2017 Swan 42 U.S. Nationals / IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 10.0
2.   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 11.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 3 2 3 1 3 2 2 16.0
3.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 2 4 4 4 2 3 4 23.0
4.   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 4 3 2 3 4 4 3 23.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 4 1 3 4 1 1 14.0
2.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 1 4 2 2 5 4 18.0
3.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 3 2 5 3 3 2 18.0
4.   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton 5 3 4 1 4 5 22.0
5.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 2 5 1 6 6 3 23.0
6.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 6 7 6 5 2 6 32.0
7.   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly 7 6 7 7 7 7 41.0
 
 
ORC Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1
1.   GBR 11152X Gladiator (ORC) TP52 Tony Langley 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
 
ORC 2
1.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff (ORC) Ker 50 Arthur Santry 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 52643 Settler (ORC) NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 3 1 1 2 3 3 2 15.0
3.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl (ORC) R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1 3 3 3 2 2 3 17.0
 
ORC 3
1.   USA 50400 Entropy (ORC) Tripp 41 Patricia Young 2 1 2 2 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 12282 Orion (ORC) J 122 Paul Milo 1 2 1 1 2 2 9.0
3.   USA 1416 Sonrisa (ORC) XP44 Greg Kelly 3 3 3 3 3 3 18.0
 
 
Swan 42 U.S. Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1 2 1 1 4 1 3 13.0
2.   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 William Edwards 6 1 3 7 3 3 2 25.0
3.   USA 4205 Southern Swan 42 Southern Yacht Club 4 8 5 2 5 2 1 27.0
4.   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 William Lynn 5 7 2 6 1 6 6 33.0
5.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 2 3 4 5 6 8 8 36.0
6.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 3 5 7 9 2 5 9 40.0
7.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 8 4 6 4 8 9 5 44.0
8.   GBR 3642 Long Echo Swan 42 Barry Sampson 7 10 10 3 7 4 4 45.0
9.   SWE 58 Regina 2.0 Swan 42 Jacob Wallenberg 10 9 9 8 10 7 7 60.0
10.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Shltr I. YC Resolute Cup Team Brownyard 9 6 8 10 9 10 10 62.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017