2010 55th Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Long Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 1 1.0
2.   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 2 2.0
3.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 3 3.0
4.   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 4 4.0
5.   USA 43640 Wired Tripp 40 John Kimberly 5 5.0
6.   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 6 6.0
7.   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 8/DNS 8.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Double-Handed
1.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 1 1.0
2.   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 2 2.0
3.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 3 3.0
4.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 4 4.0
5.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 5 5.0
6.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF36 Frederic Cosandey 6 6.0
7.   USA 60217 Frolic Sabre 362 Peter Brown 7 7.0
8.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 8 8.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under
1.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 1 1.0
2.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 2 2.0
3.   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 3 3.0
4.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 4 4.0
5.   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 5 5.0
6.   USA 308 Lark J 105 David/Jim Bechtel/Raezer 6 6.0
7.   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 7 7.0
8.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 8 8.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above
1.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Kcb. Tom Ward 1 1.0
2.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 2 2.0
3.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 3 3.0
4.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 4 4.0
5.   99 Narwana Nelson Marek 30 Bartosz Bilinski 5 5.0
6.   USA 23930 Magic Marker Olson 30 Paul Woolhiser 6 6.0
7.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 8/DNS 8.0
 
 
Short Course to Eaton's Neck Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker 149 and Under
1.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 1 1.0
2.   USA 375 JetStar Tartan Ten Mac McClellan 2 2.0
3.   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 3 3.0
4.   USA 56 Alastor Cal 35 Rufus Blocksidge 4 4.0
5.   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Britt Whelpley 5 5.0
6.   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 6 6.0
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above
1.   USA 182 Fandango Hinckley B 40 MK III Christopher Streit 1 1.0
2.   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 2 2.0
3.   USA 32458 Janifferjil sloop Jane Bergere 3 3.0
4.   USA 50 Dancing Bear Sabre 34 MkI Constantine Baris 4 4.0
5.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 5 5.0
6.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 6 6.0
7.   USA 1237 Kitty Hawk Hinckley Pilot Michael Schaus 8/DNS 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019