SCP | 1 | 2 | 1 |
6.0 |
| |
2. |
|
954 |
Mary Rose |
Nathaniel. G. Herreschoff 63 |
Gerald Rainer
|
1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
6.0 |
| |
3. |
|
0 |
Eros |
William McMeek 103 |
Eros Charters LLC Eros Charters LLC
|
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
12.0 |
| |
4. |
|
100 100 |
Ticonderoga of Greenwich |
l. Francis Herreshoff 72 |
L Scott Frantz
|
4 | 4 | 5/DSQ | 5/DNS |
18.0 |
|
| | Vintage Class B |
| |
1. |
|
17 |
The Blue Peter |
Alfred Mylne 65 |
Mathew Barker
|
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
5.0 |
| |
2. |
|
14 PCC |
Janley |
George Kettenburg |
Cameron Fraser
|
2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
7.0 |
| |
3. |
|
390 |
Seefalke II |
H Rasmussen 41 |
Mr Griffith O. Williams
|
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
12.0 |
| |
4. |
|
118 |
Guiding Light |
H.G.May Berthon Boat Comp. 36.5 |
Roy Boughton
|
4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
16.0 |
|
|
2. Antigua Classics - Classics Racing |
| CSA Division |
| | Classics Class A |
| |
1. |
|
24-1 |
Aschanti IV |
Henry Gruber 105 |
Aschanti Limited
|
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
4.0 |
| |
2. |
|
3 |
Columbia |
W.Starling Burgess/John W. Gilbert & Sons |
Brian D'Isernia
|
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
8.0 |
| |
3. |
|
8 |
Ruth |
Thomas Colvin 75 |
Champion Maritime
|
4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
13.0 |
| |
4. |
|
|
Ocean Star |
Murry Peterson and Associates |
Ocean Education LTD.
|
3 | 5/DNS | 4 | 4 |
16.0 |
|
| | Classics Class B |
| |
1. |
|
551 |
Mah Jong |
S&S 52 |
Patrick Ilderton
|
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
5.0 |
| |
2. |
|
|
Jonathan |
Sparkman & Stephens 60 |
Jos van Veen
|
2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
9.0 |
| |
3. |
|
|
Russamee |
Leonard Hedges 50 |
Michael Brown
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
10.0 |
|
| | Classics Class C |
| |
1. |
|
|
Free Spirit |
A E Luders 40 |
Jerry Stewart
|
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
4.0 |
| |
2. |
|
|
Paloma VI |
J.M.Alfonso Allende 32 |
Jordi Agustí arbosse
|
2 | 2 | 2 | 3/RET |
9.0 |
|
|
3. Antigua Classics - Traditional Racing |
| CSA Division |
| | Traditional Class |
| |
1. |
|
2 |
Sweetheart |
Zepharin McLaren |
Charles C Morgan
|
1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
7.0 |
| |
2. |
|
|
Free in St Barths |
Alwyn Enoe |
Thierry De Badereau
|
2 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
9.0 |
| |
3. |
|
|
Zemi |
Alwyn Enoe 42 |
Angus Biffin
|
3 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
13.0 |
| |
4. |
|
|
Genesis |
Alwyn Enoe |
Alexis Andrews
|
7/RET | 1 | 2 | 4 |
14.0 |
| |
5. |
|
|
Vendia |
Gaff Ketch 54 |
Dave Buller / Mark Wibberley / Rick Tillotson
|
4/CZT | 7/CZT | 5 | 7/CZT |
23.0 |
| |
6. |
|
ANU |
Ocean Nomad |
Alwyn Enoe / Todd Orrell |
Todd Orrell
|
7/DNF | 7/DNS | 6 | 7/DNS |
27.0 |
|
|
4. Antigua Classics - Classic GRP Racing |
| CSA Division |
| | Classics GRP Class |
| |
1. |
|
|
Petrana |
John Alden 50 |
Paul Deeth
|
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
4.0 |
| |
2. |
|
5 |
Frolic |
Luders 44 |
Don Ward
|
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
8.0 |
| |
3. |
|
5.5 |
Iris J |
Bruce King 32 |
Paul Deeth
|
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
12.0 |
| |
4. |
|
CD 118 |
Zephia |
Carl Arlberg 36 |
Keith Bate
|
4/SCP | 4 | 4 | 5/RET |
17.0 |
|
|
5. Antigua Classics - Tall Ship Racing |
| CSA Division |
| | Tall Ship Class |
| |
1. |
|
|
Chronos |
Klaus Roeder 157 |
Sailing-Classics CV
|
3/DNS | 1 | 1 | 1 |
6.0 |
| |
2. |
|
|
Rhea |
Klaus Röder 157 |
Sailing-Classics CV
|
1 | 3/RET | 2 | 2 |
8.0 |
|
|