2017 Jud Smith Coaching and Racing Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Jud Smith Coaching and Racing Regatta Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Brian Hammersley 2 1 3 6.0
2. 28   Hkg 1428 Les Freak Sont Chic Etchells Martin Kaye / Marco Pocci / Charlie Cumbley 1 4 6 11.0
3. 94   1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Phoebe Connellan / Jamie Jobson / Julia Judd / Matt Tozer 3 7 9 19.0
4. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Francesco Pignone / Matthew 5 9 5 19.0
5. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Blowers / Oli Aldridge / Harry Bowerman / Will Birch-Tomlinson 7 5 8 20.0
6. 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / David Lowe / Roger Reynolds 8 3 10 21.0
7. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer GBR Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Kate Devereux 18/OCS 2 2 22.0
8. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / David Bedford 4 18/UFD 1 23.0
9. 66   GBR 1266 Escape (Corinthian) Etchells Matt Hannaby / Sam Eversfield / Tom Harrison / Rob Gullen 10 6 7 23.0
10. 14   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison 9 11 4 24.0
11. 53   GBR 1353 Manta Etchells David Kitchen / Ruairi Grimes / Cedric Bontemps 6 12 12 30.0
12. 48   GBR 1148 SILVER LINING (Corinthian) Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Jonty Cook 12 8 13 33.0
13. 52   Uni 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno van Dyke / ANO 15 10 11 36.0
14. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Jack Sharland / Tommy Hough / Daniel Wootton 11 13 15 39.0
15. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells James Neville / Sam Smith / Scott Cavanough 13 18/UFD 14 45.0
16. 27   GBR 1227 Efyra Etchells Libby Greenhalgh 14 15 18/DNS 47.0
17. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric (Corinthian) Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Patrick Condy 16 14 18/DNF 48.0
 
 

2017 Jud Smith Coaching and Racing Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Jud Smith Coaching and Racing Regatta Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Brian Hammersley 2 1 3 6.0
2. 94   1194 Mano Etchells Phoebe Connellan / Jamie Jobson / Julia Judd / Matt Tozer 3 7 9 19.0
3. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Francesco Pignone / Matthew 5 9 5 19.0
4. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Ted Blowers / Oli Aldridge / Harry Bowerman / Will Birch-Tomlinson 7 5 8 20.0
5. 7   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / David Lowe / Roger Reynolds 8 3 10 21.0
6. 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Matt Hannaby / Sam Eversfield / Tom Harrison / Rob Gullen 10 6 7 23.0
7. 48   GBR 1148 SILVER LINING Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Jonty Cook 12 8 13 33.0
8. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Jack Sharland / Tommy Hough / Daniel Wootton 11 13 15 39.0
9. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Patrick Condy 16 14 18/DNF 48.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020